Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 7th Aug 2022


RACE 1
VIC SPRINT FINAL THIS THURSDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,800 - $520 - $260 - $130
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MOONLIT DIOR Angela Langton 30.143 1.4
2 7 7PARUMBA SPECIAL Debra Cumes 30.513 4.7
3 1 1TENNISON Les Weeks 30.629 15.1
4 8 8PARUMBA GEM Debra Cumes 30.873 17.1
5 4 4QUEEN OF SHIRAZ Jordan Carrodus-nagy 30.926 17.6
6 5 5HOMER FOUR ZERO Trevor Whitford 31.1 12.5
RACE 2
VIC DISTANCE FINAL THIS THURSDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5COMMANDER TOMMY Alan Hunter 29.456 1.6
2 7 7SWEATY HAND Gerry Orr 30.017 20.7
3 4 4RENEGADE RUSLIE Russell Edwards 30.067 15.5
4 1 1LIVE IN INFAMY Jennifer Thorpe 30.11 3.9
5 8 8BALONNE BOY Angela Langton 30.28 5.4
S - 2DEWANA SCOTCH Matthew Dewan 0
RACE 3
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EXTREME FORCE Brooke Ennis 28.931 1.5
2 4 4OX THE MAN Brian Brown 29.744 4.1
3 2 2BRUCE'S RUSLIE Russell Edwards 29.806 7.6
4 3 3DARNUM DESTROYER Peter Handley 29.916 10.8
5 1 1KATH'S GIRL Anne Carr 30.26 43.8
6 7 7PIECE OF HEAVEN Anne Carr 30.288 53.8
7 8 8CRYMELON NEPTUNE Ian Bibby 30.393 34.6
RACE 4
BLACKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APP (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GREAT GUY Robert Neocleous 29.863 1.4
2 2 2GO BANG Matthew Clark 29.872 4.9
3 5 5FLEETWOOD ALPHA Angela Langton 30.023 5.4
4 8 8WILLING WILMA Lynette Gough 30.049 19.3
5 4 4BLUE STINGRAY Terrence Reid 30.2 15.7
S - 7MR. FAWNSTONE Reginald Boyce 0
RACE 5
SPLITS AVAILABLE FOR ALL RUNNERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WAVES CRASHING Gerry Orr 30.065 10.3
2 4 4CENTER Steve Nagy 30.147 5.1
3 8 8STUPIFY David Kerr 30.182 13.9
4 5 5RUSSIAN BERRY Michele Berry 30.199 1.5
5 7 7REBEL MAY ROAD Gail Saunders 30.272 21.4
6 1 1COALVILLE FLYER Steven Van Oirschot 30.44 8
RACE 6
sandowngreyhounds.com.au/splits
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ULTIMATE AVENGER Joe Borg 29.466 1.5
2 4 4DARK COMPASS Brian Brown 29.72 6.9
3 2 2ASTON LAURENT James Kirk 29.988 14.9
4 5 5BILLY BOB JORDAN Jordan Carrodus-nagy 30.018 16.7
5 8 8BREWSKI BRUCE Joe Borg 30.106 5.8
6 7 7RARE SAPPHIRE Reginald Marriner 30.132 14.2
RACE 7
SHOOTOUT - NOVEMBER 12
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350 - $175
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HAMILLSON Richard Hill 29.505 1.8
2 5 5WESTERN BLAZER Angela Langton 29.857 3.4
3 7 7SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 29.879 24.8
4 1 1PIRATES PATCH Malcolm Davis 29.95 14.5
5 8 8REBEL RIOT Colin Bermingham 29.993 5.2
6 4 4CROWN ELLA Troy Dorrington 30.171 38
RACE 8
$1M MELB. CUP - NOVEMBER 26
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,650 - $750 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RAVERS ARMY Luckie Karabitsakos 34.355 2.6
2 4 4CRYMELON COMET Ian Bibby 34.418 51.5
3 3 3MEET JOE BLACK Rebecca Romyn 34.608 4.9
4 7 7EVEN KEATS Shane Keating 34.611 22.1
5 6 6WEBLEC SCOUT Angela Langton 34.88 3.5
6 2 2SPANISH MISS Diane Ireland 35.066 4.8
7 8 8SURPRISING Nicole Lund 35.174 26.2
S - 5OBSESSION AGOGO Kirsty Wilson 0
RACE 9
NATIONALS @ WENTWORTH PARK 27/8
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ARLINGTON Terrence Reid 29.902 3.7
2 2 2VICTORY FIRE Malcolm Carr 30.248 2.3
3 5 5BIG CITY NIGHTS Anne Carr 30.487 10
4 8 8CAR DEALER Gerry Orr 30.512 29
5 4 4DEFINED BENEFIT David Kerr 30.578 8.9
6 1 1TOWER BELL Vanessa Johnson 30.638 4.2
RACE 10
GREEN LIGHT ON PODCAST (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAHJONG BAILEY Paul Anderton 29.695 5.3
2 5 5MR. BLUE SKY Matthew Marshall 29.737 7.6
3 7 7SANDSTORM RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 29.796 7.9
4 4 4SCOFFLAW Jeffrey Britton 29.825 1.4
5 8 8LOUIE Michael Vaughan 29.839 28.9
6 2 2DUNDEE ZIRCON Martyn Empson 30.296 80
RACE 11
greyhoundfacts.com.au (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MEPUNGA RAIDER Jeffrey Britton 29.512 1.3
2 4 4MONIQUE KEEPING Emily Azzopardi 29.596 4.7
3 5 5WILD BOB Donald Rhodes 29.901 12.1
4 2 2RETRO ROCKET Gavin Burke 29.949 22.5
5 7 7RICKY BOBBY RIOT Colin Bermingham 30.167 12.5
6 1 1MT. VIEW BUCK Trevor Whitford 30.261 41.6
RACE 12
sandowngreyhounds.com.au (3-6 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LITTLE CRITTER Robert Redenbach 29.657 6.4
2 1 1ANGUS KEEPING Emily Azzopardi 29.731 1.8
3 8 8HI ENA Shane Richer 29.8 7.4
4 7 7MULTI MATT Jeffrey Britton 30.005 3.4
5 2 2WINNINDOO WENDY Donald Rhodes 30.02 16.5
S - 5BIG BRAVEHEART Geoffrey Mitchell 0