Sandown Park

Thursday, 20th Jan 2022


RACE 1 6:57 PM
BOOK OUR MARQUEE IN JANUARY FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42371 1KNOWING Angela Langton
2 232 2LEFT RIGHT NOW Angela Langton
3 2 3JIMALI Brendan Pursell
4 3331 4DUNWERKIN Gavin Burke
5 65641 5CLEO'S NEO Robert Neocleous
6 33243 6SISTER ROBERTA Jeffrey Britton
7 3 7OUR TIE BREAKER Richard Hill
8 2 8ONE'S OPINION Kate Gorman
R 23 9MYRNIONG BLUE Paul Mathieson
R 54664 10SUMMER LOVIN' Jennifer Thorpe
RACE 2 7:19 PM
TOONGABBIE LODGE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Box Form Name Trainer
1 56412 1AMBUSHED Ned Mcdonald
2 35428 2XIMENA BALE Andrea Dailly
3 211 3MISS MUMBY Anthony Karabitsakos
4 24112 4TORQUAY BALE Correy Grenfell
5 43231 5MEPUNGA MANTRA Jeffrey Britton
6 71343 6ZAMBORA CHARLIE Jason Thompson
7 62323 7LUNA CRUZ Elaine Johannsen
8 72137 8RED IMPACT Angelo Ghirxi
R 26137 9CLIPS Jason Sharp
R 42271 10TIGGERLONG RHEVE Correy Grenfell
RACE 3 7:40 PM
SALE TO SANDOWN FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$7,300 - $2,100 - $1,050
Box Form Name Trainer
1 46631 1JUST AUGUSTA Gregory Kerr
2 64523 2HOPPY BOB Adrian Nuttall
3 17221 3LILLICO NIKKI Donald Rhodes
4 32232 4LADY ZEEVA Michelle Nolan
5 57772 5JAYVILLE HOPE Chris Johannsen
6 41353 6LIMIT SWITCH Michelle Nolan
7 71511 7REIMAGINE Beverley Proctor
8 63752 8JAZZY MINTER Robert Reinke
R 62323 9LUNA CRUZ Elaine Johannsen
R 21384 10LADY ROZINA HOOK Charlie Galea
RACE 4 7:58 PM
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$7,250 - $2,050 - $1,025
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25113 1GOLDEN RATIO Andrew Broadley
2 34516 2DUNDEE EMBER Geoffrey Scott-smith
4 52871 4DRAKO BALE Andrea Dailly
5 15242 5SUNTORY ROSE Angela Langton
7 24413 7VENUS LIGHT Tim Britton
8 17265 8ORCA Steve Nagy
RACE 5 8:19 PM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,300 - $1,800 - $900
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54318 1ASTON LAVINIA Jessica Sharp
2 41115 2ZIPPY TESLA Andrea Dailly
3 17777 3LUCY'S VILLA Garry Selkrig
4 52235 4FABRIOLA XIMENEZ Andrea Dailly
5 21415 5BUSY TIME John Burch
6 61222 6CAPRA Kurt Howard
7 76418 7FABRIOLA DURAN Andrea Dailly
8 27325 8REAR VIEW MIRROR Rowan Wagenaar
RACE 6 8:40 PM
MAIDMENT MEM. - NEXT THURS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$8,400 - $2,400 - $1,200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34162 1CALL ME BUSTER Brendan Pursell
2 52315 2THUNDER TEARS Robert Britton
3 41832 3MEPUNGA WARRIOR Jeffrey Britton
4 57341 4ASTON SUNSET Chris Johannsen
6 85111 6GOLDEN QUEST Benjamin Magri
7 11524 7WELL GROUNDED Angela Langton
8 16112 8PARTY LIGHTS Robin Moore
RACE 7 9:01 PM
LAUNCHING PAD - APRIL 14
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,800 - $1,950 - $975
Box Form Name Trainer
1 52141 1WEBLEC BLAZER Angela Langton
2 22123 2BELL BURNER Ned Mcdonald
3 63152 3MASIKA Garry Selkrig
4 54526 4GYPSY TOOWOOMBA Andrea Dailly
5 51171 5JEZZA BENCE Peter Kelly
6 33828 6MIRROR ILLUSION Kate Gorman
7 32328 7TOUGH TEARS Tim Britton
8 31557 8TIGGERLONG NIBEL Samantha Grenfell
R 36334 9SHALL SHE CHARM Shona Crawford
RACE 8 9:22 PM
AUSTRALIAN SPRINT - NEXT THURS
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$7,300 - $2,100 - $1,050
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33377 1LOXTON BALE Correy Grenfell
2 15353 2BAROOGA SMOKE Brooke Ennis
3 31661 3SHIMA JAKE Andrea Dailly
4 13434 4INVICTUS RISING Garry Selkrig
5 11313 5HAMILLSON Richard Hill
6 33146 6PADDY WANTS PATS Kelly Bravo
7 11641 7PAY THE PRINCE Donna Dean
8 25261 8CARRY ON STAR Tim Britton
RACE 9 9:43 PM
ACCELL THERAPY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Box Form Name Trainer
1 57327 1BOOMBOX HAMMER Jessica Hopkins
2 18733 2SIR CHAMP Shona Crawford
3 33447 3DR. XANDER Ryan Galea
4 21211 4BARISTA CHICK Robert Le Sueur
5 54232 5PAINKILLER Jane Garland
6 71364 6BIG WINGS Brendan Pursell
7 63426 7BELLA MIA ROCKS Mario Briganti
8 22616 8ZIVON BALE Andrea Dailly
RACE 10 10:04 PM
XP3020
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13172 1SO HAZY Garry Selkrig
2 47546 2FIREWEED Tim Britton
3 64254 3BELLE ALI Brendan Pursell
4 65223 4WESTERN BLAZER Angela Langton
5 54323 5MEPUNGA STELLAR Jeffrey Britton
6 286F2 6KANJI HEIGHT Andrea Dailly
7 24234 7ARIZONA EYES Robert Britton
8 43522 8QUEBEC BALE Correy Grenfell
RACE 11 10:22 PM
GIDDY-UP
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Box Form Name Trainer
1 6111 1BIG OPAL ROCKS Mario Briganti
2 42276 2ASTON ALPHA Brendan Pursell
3 41235 3SUNNYSIDE PRIDE Eddie Lieshout
4 73137 4ZING ON Donna Dean
5 48526 5AFFAIR BIT Martin Hanke
6 54625 6SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea
7 62233 7ANNIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell
8 51447 8GEORGE'S FANCY Jeffrey Britton
RACE 12 10:40 PM
sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Box Form Name Trainer
1 52328 1DEFENSIBLE Gerry Orr
2 24422 2ALWAYS HO HO Jeff Gorgioski
3 54136 3NOTORIETY Nathan Mckay
4 73361 4SPEEDY BELLA Belinda Harley
5 12362 5TIGGERLONG FLYER Samantha Grenfell
6 15422 6WHITE SURPRISE Michael Katsiris
7 24626 7EMERALD GREEN Jason Sharp
8 24533 8KEENANDO Matthew Lanigan