Sandown Park

Thursday, 22nd Apr 2021


RACE 1 6:24 PM
METICULOUS LODGE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 63142 1POST OFFICE GIRL Matthew Lanigan
2 21152 2ASTON FUTURE Nathan Rooney
3 22322 3MINK LAKE Michael Carter
4 25145 4OFF IT'S CHOPS David Burnett
5 41443 5ZHENG Ben Joske
6 15547 6SWEET PETIT Daryl Holmes
7 47413 7ASTON RHONE Anthony Azzopardi
8 16222 8RELOADED Glenn Rounds
R 23515 9STEAMER REDEEMER Jason Sharp
R 36645 10MORAINE IZZY Stephen Elsum
RACE 2 6:49 PM
RSN SANDOWN CUP - MAY 27
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$6,030 - $1,725 - $870
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14211 1BOUNCE BACK David Geall
2 42235 2TEKKI NIBBLES Shona Crawford
4 11113 4ASTON ULYSSES Paul Abela
5 63316 5SO PREDICTABLE Deborah Coleman
7 13642 7YEAH EASY Rodney Clark
8 25532 8STAR BLAZER Angela Langton
RACE 3 7:13 PM
PETER DIPROSE MEMORIAL FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930 VICGREYS $2400
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42632 1WESTAR AILEEN Jeffrey Britton
2 18212 2TWO PHONES Ben Joske
3 11471 3JARICK BALE Mark Delbridge
4 22643 4OAMARU BALE Mark Delbridge
5 15171 5HILL TOP JACK David Geall
6 72751 6NOTORIETY Glenn Rounds
7 51312 7ASSASSINATE Billy Stockdale
8 21513 8WEDDING OR BABY David Burnett
R 17233 9SCORCHING SUN Ben Joske
R 87314 10MERLOT David Geall
RACE 4 7:34 PM
GOTBA KAREN LEEK MEMORIAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23862 1ZERO COOL Michelle Nolan
2 42532 2ANNIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell
3 12146 3DEVEL SIXTEEN Jessica Sharp
4 23814 4AUSPICIOUS QUEEN Paul Abela
5 51451 5HIGHLY EXPLOSIVE Craig Treherne
6 42524 6THRIVING Karen Pitt
7 28241 7HOW NOT TOO Anthony Azzopardi
8 11128 8ANGEL GLOW Paul Bartolo
R 674F2 9ARTIC ASSASSIN Tina Womann
R 13364 10STRADA Xiao Cheng
RACE 5 7:55 PM
ABBA KENNELS GOTBA CUP
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $3,000 - $1,500
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45231 1KRAKATOAN Jeffrey Britton
2 24122 2ASTON NINO Chris Johannsen
3 54622 3SONNY DAZE Rodney Clark
4 11341 4HARPER'S GIRL Robert Bean
5 85463 5STARLIGHT AMY Jason Sharp
6 11363 6AMBITIOUS Karen Pitt
7 16221 7PERFECT COLOUR Jane Reynolds
8 31442 8KATATHANI KID Natalie Pace
R 46343 9MORAINE HAYLEY Stephen Elsum
R 211F4 10LOW BLOW Graeme Jose
RACE 6 8:16 PM
MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Box Form Name Trainer
1 57251 1FERNANDO FRANK David Knocker
2 31231 2FATHER PHEVOS Gregory Neocleous
3 33224 3CALIFORNIA GOLD Tim Britton
4 45172 4IT'S NOT FUN Ian Brown
5 36124 5CARRY ON LIAM Tim Britton
6 56221 6FRACTURED Ned Mcdonald
7 211F4 7LOW BLOW Graeme Jose
8 17142 8KENNY THE BRUTE Kelvyn Greenough
R 41865 9HAPPY HANNAH Wendy Hughes
R 72686 10GEMMA BLUE Wendy Hughes
RACE 7 8:40 PM
KEYON KENNELS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12263 1LOTS OF CHATTER Graeme Jose
2 33611 2ZIPPING WALTER Lisa Delbridge
3 21214 3KINGFISHER ROSE Jeffrey Chignell
4 37254 4LAKEVIEW CRUISER Luke Whelan
6 16144 6SHIMA JAKE Andrea Dailly
7 63611 7WHISTLING BULLET Gary Joske
8 61215 8FIRE ON ICE Mark Moroney
RACE 8 8:58 PM
ANZAC APPEAL CUP
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Box Form Name Trainer
1 F1241 1LAKEVIEW WALTER Monique Whelan
2 15157 2SHIMA CLASSIC Andrea Dailly
3 51551 3STIFF WIND Darren Fisher
4 26451 4MUSIC EVENT Michael Carter
5 71143 5AUSSIE SECRET Jason Thompson
6 16125 6ASTON FASTNET Jason Thompson
7 22211 7FORTUNA BALE Mark Delbridge
8 11686 8ASTON LAVINIA Jessica Sharp
RACE 9 9:19 PM
ORSON ALLEN @ STUD
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55624 1SUPER ZOOM JAKE Angela Langton
2 11317 2KOBLENZ David Geall
3 14164 3SWIFT BY DESIGN Carolyn Jones
4 12423 4GRACLYN BALE Mark Delbridge
6 32214 6TIME FOR PEACE Tina Womann
7 31656 7SHINJUKU Jason Sharp
8 81112 8CRACKERJACK ZAVE Clifford Smith
RACE 10 9:44 PM
CASBRAKAY KENNELS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 75135 1INVICTUS RISING Harry Manolitsis
2 61151 2MIGHTY MARVIN Alan Hunter
3 18155 3CAPTURE BART David Burnett
4 66223 4WYNNUM STAR Darren Fisher
6 21341 6FLYWHEEL BELLA Samuel Bye
7 15442 7WIOLETA BALE Mark Delbridge
8 63336 8IMPRESS SHADES Rodney Clark
RACE 11 10:03 PM
KTK KENNELS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43242 1HE SHALL RODGER David Crawford
2 83646 2MAX TRACTOR Jeffrey Geall
3 65365 3BODINE Carolyn Jones
4 78613 4STUART LEE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell
5 11676 5MT. VIEW EMMA Trevor Whitford
6 34453 6ASTON SHINE Graeme Jose
7 28225 7MR. NEO Robert Neocleous
8 16171 8HEAD ON BONNIE Gavin Kearns
RACE 12 10:21 PM
SKINNER COMMERCIAL CARPETS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 57851 1CHATTERBOX TILLY Carly Feltham
2 61511 2IMPENDING Ben Joske
3 44335 3BAREFOOT BARRY Clifford Smith
4 22724 4ASTON GLOW Tanya Sincock
5 55364 5NITRO ROXY Wayne Gummow
6 25566 6SHE'S SO AMAZING David Burnett
7 54422 7EVEN KEATS John Boreland
8 34442 8WALK ME HOME Brian Selleck