Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 20th Oct 2019


RACE 1 2:20 PM
TAB MELBOURNE CUP - NOV 29
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 8732 1SHANLYN CHARLOTT Amy Lauterboom
2 23 2GO QUANTUM Jeffrey Britton
3 3NADALI Robert Britton
4 56 4GENTLEMAN FOX Matthew Lanigan
6 25222 6LEAPING LYDIA Daniel Turnley
7 2224 7ZIPPING CEDRIC Ian Dann
8 8REBECCA GAY Billy Stockdale
RACE 2 2:41 PM
RSN CENTRAL - 10:30AM WEEKDAYS
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1LILY PAD Tim Britton
2 333 2LEPRECHAUN TINK Paul Bartolo
4 2224 4ROAD TO SUCCESS Angela Langton
5 5 5FINE TACTICS Sharyn Combridge
7 7STRETCH BUTLER Darren Kee
8 37765 8TAYA BALE Shane Jack
RACE 3 3:06 PM
SHOOTOUT - NOVEMBER 14
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25124 1RALL'S GIRL Dennis Langley
2 16752 2BRONSKI BEAT Brendan Pursell
3 154 3RUSTY NAIL Lynette Gough
4 3216 4WHODAT LOOKIN' Stanley Ralph
5 83175 5PADRINO ROCKS Mario Briganti
6 416 6CALL ME BILLY Brendan Pursell
7 24617 7SNAKE PIT LASS Jeffrey Britton
8 26122 8SHANLYN HAVEN Amy Lauterboom
R 36266 9STAGGERISM Jessica Hampshire
R 44212 10BABY SHARK Matthew Clark
RACE 4 3:32 PM
ACCELL THERAPY
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 26455 1SAETTA Brendan Pursell
2 33747 2JOKARE Paul Anderton
4 76866 4SOUTH OF EDEN Dylan Bate
6 82315 6BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese
8 42727 8PREMIER STICKA Paul Anderton
RACE 5 3:52 PM
GIDDY-UP (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45125 1BLACK BEAUTY Chris Constantinou
2 87636 2FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack
3 63123 3JUGUNGAL BLACK Geoffrey Howell
4 76745 4FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack
5 63143 5FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro
6 64136 6MAINA HONEY Troy Dorrington
7 76164 7BIG BOSS BREE Aaron Campbell
8 36465 8AURORA MISS Shane Jack
RACE 6 4:07 PM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34625 1WEARS WOODLEIGH Ian Brown
2 77414 2UNTAINTED Rachael Busuttil
3 48142 3MID LIFE CRISIS Brendan Pursell
4 12113 4BEES AND HONEY Cooper Hayes
5 81276 5GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul
6 37755 6KHALEESI GIRL Tony Cortese
7 16687 7LADY BANG BANG Stephen Smullen
8 65254 8JUST LOVE Billy Stockdale
RACE 7 4:32 PM
GRV VIC BRED (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54447 1WEBLEC SPICE Matthew Lanigan
2 11F73 2MOD SQUAD Jessica Sharp
3 51214 3GETTYSBURG Jason Sharp
4 1 4WALDORF Tim Britton
5 12226 5EASTSIDE Robert Glass
6 46641 6PUSH Mario Briganti
7 51261 7MARSHALL DILLON Chris Constantinou
8 13621 8I'M A KRAKOUER Robert Britton
R 63237 9DUNDEE JAZZ Geoffrey Scott-smith
RACE 8 4:57 PM
GRV VIC BRED (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 52355 1FOXY CRUISER Frances Andrighetto
2 1 2CELL BLOCK TANGO Tim Britton
3 22126 3SHIFTING SANDS Scott Melville
4 38254 4TECH STOCK Jason Nibbs
5 73241 5ROUTE SIXTY SIX Jason Sharp
6 2163 6SLIGHT OF HAND Robert Britton
7 11547 7LARA TARA Paul Mathieson
8 51152 8GLORIOUS Melissa Bourke
R 63237 9DUNDEE JAZZ Geoffrey Scott-smith
RACE 9 5:12 PM
HAPPY 2ND BIRTHDAY LEO MCLAUGHLIN
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 57 1FAIRYTALE ROCK Nicole Cachia
2 2RIDE ON Tim Britton
4 4DUNDEE MELODY Geoffrey Scott-smith
5 42328 5COSMIC SPARKLE Jason Sharp
7 32426 7BEA THE QUEEN Terrence Erenshaw
8 553 8TOMMY LAVA Brendan Pursell
RACE 10 5:27 PM
SECURE RACING LOGISTICS
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 233 1SHAMROCK LAVA Brendan Pursell
2 3 2EARN THE FRANK Tim Britton
4 63332 4TOY FAIR Tim Noy
5 5YELLOWTAIL BEAR Kevin Wright
7 2775 7DIAMA MISS Jessica Sharp
8 6432 8ULTRA LIGHTBEAM Robert Britton
RACE 11 5:44 PM
GRV VIC BRED (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64125 1RICO'S AMORE Luckie Karabitsakos
2 36716 2PHILADELPHIA PIP Jason Sharp
3 27163 3DUNDEE VULCAN Geoffrey Scott-smith
4 11318 4WALLBANGER Angela Langton
5 17281 5PERFECT PLAYER Gaetano Rossin
6 67351 6IT'S NOT FUN Maureen Brown
7 31733 7BLUE MASCARA Matthew Lanigan
8 63216 8JAYVILLE TORPEDO Todd Chatwin
R 63237 9DUNDEE JAZZ Geoffrey Scott-smith
RACE 12 5:59 PM
GRV VIC BRED (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 36512 1MISS POTENTIAL Amy Lauterboom
2 11214 2DEWANA MILKSHAKE Brendan Dewan
3 31775 3DUNDEE JOKER Geoffrey Scott-smith
4 43611 4BUDDY GUY Tim Britton
5 51814 5ANTARES STAR Jacqueline Greenough
6 11726 6JAYVILLE ROMAN Todd Chatwin
7 44553 7ZIANNA ROSE Matthew Lanigan
8 11114 8WEBLEC HAZE Jeffrey Britton
R 63237 9DUNDEE JAZZ Geoffrey Scott-smith