Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 19th Sep 2021


RACE 1
BOOK YOUR XMAS PARTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,615 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HYPERFINE William Rudd 29.975 4.3
2 4 4AUDENZIA Jeff Gorgioski 29.995 6.6
3 1 1ASTON ARIARNE Nathan Rooney 30.121 2
4 3 3INSIDE FIFTY Matthew Clark 30.757 6.3
5 7 7BLUE EYED ANGEL Matthew Clark 30.791 13.5
6 2 2CROWDZA BLEST Kay King 30.865 12.9
S - 8YIELD Rowan Wagenaar 0
RACE 2
TOONGABBIE LODGE (0-2 WINS) (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,185 - $640 - $320
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WHAT COULD BE Wendy Fasoli 34.465 3.2
2 1 1XAVI BALE Rebecca Gibbons 35.14 2.9
3 3 3LEAD THE WAY Trevor Whitford 35.699 55.2
4 7 7SAINT BLUEY Bethany Garrick 35.707 8.4
5 4 4VICTORY FIRE Malcolm Carr 35.807 10.3
6 2 2AQUA BLAZE Paula Calafiore 35.809 31.5
7 6 6FLEETWOOD SAM Angela Langton 35.96 4.3
8 8 8BRIZO Douglas Hammerstein 36.41 29.7
RACE 3
SHOOTOUT - NOVEMBER 11
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LET'S TROT Gerry Orr 29.816 8.2
2 7 7WEBLEC WAVE Jeffrey Britton 29.924 3.7
3 2 2AMBER BEAUTY Steven Hanning 30.007 6.3
4 1 1PECHEY'S GIRL Paul Galea 30.23 2.4
5 4 4GOOD BOY COLOMBO Lui Forte 30.53 56.5
6 6 6MAJOR CYCLONE Jason Nibbs 30.611 9.3
7 8 8VERY ODD Damien Belsham 30.699 11.8
RACE 4
TAB MELB. CUP - NOVEMBER 26
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NANGAR ELLIE Maria Rudd 29.54 3.6
2 3 3ROMY RICCARTON Adam Helleren 29.701 10.8
3 2 2AGNET BALE Daniel Gibbons 29.838 8.1
4 1 1MIDORIYAMA Tina Womann 29.911 3.6
5 8 8ELARBEE MERCURY David Burnett 30.33 3.9
6 7 7ICE GHOST Donna Robertson 30.498 24.7
7 6 6ZIPPING CHEW Steven Collins 30.506 8.7
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ENVY TO BURN David Burnett 29.631 2.3
2 6 6REAR VIEW MIRROR Rowan Wagenaar 29.663 25.5
3 3 3SHANTELLE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 29.733 5.7
4 1 1DEVEL SIXTEEN Jessica Sharp 29.81 2.5
5 8 8REGAL MISSILE Paul Radstock 30.028 50.4
6 7 7ASTON JUPITER Graeme Jose 30.38 13.1
7 2 2OUR WATTO Gary Hansen 30.527 22.1
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PERSIAN GODDESS Ben Joske 29.646 1.6
2 8 8ASTON RESORT Graeme Jose 29.718 11.3
3 3 3CRACKERJACK LACH Paul Hammerstein 29.886 8.9
4 1 1THYLACINE Danny Cortese 30.086 6.9
5 4 4DEFENSIBLE Matthew Clark 30.172 13.7
6 2 2DARK COMPASS Brian Brown 30.273 8.1
7 6 6REIKO BOLT Ashleigh Ellen 30.391 37.3
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MAHOMES Brett Mcintyre 29.911 15.3
2 3 3ASTON ADONIS Dennis Trewin 29.922 15.2
3 8 8DR. XANDER Ryan Galea 29.931 2.5
4 7 7FIRE AND FURY Andrew Xerri 29.955 8.5
5 2 2BLUE STINGRAY Terrence Reid 29.978 5.5
6 4 4FULL MOON PARTY Jason Sharp 30.03 6.3
7 1 1CRACKERJACK PHIL Gary Hansen 30.605 5
RACE 8
HOUDINI BOY @ NEWHAVEN STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,320 - $680 - $340
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OVERFLOW LISA Robert Camilleri 34.138 3.3
2 2 2JUST WINS BOSS Matthew Clark 34.49 3
3 5 5EMANI BALE Daniel Gibbons 34.511 8
4 1 1SO PREDICTABLE Deborah Coleman 34.599 4.3
5 4 4DELANCY BALE Les Weeks 34.607 49.8
6 3 3LADY FERNANDO Brendan Pursell 34.69 6.7
7 7 7VARIATION Matthew Clark 34.959 77.3
8 6 6TIGER BLURTON Mathew Tabb 34.977 71.2
R - 9REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 0
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HUGO Kerry Minne 29.45 4.5
2 8 8WEBLEC THUNDER Angela Langton 29.555 2
3 4 4ASTON LAVINIA Jessica Sharp 29.749 2.8
4 1 1DESTRUCTIVE RIOT Andrew Xerri 29.764 31.4
5 2 2ANNIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 29.899 15.7
6 5 5LIGHTNING GADGET Paul Hammerstein 30.23 38.3
RACE 10
ACCELL THERAPY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,015 - $580 - $290
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON SHINE Graeme Jose 29.439 1.3
2= 4 4RUNNIN' RIOT Lewis Smith 30.115 27.7
2= 5 5SUMMER LIGHTS Tina Womann 30.115 7.5
4 1 1ZIPPING LOXLEY Heather Collins 30.156 9.7
5 7 7WHO CRY NOW Jennifer Torr 30.236 17.2
6 2 2ASTON MARLA Rebecca Gibbons 30.238 9.8
RACE 11
GIDDY-UP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON MATRICE Ben Joske 29.5 2.3
2 1 1ZIPPING JAZZ Steven Collins 29.68 2.7
3 8 8REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 30.004 18.1
4 4 4KINGY LIGHTS Jeanette Imlach 30.113 29
5 5 5FENWAY LIGHTS Jeanette Imlach 30.261 6.6
6 2 2CRYSTAL OPAL Paul Radstock 30.326 7.2
Click here for more detailed results