Sandown Park

Thursday, 28th Apr 2022


RACE 1
RSN927 - RACING & SPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FEARLESS MAX Harley Whelan 29.421 6.4
2 5 5MY ADDICTION Justin Nolan 29.544 9.5
3 7 7OZZIE PACK David Geall 29.79 12.9
4 3 3MADAM CHELSEA David Crawford 29.836 33
5 4 4OSPREY ATHENA Angela Langton 29.991 2.3
6 1 1CITY NIGHTS Darren Kee 30.035 4.3
7 2 2ASTON OSCAR Liam Sharp 30.047 55
8 8 8MODERN COLLINDA Jason Thompson 30.109 7.8
R - 9ESAVA Robert Redenbach 0
R - 10LOVES TO TALK David Burnett 0
RACE 2
RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LALA GRAPEFRUIT Donna Knight 29.586 3.5
2 7 7ASTON GALAXY Paul Abela 29.704 5.3
3 4 4SIR CHAPPY David Crawford 29.726 4.9
4 3 3GREYSYND SHOCK Michael Chilcott 29.762 4.5
5 8 8SHALL SHE CHARM Shona Crawford 29.947 67.8
6 1 1FOXY BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly 29.996 4.5
7 6 6ROXY SMIRNOFF Donna Knight 30.237 23.3
RACE 3
BOOK NOW FOR RSN SANDOWN CUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HANNELE BALE Mark Delbridge 29.716 3.8
2 8 8ZIVON BALE Andrea Dailly 29.75 8.2
3 1 1KENJI BALE Rebecca Gibbons 29.766 12
4 6 6RUSSIAN SUB Harrison Goss 29.905 3.2
5 3 3ZAMBORA RICHIE Mark Delbridge 29.922 4.8
6 2 2EL CAZADOR Tracey Deglaitis 30.051 7.6
7 7 7HARLEY RYDER David Burnett 30.1 18.5
RACE 4
BOOK NOW FOR MOTHER'S DAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$7,250 - $2,050 - $1,025
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STARLIGHT TYSON Janet Cottrell 33.973 3.4
2 5 5RICCARTON RICK Robert Redenbach 34.248 2.7
3 1 1VENUS LIGHT Tim Britton 34.385 4.9
4 7 7WELL GROUNDED Angela Langton 34.414 18.8
5 4 4GOT THE TORQUE Robert Bean 34.605 7.7
6 8 8THUNDER TEARS Robert Britton 35.714 7.5
RACE 5
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,800 - $1,950 - $975
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ROHAN BALE Rebecca Gibbons 34.026 3.5
2 1 1RAPAKI ROCKS Mario Briganti 34.118 2.9
3 6 6AMNESTY Jason Thompson 34.165 2.1
4 2 2CRYPTIC VIXEN David Kerr 34.752 25.8
5 7 7ZIPPY AUDI Donna Knight 34.798 50.6
6 8 8RED LIGHT RICO Ken Bailey 35.128 41.9
S - 4REDZIN Patrick Burley 0
RACE 6
RSN SANDOWN CUP - MAY 19
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$7,250 - $2,050 - $1,025
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GOLDEN QUEST Benjamin Magri 41.725 4.7
2 7 7TORPEDO TEARS Robert Britton 41.89 4.1
3 2 2ORCA Steve Nagy 41.93 4.1
4 3 3EMANI BALE Daniel Gibbons 41.963 3.1
5 1 1LUNAR STAR Robert Britton 42.277 18.5
6 4 4ASTON LAVINIA Jessica Sharp 42.367 12.2
7 8 8GALLOPING SPEED Robert Conway 42.577 35.7
RACE 7
HARRISON-DAWSON - MAY 19
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,300 - $1,800 - $900
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LUCY'S VILLA Garry Selkrig 29.459 11
2 4 4DRAKO BALE Andrea Dailly 29.565 17.9
3 6 6MY NAME'S STACEY Rodney Clark 29.574 1.8
4 2 2SPRING CROSSING Lisa Delbridge 29.803 5.8
5 1 1WARRINGAH BALE Andrea Dailly 29.838 6.4
6 3 3SWEET PETIT Daryl Holmes 29.882 6
S - 7EQUALIZER Jason Thompson 0
RACE 8
SAPPHIRE CROWN - MAY 19
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$7,300 - $2,100 - $1,050
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING HEAT Lisa Delbridge 29.656 8.6
2 1 1HILL TOP JACK David Geall 29.728 2.3
3 8 8LUNA CRUZ Elaine Johannsen 29.772 19.6
4 6 6WEDDING OR BABY David Burnett 29.8 24.5
5 2 2IMMUNITY Jason Thompson 29.81 2.1
6 7 7LAKEVIEW BONNIE Luke Whelan 29.849 14.1
S - 4FABRIOLA XIMENEZ Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 9
COMMUNITY SUPPORT FUND
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NIHARI BALE Mark Delbridge 29.569 3.5
2 4 4THAT'LL DO NEO Robert Neocleous 29.61 2.1
3 1 1WEBLEC CRUISER James Shaw 29.651 5.1
4 7 7EXTREMELY Paul Anderton 29.98 28.9
5 8 8KISS YOUR LIPS Jessica Sharp 30.034 14.8
6 3 3AFFAIR BIT Martin Hanke 30.098 41.3
7 6 6HIGH PROFILER Kellie Morrison 30.36 9.4
RACE 10
TOONGABBIE LODGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5VANCE BALE Rebecca Gibbons 29.581 4.5
2 6 6YALENA BALE Daniel Gibbons 29.687 8.3
3 1 1FRACTURED Ned Mcdonald 29.751 2.8
4 2 2ASTON TENGE Dylan Sharp 29.772 16.1
5 3 3MUMBO ALARM Anthony Karabitsakos 29.851 3
6 7 7AUSSIE BUILT Ebony Deglaitis 30.01 22
7 8 8MAXIMUM SAM Carly Poulter 30.389 50
8 4 4SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea 30.476 50.1
RACE 11
greyhoundfacts.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SAILOR'S GIRL Daniel Gibbons 29.716 8.2
2 6 6WINRY BALE Mark Delbridge 30.021 15.5
3 7 7FERGUSTA BALE Mark Delbridge 30.079 17.9
4 5 5CLASSIC TOUCH Yvonne Andrews 30.148 18.4
5 2 2SODA EXTREME Dennis Langley 30.179 5
6 8 8JEBEDIAH David Burnett 30.217 10.4
7 3 3CATCH David Kerr 30.322 43.6
8 1 1MAXIMUM SHIRLEY Carly Poulter 30.345 1.7
RACE 12
sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2YOU EMBER Jason Caley 29.731 11.5
2 1 1NOAH CHARLES David Burnett 29.819 2.6
3 8 8ASTON MATRICE Luke Adams 29.85 4.5
4 3 3BIG BRAVEHEART Geoffrey Mitchell 29.903 9.6
5 6 6KNOWING Angela Langton 30.086 3.7
6 7 7SHE'S FOR REAL Jason Sharp 30.312 12.1
7 5 5DR. DEAN Jeff Galea 30.597 31.9
S - 4ZIPPING WRECK Lisa Delbridge 0
Click here for more detailed results