Sandown (SAP)

Tuesday, 2nd Nov 2021


RACE 1
GREATNESS IS COMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,800 - $520 - $260
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1INSIDE FIFTY William Rudd 29.89 1.9
2 3 3NIGHT PATROL Robert Conway 30.0475 11.3
3 5 5THUNDER STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 30.17 22.3
4 7 7ZIPPY ARTIST Frederick Bickerton 30.485 13.1
5 4 4PURNIA BALE Samantha Grenfell 30.625 6.1
6 8 8GOODBYE BEN Brad Sands 30.62675 9.9
7 2 2KEMPTON BALE Samantha Grenfell 30.66175 13.4
8 6 6TIGGERLONG RHEVE Correy Grenfell 30.83675 9.4
R - 9SIR ROMAN Chris Constantinou 0
RACE 2
CUP PRELUDES - NOVEMBER 11 FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JUNGLE PANTHER Jeffrey Geall 29.638 4.4
2 1 1PLAGIARISE Brooke Ennis 29.749 2.9
3 5 5TIGGERLONG NIBEL Samantha Grenfell 29.772 3.8
4 6 6SURPRISING Graham Brown 29.976 25.1
5 3 3MANY WAYS Graham Brown 30.261 6
6 2 2TOWN ROCKER Michael Vaughan 30.358 13.4
7 4 4DUNDEE BUZZ Geoffrey Scott-smith 30.461 36.8
8 8 8PETE Paul Jones 30.614 23.5
R - 9INSIDE FIFTY William Rudd 0
R - 10MISDEMEANOR Jason Nibbs 0
RACE 3
SHOOTOUT - NOVEMBER 11
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TOMIDA Wayne Gummow 29.868 2.7
2 5 5PANYAM BALE Correy Grenfell 30 5.1
3 4 4PANAMA DANCE Jeffrey Britton 30.15 7.3
4 7 7CABERNET GIRL Terrence Reid 30.206 18.2
5 2 2BEARISH Matthew Clark 30.286 2.3
S - 8QUARTER BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 4
BOOK YOUR XMAS PARTY (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GOLD SYMBOL Brendan Pursell 29.866 2.3
2 4 4CLASSY STRINGER Nicole Mcrae 29.891 8.5
3 1 1CHILLOUT COOKIE Julie Chilcott 29.921 5.7
4 5 5EXTERNAL LINK Brendan Pursell 29.94 3.6
5 8 8HIGH ACTION Marcus Lloyd 30.183 8.5
6 7 7AUSSIE LEGEND Leslie Hughes 30.278 17.8
RACE 5
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PUNK LASS ROCKS Christian Schmidt 34.61 6
2 6 6SLICK INTENTION Diane O'neill 34.732 4.8
3 5 5BERKEL BOY John Frewin 34.885 27.7
4 3 3CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 34.909 10.9
5 1 1RED HOT LADY Shelly-ann Warde 35.009 13.4
6 4 4KEENAN ROCKS Chris Constantinou 35.044 41.8
7 7 7BLAZER GLORY Jeffrey Britton 35.484 1.7
S - 8JAYLA STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 0
RACE 6
BOLD TREASE - NOVEMBER 26 GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$3,585 - $1,040 - $520
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4VENUS LIGHT Tim Britton 42.084 2.2
2 1 1NIKEPHOROS Tim Britton 42.126 3.1
3 2 2LONG BLACK LASS Mark Rothwell 42.253 16.5
4 8 8GRACE'S SPIRIT Brendan Pursell 42.259 3.2
5 5 5OLLIE Kevin Quinn 42.292 29.8
S - 7GUNNADOO GRACE Robert Britton 0
RACE 7
TAB MELB. CUP - NOVEMBER 26
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WEBLEC RANGER Angela Langton 29.549 2.8
2 5 5ARIZONA EYES Robert Britton 29.576 1.5
3 7 7RIPPLEBROOK GLEN Ronald Wood 29.884 8.3
4 8 8RIDE ALONG Dennis Langley 31.028 20.5
S - 1BLACK ROBIN Paul Galea 0
S - 4TROUT Adam Rademaker 0
RACE 8
CUP HEATS - NOVEMBER 19
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CALL ME CHLOE Brendan Pursell 34.271 4.1
2 2 2ZARATE Paul Galea 34.471 8.1
3 4 4CALL ME BUSTER Brendan Pursell 34.545 2.2
4 3 3ORCA Steve Nagy 34.604 6.3
5 8 8EVEN KEATS John Boreland 34.633 10.8
6 7 7BACK NET Paul Jones 34.675 17.5
7 6 6AFFAIR BIT Martin Hanke 34.83 19.4
RACE 9
FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (1-3 WINS)(250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RIO BAILEY John Boreland 29.886 6.4
2 2 2GEORGE'S FANCY Jeffrey Britton 29.909 1.6
3 7 7TIGGERLONG JET Samantha Grenfell 29.97 3.6
4 5 5ROCKET POWER Darren Irby 30.171 13.5
5 1 1LEAPING LYDIA Daniel Turnley 30.229 31.4
6 4 4BLAZIN' SUSHI Paula Calafiore 30.418 31.5
RACE 10
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KING OF GLORY David Geall 29.599 2.1
2 1 1RESSE'S GIRL Brendan Pursell 29.65 5.7
3 7 7GET A JOB Frank Italia 29.767 2.9
4 8 8WEBLEC CRUISER Angela Langton 29.959 5.9
5 5 5MIGRATION Greg Doyle 30.084 30.6
S - 4SPEARHEAD Stephen Bruce 0
RACE 11
sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MY DEWANA PENNY Ronald Martin 29.925 3.6
2 4 4WILLOW ASH Leigh Carter 30.004 4.3
3 5 5FOUR ACES Leslie Hughes 30.029 6.4
4 2 2ROOM TO BOOM Aaron Farley 30.045 3.6
5 8 8CRISPY DUCK Dennis Langley 30.161 10.3
6 1 1ASTON REMI Josh Duncan 30.552 6.8
RACE 12
BLACKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DELANCY BALE Les Weeks 30.009 2.2
2 4 4EAST STREET Michael Chilcott 30.143 9
3 5 5YOUR EMBRACE Garry Selkrig 30.17 3.4
4 8 8I'M NOT BUDGING Michael Chilcott 30.243 10.2
5 2 2BOURNE BURNER Robert Conway 30.302 7.8
6 7 7SAMP DE KEATS John Boreland 30.398 10.3
Click here for more detailed results