Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 14th Nov 2021


RACE 1
GRV VICBRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,800 - $520 - $260
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SHE'S REFINED Jacqueline Greenough 29.751 4.1
2 7 7SPEAK UP Emily Azzopardi 29.892 5.4
3 8 8HOMETOWN HERO Jason Thompson 30.32 3.5
4 1 1TOWN ROCKER Michael Vaughan 30.434 6.7
5 4 4STORM STROLLER Paul Bartolo 30.864 3.9
6 3 3LUNA CRUZ Elaine Johannsen 30.884 25.4
7 2 2GALLOPING LATTE Robert Conway 31.214 58.3
RACE 2
GRV VICBRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,800 - $520 - $260
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SLINGSHOT JONESY Emily Azzopardi 29.936 2.8
2 7 7LEVITATION Jacqueline Greenough 30.013 3
3 2 2MR. HOLYFIELD Anthony Azzopardi 30.24 4.4
4 1 1LEPRECHAUN KAOS Paul Bartolo 30.516 6
5 4 4KRUGER LASS Matthew Lanigan 31.096 13.6
6 5 5FAT CRACKER Terri-maree Morris 31.206 103.9
7 8 8SIR ROMAN Chris Constantinou 31.461 64.8
S - 6BLAZING BETH Aaron Blake 0
RACE 3
GRV VICBRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,800 - $520 - $260
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SODA SUCCESS Maxwell Auld 29.78 1.4
2 8 8WILD ONE MIKADO Maria Barber 30.441 14.6
3 6 6NAUGHTY BUT NICE Anthony Azzopardi 30.624 2.8
4 4 4MOONLIGHT KISS Matthew Lanigan 30.76 17
T 7 7EXIT SIGN Nathan Hunt 35.1
S - 1RED IMPACT Angelo Ghirxi 0
S - 2NIGHT PATROL Robert Conway 0
S - 5DUSTY'S DREAM Jacqueline Greenough 0
RACE 4
BOLD TREASE HEATS THIS FRIDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RIO BAILEY John Boreland 34.91 2.5
2 3 3SUNSTRUCK Daryl Holmes 35.361 1.9
3 1 1MORAINE IZZY Peter Fulton 35.373 13.1
4 2 2MY ENVY James Shaw 35.573 18.3
5 8 8SITIZANO ROCKS Brett Mackie 35.656 10.4
6 6 6DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley 35.952 76.8
7 7 7BLAZIN' SUSHI Paula Calafiore 36.249 29.7
RACE 5
SONNY'S 18TH SPRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CLASSY STRINGER Nicole Mcrae 30.525 2.2
2 1 1EAST STREET Michael Chilcott 30.696 8.7
3 8 8I'M NOT BUDGING Michael Chilcott 30.72 11.7
4 6 6GUNNADOO GRACE Robert Britton 30.81 4.2
5 4 4ZIPPING HUNTER Paul Jones 30.861 4.2
6 7 7SAMP DE KEATS Tyllah Cornell 30.927 18.4
S - 3MAZIKEEN SMITH Susan Dalton 0
S - 5KING OF ALL Greg Doyle 0
RACE 6
JOEL'S BIRTHDAY SPRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COTERIE Mario Briganti 30.036 3.9
2 2 2DARK COMPASS Brian Brown 30.4 5.7
3 6 6RANAKO BALE Daniel Gibbons 30.451 4.2
4 7 7NIMBLE BLAZE Debbie Goudge 30.521 6.2
5 3 3ASTON NINO Chris Johannsen 30.612 7.7
6 8 8TROUT Adam Rademaker 30.676 22.2
7 1 1ROXY TEQUILA Donna Knight 30.932 5.6
RACE 7
JOSH'S 18TH SPRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6UNATHI BALE Correy Grenfell 30.266 3.2
2 8 8MIGRATION Greg Doyle 30.361 46.3
3 3 3CRISPY DUCK Dennis Langley 30.504 18.1
4 7 7REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 30.508 28.9
5 2 2WEST SONG Donna Knight 30.554 9.2
6 4 4FOUR ACES Leslie Hughes 30.635 9.4
7 1 1SHE CAN EXCITE Emily Azzopardi 30.651 1.8
RACE 8
TAB MELB. CUP - NOVEMBER 26
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PEOPLE GET READY Ned Mcdonald 29.961 2.5
2 1 1YOU EMBER Jason Caley 30.191 31.4
3 6 6SWEET PETIT Daryl Holmes 30.208 3.4
4 2 2LEKTRA JENA Rebecca Gibbons 30.298 9.2
5 3 3RIPPLEBROOK GLEN Ronald Wood 30.32 31.7
6 8 8CHASE ME HONEY Michael Hardman 30.584 4.3
7 7 7DON'T START NOW Chris Johannsen 30.746 11.4
RACE 9
GREATNESS AWAITS (1-3 WINS)(225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROXY QUAKER Donna Knight 30.313 7.9
2 1 1AUSSIE LEGEND Leslie Hughes 30.37 2.3
3 2 2ASTON BURTON Rebecca Gibbons 30.413 3.6
4 3 3KISBER Steve Nagy 30.525 15.4
5 6 6NORWEGIAN WOOD Reginald Boyce 30.553 16.5
6 8 8CHILLOUT COOKIE Julie Chilcott 30.791 7.6
7 5 5SCORE REVIEW Chris Johannsen 30.804 22.5
8 7 7JOFFA'S LIBERTY Peter Fulton 31.043 25.4
R - 9ROCKET POWER Darren Irby 0
R - 10MECHANICS KISMET Aaron Farley 0
RACE 10
BRING ON FRIDAY! (1-3 WINS)(225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRABBY YABBY James Shaw 30.187 1.8
2 2 2FLYING HERCULES Keith Lancaster 30.454 7.5
3 3 3STRATOSPHERIC Greg Doyle 30.483 36.9
4 5 5GREY NOT BLUE Adam Rademaker 30.944 17.3
5 6 6SEND ME DIZZY Donna Dean 30.958 3.3
6 4 4BLACKPOOL CRUZ Ronald Dunne 31.055 12.5
7 7 7EMMA'S IMAGE Michael Chilcott 31.133 24.3
S - 8TIGGERLONG CAR Correy Grenfell 0
R - 9PINJARRA BALE Correy Grenfell 0
R - 10TOMMY'S NO ANGEL Cameron Knott 0
RACE 11
CUP HEATS THIS FRIDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,650 - $750 - $375
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NIKEPHOROS Tim Britton 34.755 1.9
2 5 5VALESKA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 34.862 3.1
3 7 7BACK NET Paul Jones 34.99 30.3
4 8 8BELLA MIA ROCKS Mario Briganti 35.154 12.7
5 4 4WAR DRUM EXPRESS Robert Camilleri 35.266 9.9
6 1 1BRADY'S SHOUT Vivianne Giles 35.275 8.6
RACE 12
CUP BOX DRAW NEXT SUNDAY (225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1THYLACINE Danny Cortese 35.107 5.1
2 2 2FLYING JELLY Donna Knight 35.258 3.3
3 7 7REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 35.365 23.6
4 6 6PUNK LASS ROCKS Christian Schmidt 35.417 9.1
5 8 8ASK FOR MORE Cassandra Rademaker 35.467 5.1
6 5 5KEENAN ROCKS Chris Constantinou 35.511 25.1
7 4 4FULL MOON PARTY Mark Giddings 35.716 3.9
8 3 3SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 35.891 28.2
Click here for more detailed results