Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 3rd Oct 2021


RACE 1
TOONGABBIE LODGE (0-2 WINS)(225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PECHEY'S GIRL Paul Galea 34.592 9.6
2 5 5WHAT COULD BE Wendy Fasoli 34.754 2.1
3 1 1KISBER Steve Nagy 35.084 3.3
4 3 3MORAINE IZZY Peter Fulton 35.093 14.4
5 2 2CAYDEN BALE Anthony Lamarca 35.142 13.6
6 4 4LEAD THE WAY Trevor Whitford 35.356 27
7 6 6ICE GHOST Donna Robertson 35.391 9.4
8 8 8VICTORY FIRE Malcolm Carr 35.499 54.1
RACE 2
BOOK YOUR XMAS PARTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,800 - $520 - $260
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FLAMING RUSH Shane Drummond 29.616 5.3
2 2 2NAGAMBIE BALE Correy Grenfell 30.26 1.7
3 1 1LUNA CRUZ Elaine Johannsen 30.406 3.6
4 6 6KEMPTON BALE Samantha Grenfell 30.56 11.7
5 8 8FORBES DEBUT Kurt Burger-trudgett 31.116 14.9
RACE 3
'50 DAY COUNTDOWN' THIS THURSDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MIDORIYAMA Tina Womann 29.584 4.3
2 7 7MIDNIGHT SNOOZE Jake Loverso 29.735 2.6
3 5 5OSEYE BALE Luke Harris 30.221 30.2
4 8 8LOXTON BALE Correy Grenfell 30.488 3.5
5 2 2LET'S TROT Gerry Orr 30.535 4.5
6 4 4WRITE ABOUT HER Kyle Brooks 30.774 43.4
RACE 4
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FERNANDO FRANK David Knocker 34.667 1.2
2 4 4WAR DRUM EXPRESS Robert Camilleri 34.753 7.8
3 2 2BUSY TIME John Burch 34.792 7.5
4 1 1MEPUNGA SPARKLE Ross Lyons 34.982 21.2
5 6 6LADY FERNANDO Brendan Pursell 35.259 17
RACE 5
HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7POSTMAN PICKETT Mathew Wright 29.649 2.3
2 2 2CENTER Steve Nagy 29.651 5.3
3 1 1EXTERNAL LINK Brendan Pursell 29.755 2.2
4 8 8JOFFA'S LIBERTY Peter Fulton 30.202 32.8
5 4 4MAJESTIC STELLA Santo Iuele 30.252 30.4
6 3 3TRENDY TOUCHDOWN Donna Knight 30.501 26.6
7 6 6BLAZIN' JEWEL Trevor Whitford 30.694 63.7
RACE 6
TAB GREAT CHASE HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WEBLEC FLARE Jeffrey Britton 29.705 1.5
2 3 3RAG TIME ROVE John Clay 29.802 38.4
3 8 8WEBLEC RAIDER Angela Langton 29.814 3
4 6 6RASPUTIN Matthew Clark 29.999 12
5 2 2KIWI BILLY Pasqualino Romagnino 30.102 51.8
6 4 4JAZZY MINTER Robert Reinke 30.276 11.9
S - 7SHE'S SO KIND Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 7
ACCELL THERAPY (225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPEARHEAD Stephen Bruce 29.757 2.7
2 3 3TROUT Adam Rademaker 29.853 17.7
3 1 1FABRIOLA ACAI Donna Knight 29.906 4.5
4 6 6ASTON SUNSET Chris Johannsen 29.942 3.8
5 4 4COCO LILLY Bruce Loft 30.095 11.1
6 8 8DINKYDI ASSET Jason Nibbs 30.152 65.2
7 5 5HALO LAD Kurt Burger-trudgett 30.227 22.9
8 7 7ZIPPING CELESTE Deborah Coleman 30.368 8.8
RACE 8
TAB GREAT CHASE HT6
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DON'T TELL BLUEY Brendan Pursell 29.501 1.6
2 7 7DIESEL RUNNER Robert Reinke 29.983 18.3
3 6 6LONELY LISA Keith Lloyd 30.223 28
4 1 1DESTRUCTIVE RIOT Andrew Xerri 30.357 9.1
5 3 3WEBLEC NOVA Jeffrey Britton 30.371 22.1
6 8 8WLADMIR Paul Galea 30.598 3.2
S - 2HIGH ACTION Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 9
TAB MELB. CUP - NOVEMBER 26
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SUNNYSIDE PRIDE Eddie Lieshout 34.524 1.8
2 1 1SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 34.564 3.9
3 4 4DELANCY BALE Les Weeks 34.599 5.2
4 8 8ROXY QUAKER Donna Knight 34.758 7.7
5 6 6PINEAPPLE TURTLE Aaron Campbell 34.834 14.9
RACE 10
XP3020
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON AMIGO Glenn Rounds 29.446 2.8
2 2 2ZIPPING ZARBO Deborah Coleman 29.864 1.7
3 8 8FRANK'S GIRL Mathew Wright 29.898 19.1
4 4 4RIPPIN' MEMPHIS Brendan Pursell 29.931 7.8
5 5 5HALBERD BALE Roselyn Nicholls 30.061 16.5
S - 7SAY HI Tina Womann 0
RACE 11
GIDDY-UP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BIG WINGS Brendan Pursell 29.763 2.3
2 1 1RIPPLEBROOK GLEN Ronald Wood 30.222 4.5
3 2 2TOMATO TEARS Deborah Coleman 30.226 3.8
4 7 7ZIPPING MARTINA Robert Camilleri 30.258 5.9
5 8 8MIDNIGHT FORCE Adam Rademaker 30.263 16.6
6 5 5ASK FOR MORE Adam Rademaker 30.393 23.5
RACE 12
sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROXY TEQUILA Donna Knight 29.829 2.7
2 4 4DIGITORUM Stephen Tabb 29.882 2.3
3 1 1MASANI BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 29.961 7.7
4 7 7LEEKY LEE Christine Haigh 30.079 5.8
5 8 8ASHBY SWIFT Briana Robertson -leech 30.585 23.9
6 5 5TWO UP TOMMY Adam Rademaker 30.627 22.2
Click here for more detailed results