Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 3rd Jan 2021


RACE 1
HAPPY NEW YEAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DEWANA WHATEVER Matthew Dewan 29.643 15
2 7 7WHAKAHORO Steven Bruce White 29.88 5.5
3 8 8ASTON VOGUE Brendan Pursell 29.907 2.6
4 1 1DEWANA LYNDA Matthew Dewan 30.105 33.8
5 5 5AGENT SWAN Nathan Rooney 30.183 3.9
6 4 4MAJOR GILBERT Jason Nibbs 30.201 3.7
RACE 2
XP3020 (0-2 WINS) (225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHALL SHE CHARM Shona Crawford 34.597 3.9
2 6 6SPIRIT ENERGY Tim Britton 34.601 18.8
3 7 7REBECCA GAY Billy Stockdale 34.756 8.2
4 1 1YELLOWTAIL BEAR Kevin Wright 35.001 36.3
5 5 5FREDA ROCKS Mario Briganti 35.052 1.4
6 2 2BYE THE WAY Greg Turnbull 36.148 27
S - 4CAYDEN BALE Anthony Lamarca 0
S - 8MYSTIFY KICK Kevin Richards 0
RACE 3
GIDDY-UP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LUNAR STAR Tim Britton 29.764 3.8
2 1 1EL REY LEON Dominic Crisafi 30 2.6
3 4 4GALLOPING SPEED Robert Conway 30.354 4.1
4 8 8INGA ZACH Vito Inguanti 30.503 16.2
5 7 7ASTON GLOW Tanya Sincock 30.662 5.1
6 5 5STARFLEET Simon Barker 30.966 24.2
RACE 4
sandowngreyhounds.com.au HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KEEP IT BLUE Matthew Lanigan 29.951 3.9
2 2 2SOMERTON ROSE Michael Delaney 29.966 33.3
3 3 3INVICTUS JAXSON Jihad Talgi 30.167 1.9
4 8 8BLACKEST BLACK Justin Nolan 30.265 5.5
5 7 7ASTON BULLET Robert Britton 30.271 7.3
6 4 4KIBITZER Frederick Bickerton 30.323 34
7 1 1GALLOPING ALBI Robert Conway 30.645 25.9
RACE 5
AUSTRALIAN SPRINT - JAN 21
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUMMER LIGHTS Tina Womann 29.594 7.5
2 6 6INGA OLLIE Peter Inguanti 29.826 10.7
3 4 4MY OH FERNANDO Tony Tufo 29.957 28.9
4 1 1UTAH EXPRESS Tim Britton 30.024 2.2
5 8 8KING GRISTLE Tina Womann 30.226 37.9
6 7 7LEKTRA JENA Rebecca Gibbons 30.511 2.4
F 2 2ASTON CHANDRA Dennis Trewin 23.2
RACE 6
SANDOWN TO CRANBOURNE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LOTS OF CHATTER Graeme Jose 29.637 2.5
2 1 1COUNT ME IN Peter Kelly 29.683 6.7
3 4 4SARCASMIC Ryan Galea 29.878 52.3
4 5 5CRACKERJACK FISH Jordan Cooper 29.948 13.5
5= 6 6DESIREE DEVERE Daniel Pell 30 10.3
5= 8 8PARZIVAL Tricia Curtain 30 38
7 7 7RICCARTON RICK Robert Redenbach 30.077 3
8 2 2CHARANGO Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.113 11.8
R - 9DEWANA MAGOO Brendan Dewan 0
RACE 7
ACCELL THERAPY (225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DELANCY BALE Les Weeks 29.822 15.1
2 3 3INGA MIA Mary Inguanti 29.857 3.1
3 2 2STRETCH BUTLER Darren Kee 29.865 3
4 1 1WHERE'S THE RUM Michael Italia 30.137 12.3
5 6 6LUXURY ROCKS Mark Giddings 30.157 8.1
6 7 7LOW PLANES Tess Galea 30.205 24.5
7 5 5COOL LIMIT Robert Douglas 30.284 5.7
8 4 4HIGH PLAIN Jeff Galea 30.67 27.4
RACE 8
SANDOWN TO CRANBOURNE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRACKERJACK KANE Jordan Cooper 29.531 4.7
2 4 4MOTOR CITY TIGER Geoffrey Scott-smith 29.634 8
3 5 5DEMOLITION Lyn Smith 29.669 11.6
4 8 8ASTON TURBINE Graeme Jose 29.699 15.9
5 3 3SUPER ZOOM JAKE Angela Langton 30.012 2.3
6 6 6WEBLEC BLOOM Matthew Lanigan 30.061 10.7
7 7 7HUGO Gregory Minne 30.147 7.9
8 1 1NEED A JOCKEY Peter Martinovic 30.172 24
R - 9DEWANA MAGOO Brendan Dewan 0
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FRACTURED Ned Mcdonald 29.666 1.7
2 5 5KENSINGTON MISS Matthew Lanigan 29.969 5.8
3 7 7MEET JOE BLACK Peter Inguanti 30.203 8.5
4 2 2CYPRESS BALE Rebecca Gibbons 30.402 5.2
5 8 8DESTRUCTIVE RIOT Andrew Xerri 30.672 33.5
6 4 4ASTON RABANNE Graeme Jose 30.761 11
RACE 10
MAIDMENT MEMORIAL - JAN 21
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CAVEMAN YAP George Kantzidis 34.74 8.7
2 5 5ELSA ROSE Shane Drummond 34.746 3
3 4 4HE SHALL ENCHANT David Crawford 34.775 4.8
4 7 7HALWES Darren Kee 35.209 2.6
T 1 1ANOTHER MIRAGE Nathan Mckay 7
S - 8TAKE THE LEAD Shane Drummond 0
Click here for more detailed results