Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 8th Nov 2020


RACE 1
VALE PHIL SKERRETT (0-2 WINS)(225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HOLD ON Michael Wallworth 34.769 0
2 2 2HAPPY HANNAH Wendy Hughes 35.016 0
3 7 7CAYDEN BALE Anthony Lamarca 35.057 0
4 4 4JANE WAY Cheryl Pirani 35.167 0
5 5 5GO NERA Leanne Burke 35.437 0
6 8 8ALSO ARANDT Margaret Brealey 35.558 0
RACE 2
GIDDY-UP (0-2 WINS) (225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SIZZLING SAM Alan Hunter 34.437 0
2 2 2BORN A RUNNER Craig Treherne 34.776 0
3 8 8GALLOPING SPEED Robert Conway 34.88 0
4 6 6EMPIRE LAD Shane Jack 35.081 0
5 4 4MICK'S KIMMY Peter Crawley 35.382 0
6 3 3ILLUSTRATION Karen Pitt 35.386 0
7 1 1SWAMP DONKEY Kevin Ward 35.483 0
RACE 3
ACCELL THERAPY (1-3 WINS) (225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KUTCHER'S RUSLIE Russell Edwards 29.744 0
2 1 1SON OF INDY Brendan Pursell 29.908 0
3 7 7BOWLED UNDERARM James Shaw 29.928 0
4 4 4ALPINE BLAZE Jeff Galea 30.158 0
5 2 2TEAKS STREAK Adam Rademaker 30.179 0
6 8 8CRUMLIN Graeme Jose 30.203 0
7 3 3SAINT JETT Craig Treherne 30.491 0
RACE 4
XP3020 (1-3 WINS) (225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3UNBEKNOWNST Ned Mcdonald 29.808 0
2 4 4ANOTHER MIRAGE Nathan Mckay 30.324 0
3 8 8FLAIR Billy Kantzidis 30.336 0
4 2 2REBEL MAY ROAD Darrell Saunders 30.466 0
5 7 7TINKER LUKE Kathryne Tabb 30.467 0
6 1 1OLIVE'S BRANCH Peter Dedes 30.512 0
7 6 6SELF ASSURED Peter Crawley 30.57 0
RACE 5
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7THROUGH THE DARK Waylon Kee 34.465 30.8
2 1 1LUMP SUM Chris Johannsen 34.483 12.5
3 4 4HANK THE HUSTLER Jeffrey Britton 34.5 1.6
4 3 3DIGITORUM Mathew Tabb 34.574 4.2
5 8 8COSMIC SPARKLE Heath Mcadam 34.948 25.3
6 2 2FASHION ICON Marien Sullivan 35.39 15.4
7 6 6DEBBIE'S DESTINY Stan Bauer 35.523 9.2
RACE 6
LAST PRELUDES THIS THURSDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HA HA MACGYVER Des Douch 29.758 5.3
2 4 4RUN ROBYN RUN Chris Johannsen 29.837 6.9
3 3 3RHONDA LILY Robert Palmer 29.852 6.1
4 2 2TANK SLAP Eddie Lieshout 30.095 21.5
5 5 5BLISTERING BRO Chris Darmanin 30.195 1.9
6 7 7MOROKA MAGIC Jodie Elston 30.198 17.1
7 8 8NITRO YAP Benjamin Boers 30.588 18.4
S - 1THREADIN' MIKADO Maria Barber 0
RACE 7
BOLD TREASE HEATS - NOV 20 (225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2VALLETTA SKY John Nicholls 34.626 7.5
2 3 3BROADWAY BULLET Peter Frost 34.661 4
3 8 8SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 34.828 16.1
4 1 1MR. MUFASA Daniel Webber 34.932 2.1
5 7 7CAVEMAN YAP George Kantzidis 35.024 23.5
6 4 4VIGOROUS Chris Darmanin 35.053 7.3
7 6 6MEAT MURPHY Brad Sands 35.578 12
RACE 8
CUP HEATS - NOVEMBER 20
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MUSIC EVENT Michael Carter 29.317 1.3
2 1 1KIPLING Robert Camilleri 29.491 7.8
3 6 6STICKER STINGER Paul Anderton 29.717 33.3
4 2 2CORAZON DE LEON Matthew Lanigan 29.72 31
5 4 4TINKER CRAIG Mathew Tabb 29.758 20.9
6 7 7WHO BACK THERE John Callus 29.889 18.1
7 8 8LEGENDARY LASS Anthony Azzopardi 30.02 7.7
RACE 9
TAB MELB CUP - NOVEMBER 27
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,015 - $580 - $290
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SHARNI'S MY GIRL Christopher Langley 34.281 8.5
2 1 1WEBLEC HAZE Jeffrey Britton 34.394 1.7
3 7 7WITH CONFIDENCE Robert Camilleri 34.409 9.4
4 4 4EIGHT BALL Philip Smith 34.908 9.9
5 8 8HOLY REIGN Daniel Welsh 35.315 16
F 2 2DEMOLITION Lyn Smith 4.5
RACE 10
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JAY BIRD Heath Mcadam 29.653 3.5
2 3 3DON'T ARGUE LOVE Craig Treherne 29.767 6.8
3 4 4ASTON TITAN Anthony Azzopardi 29.814 3.4
4 7 7DELANCY BALE Les Weeks 29.881 15.4
5 6 6LADY LAGERTHA Eddie Lieshout 29.981 10.7
6 2 2PALACE LADY Andrea Chapple 29.997 3.9
7 8 8EUREKA ICON Robert Sullivan 30.21 26.6
RACE 11
BLACKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APP (225+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COUNT ME IN Peter Kelly 29.798 11.5
2 4 4FERNANDES Paul Anderton 29.982 9.6
3 6 6ASSERTIVE Matthew Lanigan 30.207 2.5
4 3 3ONE THRILL Susan Abela 30.292 4.5
5 8 8ALL CLASS FAIRY Terri-maree Morris 30.31 14.9
6 7 7CRANBERRY MISS Chris Johannsen 30.489 10.1
7 2 2CHASING REX Dennis Langley 30.519 5
RACE 12
SHOOTOUT THIS THURSDAY! (225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHAMROCK BOY Gregory Schofield 29.363 7.1
2 1 1ROYALTY RUNA Craig Treherne 29.973 2.3
3 3 3MAJESTIC WAY Waylon Kee 30.183 7.7
4 8 8SISCO BELLA Diane Galea 30.322 9.6
5= 4 4HELEN'S MATE Natalie Pace 30.333 5.1
5= 5 5BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders 30.333 10.1
7 7 7FLAMING ASSASSIN Heath Mcadam 30.625 17.5
8 6 6EASTER ORCHID Peter Crawley 30.965 75.7
Click here for more detailed results