Sandown Park

Thursday, 21st May 2020


RACE 1
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$12,000 - $4,000 - $2,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GYPSY YANKEE Andrea Dailly 29.649 1.7
2 7 7HOUDINI BOY Kelvyn Greenough 29.914 8.2
3 1 1JUSTIFY Paul Abela 29.919 21.8
4 6 6RUNNING THE WIND Brendan Pursell 30.126 46.4
5 3 3CURLY TOP Paul Bartolo 30.262 26.6
6 5 5BIG JO Alan Hunter 30.585 4.7
7 4 4DR. MADISON William Mcmahon 30.586 7.9
8 8 8MURMUR Jeffrey Britton 30.821 24.6
R - 9IT'S MY PARTY Angela Langton 0
R - 10BROMLEY Jennifer Gill 0
RACE 2
RSN SANDOWN CUP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$7,480 - $2,140 - $1,065
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROCKSTAR BEAV Andrea Dailly 41.693 4.5
2 3 3HE SHALL POWER Shona Crawford 41.79 4.4
3 7 7HERE'S TEARS Robert Britton 41.915 2.8
4 2 2WHAT ABOUT IT Adele Powell 42.147 8.5
5 5 5MEPUNGA SPECTRE Matthew Lanigan 42.232 5.3
6 1 1CRIPPS DUSTY Deborah Coleman 42.39 78
7 6 6KUDOS BALE Samantha Grenfell 42.598 47.3
8 4 4WEEONA BULLDOZER Stephen Whyte 42.723 30.4
RACE 3
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LAST HURRAH Brett Nye 34.093 2
2 2 2STEINBRENNER Jeffrey Britton 34.238 4.5
3 5 5CAPTAIN JAKE Michelle Mallia 34.285 5.6
4 6 6TALULAH BALE Heather Collins 34.409 19.1
5 7 7WEBLEC HAZE Jeffrey Britton 34.568 18.6
6 8 8PERFECT MARSHALL Janet Cottrell 34.592 6.5
7 3 3SILVER SMARTY David Burnett 34.659 81.6
8 4 4ZEKEL BALE Samantha Grenfell 34.737 92.6
R - 9BLACK IMPALA George Borg 0
R - 10WAGING WAR Glenn Rounds 0
RACE 4
RSN SANDOWN CUP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$7,480 - $2,140 - $1,065
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TRUE DETECTIVE Jeffrey Britton 41.881 2.9
2 7 7ELLA ENCHANTED James Ennis 42.208 6.3
3 2 2RENEWED Karen Pitt 42.502 33.4
4 8 8RED ROCHELLE Jessica Sharp 42.729 62.8
5 3 3TAUWITCHERE Steven Bruce White 42.891 6.2
6 4 4CAPTAIN DYNAMITE Kelvyn Greenough 43.026 2.7
7 6 6BANGA Raymond Henness 43.493 10.5
8 5 5WEETBIX JESTER Barbara Breen 43.547 97.5
RACE 5
RSN SANDOWN CUP HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$7,480 - $2,140 - $1,065
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLAZING CARTIER Robert Britton 41.927 9.5
2 5 5JUST TERMS Anthony Azzopardi 42.352 11
3 1 1MISTER HARLEWOOD Jeffrey Britton 42.354 1.4
4 4 4LOOK FANCY NANCY James Ennis 42.408 21.6
5 7 7ANGRY TRIP Rebecca Romyn 42.493 113
6 8 8JAYVILLE SLICK Todd Chatwin 42.537 88.7
7 6 6BLUE SHADOWS David Geall 42.73 48.7
8 2 2ZIPPING TRUVY Glenn Rounds 42.759 4.5
RACE 6
HARRISON DAWSON FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$50,000 - $14,000 - $7,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SIMON TOLD HELEN David Burnett 29.229 1.5
2 7 7JAX BALE Andrea Dailly 29.34 9.4
3 6 6TIGGERLONG TONK Correy Grenfell 29.426 5
4 5 5SHORT PORK Anthony Azzopardi 29.46 18.5
5 2 2LEON BALE Andrea Dailly 29.588 31.3
6 8 8MEPUNGA PEGASUS Jeffrey Britton 29.611 45.7
7 4 4LIGHTNING BLAST Lyn Smith 29.894 85.2
8 1 1VIVATAR Matthew Lanigan 30.035 11.8
R - 9HALBERD BALE Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10FERNANDO'S RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 0
RACE 7
RSN SANDOWN CUP HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$7,480 - $2,140 - $1,065
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BRONSKI BEAT Brendan Pursell 42.066 16.2
2 6 6ZIPPING CLIFFORD Jeffrey Geall 42.746 11.4
3 5 5TORNADO TEARS Robert Britton 42.755 4.2
4 1 1SUBMISSION Jason Thompson 42.822 2.1
5 8 8POLLY'S YOHANNA Sean Cachia 43.025 11.4
6 2 2RAJASTHAN Robert Camilleri 43.144 5
7 4 4FLECK Joseph Clarke 43.218 80.2
8 3 3NEW PUNCHLINE Matthew Marshall 43.324 75.3
RACE 8
RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6YOU TELL ME Kelvyn Greenough 29.462 4.2
2 3 3COURTING Jennifer Gieschen 29.612 50.5
3 4 4HALBERD BALE Andrea Dailly 29.75 6.7
4 7 7SHANLYN CHARLOTT Amy Lauterboom 29.857 77.8
5 1 1FAITHY BALE Andrea Dailly 29.892 3.5
6 5 5YOZO BALE Correy Grenfell 29.896 27.6
7 2 2HOOKED ON SCOTCH Jason Thompson 29.953 2.3
S - 8TANSY Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 9
ACCELL THERAPY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JUST LOVIN' IT Chris Johannsen 29.659 5.4
2 5 9WELSLY BALE Steven Collins 29.821 15.7
3 1 1SHANLYN DEANO Amy Lauterboom 30.08 4.1
4 3 3JEDA'S GIRL Jennifer Gieschen 30.192 10.2
5 7 7ULTIMATE BLING Carol Westerlo 30.247 5
F 4 4BEATRICE William Mcmahon 18.1
F 6 6TOO EASY JACK Tony Duncan 36.9
T 8 8RAZOR SHARP Jason Thompson 3.3
S - 5BUBBLES Karen Leek 0
R - 10BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 0
RACE 10
SECURE RACING LOGISTICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JUNK FOOD JUNKIE Jessica Sharp 29.752 2.7
2 2 2KING COLT Geoffrey Scott-smith 29.782 6.3
3 1 1ZIPPING CLIVE Matthew Lanigan 29.985 5.8
4 3 3MAX TRACTOR Jeffrey Geall 30.034 6.6
5 5 5MA’S PLUM JAM David Burnett 30.101 17.7
6 6 6GLADIOLI BALE Andrea Dailly 30.324 5.5
7 4 4JAVI Marlene Schmidt 30.489 14.7
8 7 7MORE MORE MORE Correy Grenfell 30.506 34
R - 9PROVIDENCE BALE Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10VESPER BALE Steven Collins 0
RACE 11
GIDDY-UP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DEWANA CLASSIC Brendan Dewan 29.791 88.5
2 1 1TWISTED REALITY Brendan Pursell 29.985 6.7
3 5 5SHANLYN ROB Stanley Ralph 30.011 7
4 7 7NANGAR RUST David Geall 30.393 2.8
5 2 2O'SULLIVAN Neville Vincent 30.398 2.7
6 8 8DENZELL BALE Samantha Grenfell 30.449 25.5
7 4 4SHARKY SHARK Clint Capuano 30.467 14.4
8 3 3SHANTELLE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 30.495 24.3
R - 9MY ATTITUDE Vicki Wisener 0
R - 10LADY PANDORA George Borg 0
RACE 12
sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SWIFT TIMING Jess Grima 29.819 7.1
2 2 2ANNIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 29.861 11.7
3 3 3ORWELL BALE Andrea Dailly 29.983 5.7
4 7 7WEEONA BONT Stephen Whyte 30.102 30
5 5 5LINE SEEKER Amanda Scott 30.132 16.6
6 8 8BOBBY THE BRUTE Jacqueline Greenough 30.133 3.7
7 4 4TEKKI NIBBLES Shona Crawford 30.159 14.4
8 1 1BUSY TIME John Burch 30.205 2.9
R - 9CHARLIE COCKATOO David Burnett 0
R - 10SLICK PAWS Tyllah Cornell 0
Click here for more detailed results