Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 27th Oct 2019


RACE 1
MOREIRA @ STUD HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPECIAL TALENT Michael Carter 29.586 1.5
2 4 4ROAD TO SUCCESS Angela Langton 29.877 9.2
3 8 8GO QUANTUM Jeffrey Britton 29.952 8.3
4 1 1SWEET COCONUT Paul Gabriel 30.279 16.2
5 7 7TOMMY LAVA Brendan Pursell 30.707 5.7
6 6 6BAG OF TRICKS Donna Dean 30.937 26.9
7 3 3DUKEY DUKE Tas Karasavidis 31.032 61.6
RACE 2
MOREIRA @ STUD HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHAMROCK LAVA Brendan Pursell 30.134 4
2 1 1FINE TACTICS Sharyn Combridge 30.23 8.7
3 2 2WALK ME HOME Brian Selleck 30.291 7.3
4 8 8PAIR OF NINES Jessica Sharp 30.335 15.8
5 3 3RIDE ON Tim Britton 30.396 2.6
6 7 7MICK'S MULTI Donna Dean 30.599 9.6
7 6 6RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 30.76 7.8
RACE 3
MOREIRA @ STUD HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZEN PRINCE Angela Langton 30.459 3.7
2 8 8LEAPING LYDIA Daniel Turnley 30.606 15.3
3 7 7WHATEVER I WANT Anthony Helleren 30.743 12.3
4 3 3MISS CAITLYN Debbie Selleck 30.979 7.1
5 1 1RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 31.121 2.8
6 2 2ULTRA LIGHTBEAM Robert Britton 31.465 4.1
7 6 6KNUCKLE BUSTER Donna Dean 31.805 36.8
RACE 4
MOREIRA @ STUD HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MORE DEDUCTIONS Braden Finn 29.794 1.8
2 4 4SHANLYN CHARLOTT Amy Lauterboom 29.972 4
3 7 7ROLL YOUR EYES Debbie Selleck 30.349 6.8
4 6 6BUBBA JO Donna Dean 30.762 8.3
5 1 1TAYA BALE Shane Jack 30.888 26.7
6 8 8PACK OF JOKERS Donna Dean 31.503 18.5
7 3 3COALVILLE CRASH Dennis Pulis 31.657 38.4
RACE 5
TAB MELB. CUP - NOV. 29
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LOT COIN BABE Anthony Karabitsakos 30.092 3.6
2 3 3STAGGERISM Jessica Hampshire 30.176 24.1
3 2 2ANGIE LING Matthew Lanigan 30.203 2.1
4 5 5DUNDEE JOKER Geoffrey Scott-smith 30.233 4.8
5 6 6WYOMING EXPRESS Dennis Pulis 30.587 25.2
6 1 9MISTER MERCURY Michael Ferguson 30.826 30.7
7 8 8MADALIA MICK Peter Mckenzie 30.894 8.7
S - 1DUSTIFICATION Jessica Sharp 0
S - 7MADALIA KEN Peter Mckenzie 0
RACE 6
SEMAPHORE SURF LIFE SAVING CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLUSAIN BOLT Claire Allen 34.741 20.9
2 7 7CABIN FEVER Daniel Pell 34.846 2
3 4 4LIVING DAYLIGHTS Warren Duniam 34.866 3.7
4 3 3SOUTH OF EDEN Dylan Bate 34.891 29.7
5 6 6ZIPPING HECTOR Daniel Harvey 35.258 8.9
6 8 8HAN SOLO Greg Doyle 35.318 4.7
S - 2HAVANA MISS Jason Sharp 0
RACE 7
SHOOT OUT - NOV. 14
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAHJONG NICKEL Jodie Selleck 30.087 7.9
2 2 2TECH STOCK Jason Nibbs 30.113 3.3
3 7 7BIG BOSS BREE Aaron Campbell 30.463 20.4
4 4 4MISS ZOK DEE Cassandra Barnard 30.494 48.7
5 5 5WATCHED Russell Edwards 30.552 16.6
6 3 3MISS VONSHAE Matthew Lanigan 30.591 2.1
7 6 6MADALIA MAGGIE Peter Mckenzie 30.75 9.2
F 8 8ROSIE COTTON Bronwyn Pulis 22.5
R - 9SPOLLY'S FLYER Steve Kaltsis 0
RACE 8
MELB. CUP HEATS - NOV. 22
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DYNA DREW Bruno Panetta 29.873 12.5
2 4 4WHARFIES GIRL Carly Feltham 29.965 1.8
3 1 1CLOSE ENCOUNTER Deborah White 30.01 8.7
4 5 5ZIPPING SARAH Anthony Azzopardi 30.012 3.4
5 7 7MAINA HONEY Troy Dorrington 30.244 39.2
6 8 8MERCEDES RED Peter Knott 30.496 24.8
7 3 9SPOLLY'S FLYER Steve Kaltsis 30.748 29.7
8 6 6BRAVE TRAVELLER Bronwyn Pulis 30.85 32.1
S - 3REGGAE MIKADO Maria Barber 0
RACE 9
Tabmelbournecup.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SCREEN SHOT Daniel Pell 34.626 2
2 3 3DOUBLE SUPREME Tony Tufo 34.746 8.9
3 2 2KRATOS Dominic Crisafi 34.822 4.9
4 6 6DEWANA DEGOEY Matthew Dewan 35.096 4.8
5 7 7SCUFFY Deb Carr 35.576 7.6
6 8 8UNRIVALLED DUSTY Deb Carr 35.79 26.4
S - 4FLOJO MIKADO Paul Jones 0
RACE 10
RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COSMIC SPARKLE Jason Sharp 30.006 2.6
2 8 8EARN THE FRANK Tim Britton 30.217 3.7
3 3 3ABSOLUTE RUBY Robert Britton 30.342 7.7
4 4 4WALDORF Tim Britton 30.43 5.7
5 7 7INVICTUS QUINTIN Christian Schmidt 30.563 5.5
6 2 2SARCASMIC Jeff Galea 30.762 49.8
7 6 6TAMOU BALE David Condon 30.824 37.4
RACE 11
ACCELL THERAPY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LILY PAD Tim Britton 30.04 4.5
2 8 8NEW PUNCHLINE Robert Britton 30.089 6.7
3 7 7WONDERFUL WORLD John Delaroche 30.206 3.1
4 4 4CELL BLOCK TANGO Tim Britton 30.388 5.3
5 2 2ROCK ME XANTHE Ian Dann 30.664 8.3
6 1 1CALL ME BILLY Brendan Pursell 30.683 5.6
S - 6ACER Paul Spiteri 0
RACE 12
HALLOWEEN - THURSDAY @ SANDOWN (250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TYCHE ONYX Kevin Ward 35.287 4.8
2 3 3LADY BANG BANG Stephen Smullen 35.388 3.4
3 6 6WYNBURN LUCIFER Brett Hare 35.393 3.3
4 1 1SPEEDY RYDER Daniel Webber 35.409 5.3
5 7 7BOYCEY ROAD Gail Saunders 35.599 15.6
6 8 8FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 35.652 33.4
7 4 4FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 35.701 10.2
Click here for more detailed results