Sandown Park

Thursday, 7th May 2020


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,030 - $1,725 - $870
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LAST HURRAH Brett Nye 34.168 5
2 5 5HE SHALL POWER Shona Crawford 34.339 14.7
3 6 6WHAT ABOUT IT Adele Powell 34.341 15.6
4 3 3ZIPPING TRUVY Glenn Rounds 34.457 1.7
5 1 1SHADOW MIST Robert Douglas 34.55 9.2
6 7 7SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea 34.76 15.3
7 2 2WEEONA BULLDOZER Stephen Whyte 34.803 15.5
8 4 4COSMIC SPARKLE Jason Sharp 34.864 69.5
R - 9SARCASMIC Jeff Galea 0
RACE 2
SAPPHIRE CROWN HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TALULAH BALE Heather Collins 29.517 12.2
2 5 5NANGAR DIVA Anthony Azzopardi 29.735 7.4
3 4 4ZIPPING ZARBO Deborah Coleman 29.864 2.6
4 1 1SMOKIN' CINDY Tony Tufo 29.866 9.3
5 8 8RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 29.929 20.5
6 3 3SHANLYN CHARLOTT Amy Lauterboom 30.059 40.9
7 2 2RUBY GIRL Gary Cowcher 30.2 2.8
8 7 7PHILADELPHIA PIP Jason Sharp 30.396 22
R - 9DESIREE DEVERE Daniel Pell 0
R - 10ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry 0
RACE 3
SAPPHIRE CROWN HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MADALIA MAGGIE John Connor 29.409 6.3
2 4 4CHART TOPPER Robin Moore 29.564 22.1
3 1 1WILD FLYER David Geall 29.747 4.1
4 6 6YOU TELL ME Kelvyn Greenough 29.921 3.2
5 3 3ZIPPING LENA Robert Camilleri 30.095 7.4
6 7 7IYLEE BALE Andrea Dailly 30.153 18.9
7 5 5JUNK FOOD JUNKIE Jessica Sharp 30.153 7.2
8 8 8OAKVALE BEAUTY Jeffrey Britton 30.178 10
R - 9JEDA'S GIRL Jennifer Gieschen 0
R - 10ANNIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 0
RACE 4
HARRISON-DAWSON HEATS NEXT THURS!
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SUBMISSION Jason Thompson 41.898 5.2
2 1 1TAUWITCHERE Steven Bruce White 42.095 2.2
3 4 4ZIPPING CLIFFORD Jeffrey Geall 42.23 16.3
4 6 6RED ROCHELLE Jessica Sharp 42.235 35.7
5 2 2WEBLEC EAGLE Matthew Lanigan 42.379 4.5
6 3 3UP AND ABOUT Gerard O'keeffe 42.412 30.8
7 8 8BRONSKI BEAT Brendan Pursell 42.49 6.2
8 7 7MIDNIGHT MYSTERY Andrea Bahen 42.59 24.9
R - 9SAINT DESTRUCTOR Brendan Pursell 0
RACE 5
SAPPHIRE CROWN HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLACK OPIUM Jason Thompson 29.204 1.4
2 5 5ORIGAMI ANGEL Matthew Lanigan 29.877 10.5
3 8 8SHANTELLE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 29.884 26.2
4 1 1ZIPPING MAGDA Deborah Coleman 29.959 6.2
5 7 7GLADIOLI BALE Andrea Dailly 30.003 17
6 6 6EASY CHOICE Anthony Azzopardi 30.072 9.6
S - 2SHIMA BREEZE Robert Camilleri 0
S - 4START A RIOT Keith Hellmuth 0
R - 9CHUN LI Jessica Sharp 0
R - 10GALLOPING OCCY Robert Conway 0
RACE 6
racewith.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$10,500 - $3,000 - $1,500
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISTER HARLEWOOD Jeffrey Britton 41.661 1.5
2 6 6BLAZING CARTIER Robert Britton 41.749 13.9
3 7 7HERE'S TEARS Robert Britton 41.806 12.5
4 8 8TRUE DETECTIVE Jeffrey Britton 41.938 9.6
5 3 3ELLA ENCHANTED James Ennis 41.999 5.6
6 4 4BENALI Tim Britton 42.128 113.3
7 1 1BANGA Raymond Henness 42.456 14.3
RACE 7
SAPPHIRE CROWN HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SPRING FAIR Anthony Azzopardi 29.634 7.9
2 3 3ASTON SILK Jason Thompson 29.954 2.8
3 1 1COURTING Jennifer Gieschen 29.986 7.3
4 4 4MIDNIGHT WALTZ Lyn Smith 30.025 52.2
5 6 6ZIPPING PINK Robert Camilleri 30.028 18
6 8 8ROTHWELL GAL Brett Nye 30.063 5.1
7 2 2WELSLY BALE Steven Collins 30.098 3.7
8 7 10TIGGERLONG GINGA Samantha Grenfell 30.106 46
S - 7OFTEN IMITATED Jacqueline Greenough 0
R - 9SWEET IMPALA Joe Borg 0
RACE 8
RSN SANDOWN CUP HEATS - MAY 21
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TIGGERLONG TONK Correy Grenfell 29.263 1.5
2 6 6JIM ZARR DASHIAN James Ennis 29.514 3.7
3 5 5WALLBANGER Angela Langton 29.772 18.9
4 3 3ULTIMATE BLING Carol Westerlo 29.988 10.1
5 2 2JAGGER'S JOSS Andrea Dailly 30.037 28.2
6 7 7MAX TRACTOR Jeffrey Geall 30.193 27.7
7 8 8RAINBOW SPIRIT Noel Carthew 30.43 47.9
S - 4TOO EASY JACK Tony Duncan 0
RACE 9
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 10HALBERD BALE Andrea Dailly 29.317 3.5
2 4 4FANCY FRANCENE Brendan Pursell 29.572 10.1
3 6 6SHANLYN DEANO Amy Lauterboom 29.638 14.2
4 3 3BUBBLES Karen Leek 29.663 6.6
5 8 9WAGING WAR Glenn Rounds 29.71 4.4
6 7 7KEENANDO Deborah Coleman 29.815 5.9
7 1 1MEGA DOSSA Garry Selkrig 29.873 6.2
8 5 5ANY LUCK Jeff Galea 30.315 78.8
S - 2HE SHALL RODGER David Crawford 0
S - 8O'SULLIVAN Neville Vincent 0
RACE 10
GIDDY-UP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MID LIFE CRISIS Brendan Pursell 29.985 15
2 6 6ROCKSTAR GATELY Andrea Dailly 30.031 7.5
3 1 1INGENUITY Daniel Turnley 30.07 2.7
4 8 8WEEONA BONT Stephen Whyte 30.142 11.6
5 2 2BUSY TIME John Burch 30.227 2.9
6 4 4BIGWIG Brad Sands 30.391 111.4
7 3 3DUNDEE JOKER Geoffrey Scott-smith 30.396 29.1
8 5 5SHAMROCK BOY Peter Schofield 30.644 7.3
R - 9FABRIOLA EXPERT Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10MORE MORE MORE Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 11
SECURE RACING LOGISTICS FINAL FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SPRINT GORDON Brendan Pursell 29.824 9.9
2 6 6ONE NIGHT ONLY Kelvyn Greenough 29.825 13
3 1 1FARMOR BEACH Robert Britton 29.934 2
4 3 3PEAS AND CARROTS Craig Treherne 29.984 22
5 4 4ZIPPING HUNTER Dominic Crisafi 30.028 12.5
6 2 2SPARKY GIRL Craig Treherne 30.081 4.7
7 8 8SILVER SMARTY David Burnett 30.126 28.9
8 5 5EASTSIDE Mark Delbridge 30.243 7.3
S - 9CAPTURE BART David Burnett 0
R - 10WAGING WAR Glenn Rounds 0
RACE 12
CRANBOURNE TO SANDOWN FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MRS. SHARP Jason Sharp 29.736 17.7
2 7 7STARRY'S LAD Paul Gabriel 29.817 29.4
3 5 5RUN LIKE JESS Robert Palmer 30.184 3.6
4 1 1DEVEL SIXTEEN Jessica Sharp 30.352 2.5
5 4 4DEWANA SUCCESS Matthew Dewan 30.483 15.5
6 2 10SECRET CHIMP Gregory Berry 30.657 32.1
7 6 6SAILING SHOES Robert Palmer 30.844 19.8
8 3 3CHIEF'S MAGIC Nathan Rooney 30.914 3.7
S - 2JACKSON COUNTY Robert Crawford 0
S - 9MR. BAR WICKED Paul Gabriel 0
Click here for more detailed results