Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 24th Mar 2024


RACE 1
SPORTSBET GO THE BLUE DOG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $590 - $295 - $75
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FLYING DINAR Kim Erenshaw 29.831 1.7
2 1 1PRIMO TONIC David Condon 30.083 12
3 4 4SWEET CANNELLONI Alan Hunter 30.279 7.5
4 8 8SURE OLIVER Angela Langton 30.28 4.7
5 6 6PLAY THE MUSIC Jeffrey Britton 30.671 6.9
6 2 2COMO PRINCE Sean Kennedy 30.776 82
S - 3HOUSE ELF Sean Kennedy 0
RACE 2
greyhoundfacts.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,160 - $670 - $335 - $75
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PAYBACK Terrence Reid 34.648 8.9
2 1 1ELLA'S BABE Brooke Ennis 34.839 2.6
3 8 8PEAKY CONE James Shaw 35.528 24
4 6 6GOT MY MOJO Ian Blencowe 35.673 96
5 2 2LANFRANCO Brooke Ennis 35.689 1.7
6 3 3RUBY RICCARTON Adam Helleren 36.099 39.8
F 4 4PROPER FRANKY Geoffrey Howell 56.3
RACE 3
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,230 - $690 - $345 - $75
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FERNANDO GOMEZ Brett Hunter 29.632 4.3
2 8 8SHINY INK James Shaw 29.787 3
3 4 4PRETTY CAPRI Kelvin Iles 30.039 8.9
4 5 5ASTON MASSIMO David Condon 30.052 4
5 1 1QUEST FOR DREAMS Corry Kas 30.326 17.9
6 2 2CHAPPY'S THIEF Loren Dickinson 30.337 5
RACE 4
TOONGABBIE LODGE (0-2 WINS)(250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,640 - $815 - $410 - $75
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3VIDEO REFEREE Angela Langton 34.729 3.4
2 1 1BUSTLING BULL Lachlan Scott 34.787 2.3
3 7 7JEREMY SPOKE Rowan Wagenaar 34.903 5.2
4 8 8SPEEDING TURTLE Emma Scott 35.253 6.5
5 5 5KENNY CAN CAN Jennifer Thorpe 35.442 18.9
6 6 6KAMALI Danny Cortese 36.353 26.8
7 4 4INWARD HARMONY Colin Baker 36.354 46.1
S - 2OUR BLUE HAZE Brian Selleck 0
RACE 5
SANDOWN VET CLINIC (0-2 WINS)(250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,640 - $815 - $410 - $75
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6REV OLIVE Clinton Keith 35.013 12.7
2 7 7LAMIA DOMINIQUE John Jarkis 35.268 13
3 2 2MIDNIGHT MASS James Shaw 35.323 7.3
4 4 4ROUGH GEM Gino Micallef 35.373 21.5
5 3 3HOLD ME CLOSER Colin Bermingham 35.56 2.9
6 5 5CAPTURE MY SOUL Jacqueline Berry 35.747 4.7
7 8 8RATTLE AND BANG Geoffrey Howell 36.01 10.1
8 1 1WEBLEC WRANGLER Kylie Muscat 36.332 5.5
RACE 6
SANDOWN HOLE IN ONE COMP MARCH 28
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,230 - $690 - $345 - $75
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CYCLONE POPPY Gavin Kearns 30.33 3.4
2 2 2BOB MARKERI Angela Langton 30.362 7.3
3 7 7KIPTUM Brooke Ennis 30.505 2.8
4 8 8BOMB NEAVE Rachael Cassar 30.635 23.7
5 5 5SMOOTH RANGER Malcolm Carr 30.682 17.7
6 1 1KYANITE KAZ Jodie Leek 30.684 3.7
7 6 6BAR CODE Debbie Selleck 30.85 35.3
S - 4BLUE JAZZ Angela Langton 0
RACE 7
PHOTO MAN AT STUD (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,230 - $690 - $345 - $75
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ETHANOL UNLEADED Patrick Furci 29.805 5.6
2 1 1DARNUM DIESEL Peter Handley 30.09 2.1
3 3 3HIS SPECIAL John Carr 30.23 9.9
4 8 8ASTRONOMICA Garry Johnson 30.289 8.5
5 2 2DONITA BALE Ricky Coleman 30.308 4.9
6 6 6WHO Kerry Houlahan 30.775 49.9
7 5 10DANCE MODE Andrea Condon 30.969 48.5
8 7 7CHAPPY'S GIRL Bradley Chapman 31.085 14.7
S - 5STEVIE'S GIRL Bianca Clark 0
R - 9MISS DAICOS Gail Saunders 0
RACE 8
LAUNCHING PAD FINAL MARCH 28
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,600 - $800 - $400 - $75
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DIVINE NATURE Matthew Lanigan 29.454 2.5
2 1 1SHADOW RIOT Colin Bermingham 29.467 6.5
3 8 8CRACKERJACK ARET Jordan Cooper 29.603 1.7
4 4 4BLACK VIPER Matthew Clark 29.925 16.6
S - 5APPLICANT Jay Robinson 0
S - 7DEWANA SCOTCH Matthew Dewan 0
RACE 9
sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,990 - $920 - $460 - $75
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LORNETT EXPRESS Kayla Cottrell 34.311 1.2
2 1 1OKAY BOOMER Matthew Clark 34.612 5
3 8 8MAXIMUM LYN Jordan Cooper 34.636 9.3
4 2 2AMAZED BY YOU Debra Brandon 34.758 23.9
5 4 4BLACK JESTER Mary Blake 35.085 106.3
RACE 10
SPORTSBET MAKE IT A MULTI
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,230 - $690 - $345 - $75
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LAROZA BALE Robert Camilleri 29.668 2.6
2 4 4EVERGLADE Beverley Pell 29.897 7
3 1 1BATTLE OF WILL Bianca Clark 30.177 4.3
4 5 5URANA ZOOM Reginald Marriner 30.343 3.1
5 8 8NEED YOU NOW Rowan Wagenaar 30.573 9.6
S - 7BIG YETI Matthew Lanigan 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUNDS ENTERTAINMENT VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,230 - $690 - $345 - $75
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MEPUNGA MUSTANG Jeffrey Britton 29.519 2.2
2 5 5MINOLI MAGIC Robert Pallotta 29.778 5.2
3 7 7HILL TOP JACK David Geall 29.874 10.2
4 1 1RED REACTOR Daniel Pell 29.895 2.3
5 4 4SPRING CASPER Daniel Webber 30.456 47.3
S - 8KINGSVILLE FLYER Emma Scott 0
RACE 12
grv.org.au/racedata (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,230 - $690 - $345 - $75
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MANILA HECKLE Robert Mowat 29.727 2.3
2 7 7GEOFF'S STORIES Jodi Thorpe 30.157 22.3
3 2 2SUPERFLY GIRL Victor Gay 30.414 12.9
4 3 3MAJESTIC JAY Malcolm Carr 30.445 11.3
5 1 1REVESBY BALE Troy Dorrington 30.535 24.7
6 6 6MEPUNGA RICCI Margaret Salvatore 30.588 22.1
7 5 5AMINAH Dustin Drew 31.178 2.5
F 4 4QUIET LAKES Debbie Selleck 17.8
R - 9MISS DAICOS Gail Saunders 0
R - 10DANCE MODE Andrea Condon 0