Sandown Park

Thursday, 18th Aug 2022


RACE 1 6:17 PM
NATIONALS WENTWORTH PARK AUG 27
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850 - $425
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35265 1TIGGER INTENTION Todd O'neill
2 52723 2KORDA Angela Langton
3 52216 3OLD MATE Shane Richer
4 66667 4MAGNETIC MAN Phillip Repici
5 28123 5DEWANA BURGER Matthew Dewan
6 13434 6LADY DIOR Angela Langton
7 64321 7TROY INTENTION Diane O'neill
8 3618 8IRMA PINCE Ian Cockerell
RACE 2 6:38 PM
COMMUNITY SUPPORT FUND
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850 - $425
Box Form Name Trainer
1 27471 1COMMANDER TOMMY Alan Hunter
2 42132 2MOTIVE Jason Thompson
3 23443 3SHER BURGUNDY Clint Capuano
4 11546 4NORTHERN BLUEFIN Jeffrey Britton
5 46357 5DEWANA BOOGIE Matthew Dewan
6 52124 6AVA BLAZER Jeffrey Britton
7 5233F 7OSPREY ATHENA Angela Langton
8 34251 8BALONNE BOY Angela Langton
RACE 3 6:55 PM
SPLITS AVAILABLE ON ALL RUNNERS FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$8,400 - $2,400 - $1,200 - $600
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25131 1GARRY STUN ON Joshua Moody
2 21332 2MASTER THE ART Angela Langton
3 56253 3JEMIMA ROCKS Mario Briganti
4 25111 4ALL SPRITZED UP Scott James
5 32214 5MY CATALINA Arthur Garratt
6 14653 6GUCCI GIRL Graham Glass
7 62224 7ROTHWELL WHINNY Ronald Dunne
8 21652 8WHIZBANG BETTY Kate Gorman
R 45245 9DARNUM DESTROYER Peter Handley
R 32115 10STUNG BY BEES Cooper Hayes
RACE 4 7:19 PM
sandowngreyhounds.com.au/splits
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$7,250 - $2,050 - $1,025 - $515
Box Form Name Trainer
1 52626 1MY FATHER'S SON Michael Chilcott
2 62114 2DRAKO BALE Andrea Dailly
4 41251 4LIMBURG RAPID Jeffrey Britton
5 66421 5ASTON PABLO Jack Campbell
7 14343 7ALFIE MOON Jessica Hopkins
8 76613 8KEEN Mario Briganti
RACE 5 7:40 PM
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850 - $425
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25637 1WISE DORPER Chloe Dew
2 37442 2POISON SKY Darren Fisher
3 51241 3DOONSIDE SHADOW Darren Fisher
4 71514 4CHILLOUT COOKIE Julie Chilcott
5 34162 5PEACOCK David Plumridge
6 65413 6ARLINGTON Terrence Reid
7 17251 7NOTORIETY Nathan Mckay
8 22722 8HEY SCOOBY Tim Britton
RACE 6 8:04 PM
KICK OFF GF WEEKEND - SEPT 22
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850 - $425
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15361 1DISTINGUISH John Barbara
2 54322 2TOUGH TEARS Tim Britton
3 63125 3THAT'LL DO NEO Matthew Clark
4 24632 4MODERN COLLINDA Jason Thompson
5 27515 5WEBLEC HAWK Angela Langton
6 12511 6HECTOR FAWLEY Lisa Cockerell
7 16215 7SPRINGVALE MADDI Jacqueline Greenough
8 11343 8ALFIE ALLIGATOR Darren Fisher
RACE 7 8:25 PM
SHOOTOUT - NOVEMBER 12
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850 - $425
Box Form Name Trainer
1 61363 1SUPER MARLI Clint Capuano
2 55111 2ROCKABYE BEAR Matthew Lanigan
3 16121 3ADHANA RICO John Barbara
4 22522 4BAHROSE Debbie Bewley
5 65174 5SNAPPER SMITH Clint Capuano
6 72232 6WILD BOB Donald Rhodes
7 34431 7LIMIT SWITCH Michelle Nolan
8 25732 8SIR CHAPPY David Crawford
RACE 8 8:49 PM
$1M MELB. CUP - NOVEMBER 26
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,300 - $1,800 - $900 - $450
Box Form Name Trainer
1 71311 1PATRIOT EARHART Bradley Keel
2 83113 2RUSSIAN SUB Harrison Goss
3 68137 3WHARFIE Shane Richer
4 12322 4LUCA'S JEBRYNAH Bryan Sykes
5 27161 5OSPREY ROSE Angela Langton
6 22233 6FRANCIS BENALI Robert Britton
7 16524 7RASPUTIN Matthew Clark
8 57114 8NOAH CHARLES David Burnett
RACE 9 9:10 PM
GREEN LIGHT ON PODCAST
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$6,800 - $1,950 - $975 - $490
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44145 1SWEET VIBES Jeffrey Britton
2 13562 2HIS GOT TOW Darren Archer
3 51114 3BIG BERTHA Kelly Bravo
4 11366 4MEPUNGA PIP Jeffrey Britton
6 42336 6BOOM LATERAL Graeme Jose
7 63262 7PECHEY'S GIRL Michael Chilcott
8 55637 8YULONG YAP Raymond Henness
RACE 10 9:36 PM
THE PEN - TUESDAYS 6PM SKY2
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$7,250 - $2,050 - $1,025 - $515
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21128 1BELLE VIOLIN Thomas Dailly
2 45334 2RICCARTON RICK Robert Redenbach
4 37132 4GREYSYND SHOCK Michael Chilcott
5 23326 5ASTON JONAS Ian Garland
7 42131 7WEBLEC FLARE Jeffrey Britton
8 76758 8RUFUS SCRIMGEOUR Lisa Cockerell
RACE 11 10:01 PM
greyhoundfacts.com.au
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,800 - $1,950 - $975 - $490
Box Form Name Trainer
1 36716 1TESSA SAND Billy Stockdale
2 45356 2GOT NO BRO Peter Craig
4 12312 4SUPERMAN KEEPING Brett Bravo
5 28416 5I'M EASY BOYS Raymond Henness
7 41163 7OCTAVIA BALE Andrea Dailly
8 21216 8ASTON PRIDE Debbie Bewley
RACE 12 10:22 PM
sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850 - $425
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14256 1LOUIE Michael Vaughan
2 55444 2AIR RACE ACE Chloe Dew
3 56412 3ZYLON BALE Nicole Cachia
4 35635 4PANDORICA Darren Fisher
5 35515 5RANAKO BALE Chloe Dew
6 51535 6WINNINDOO WENDY Donald Rhodes
7 42121 7NAGAMBIE BALE Les Weeks
8 43226 8GO BANG Matthew Clark