Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 3rd Jul 2022


RACE 1
BOOK FOR XMAS IN JULY HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,800 - $520 - $260
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SYLVAN LAKE Donna Knight 30.297 26.2
2 4 4NEWPORT FLYER Jeffrey Britton 30.337 4.7
3 2 2NACHO MAN Michael Italia 30.411 8.7
4 8 8MASTER THE ART Angela Langton 30.587 1.5
5 5 5CYCLONE SUMMER Karen Manley 30.881 74.3
T 7 7ASTON YUKI Jessica Sharp 6
RACE 2
THE BUFFET - THURSDAYS IN JULY HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,800 - $520 - $260
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FLEETWOOD ALPHA Angela Langton 30.406 3.1
2 4 4ROMAN BLAZER Angela Langton 30.445 3.8
3 6 6SEE OLIVER Carly Feltham 30.517 3.1
4 1 1ASTON ERIN Jessica Sharp 30.839 5.3
5 2 2HA HANNA Stavros Kipirtidis 31.012 11.3
RACE 3
TOONGABBIE LODGE HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,800 - $520 - $260
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON MILES Jessica Sharp 30.077 2.8
2 8 8BLUE TUNGSTEN Andrew Xerri 30.106 9.3
3 5 5LADY DIOR Angela Langton 30.126 3.6
4 1 1EVIE JEAN David Burnett 30.16 3.2
5 2 2ARKANSAS Donna Knight 30.323 22.1
6 4 4CUBAN CIGAR Jessica Sharp 30.885 11.9
RACE 4
COMMUNITY SUPPORT FUND (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WHISPY WATSON Derek Faulknall 30.467 7.1
2 7 7DUNDEE ZIRCON Martyn Empson 30.634 5.4
3 2 2PHOENIX FLIGHT Donna Knight 30.862 1.9
4 1 1WARM BEER David Phillips 31.174 9.9
5 4 4TWIGGY STICK Kenneth Buxton 31.189 5.3
6 8 8HOW'S IT ALICE Leon Lacy 31.254 28.9
RACE 5
greyhoundfacts.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RAPH CITY Alice Peat 30.03 2.2
2 2 2LUCKY MOLLY Gary Cowcher 30.049 4
3 4 4GO BANG Matthew Clark 30.194 5.4
4 3 3BONNIE TOO GOOD Terrence Reid 30.289 21.1
5 8 8BASMATI Alice Peat 30.325 16.4
6 7 7SIR MARLEY David Crawford 30.603 7.7
7 6 6COCO LILLY Bruce Loft 30.631 18.2
S - 5ASTON KNOX Paul Cusack 0
RACE 6
sandowngreyhounds.com.au/splits
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HI ENA Shane Richer 29.67 2.5
2 7 7PAINT PEELER Nicole Lummas 29.942 7.2
3 2 2STUPIFY David Kerr 30.061 9.3
4 3 3MAJESTIC JAY Malcolm Carr 30.068 9.6
5 1 1GET A JOB Frank Italia 30.186 3.1
6 4 4HEAD ON BONNIE Gavin Kearns 30.209 8.8
S - 8BAHROSE Debbie Bewley 0
RACE 7
VIC STATE FINALS - AUGUST 11
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LEAD THE WAY Trevor Whitford 29.86 35.5
2 3 3CANNY LASS Grant Walker 29.867 5.6
3 2 2BLAZER EDITION Trevor Whitford 30.189 15.9
4 7 7FAYETTEVILLE Donna Knight 30.287 31.8
5 1 1UNION SQUARE David Kerr 30.305 8.4
6 5 5JAMS BOLT Renata Silva 30.376 5.3
7 6 6INSIDE DART Matthew Clark 30.436 3.6
8 8 8STETSENKO Michelle Mallia 30.732 3.3
RACE 8
MCKENNA FINAL THIS THURSDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BAROOGA SMOKE Brooke Ennis 29.665 1.8
2 7 7BIG BRAVEHEART Geoffrey Mitchell 29.683 30.8
3 3 3BROTHER BEARING Garry Selkrig 29.738 3.6
4 1 1ELLI'S MY GIRL Melinda Overington 29.941 8.4
5 8 8ROXY SMIRNOFF Donna Knight 30.148 45.9
6 4 4LUCY'S VILLA Garry Selkrig 30.159 5.9
7 6 6MASIKA Garry Selkrig 30.381 35.1
RACE 9
GREEN LIGHT ON PODCAST (0-2 WINS) (300+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LOVED BY YOU Peter Desmond 34.885 8.5
2 3 3RESERVIOR FRANK Colin Baker 35.072 11.1
3 1 1PETULA Michael Vaughan 35.275 3.3
4 4 4RUMOUR HAS IT Anthony Azzopardi 35.288 1.8
5 5 5MEPUNGA BUNDY Donna Knight 35.559 17.9
6 8 8SMOOTH CRUISER Malcolm Carr 35.73 46.1
7 6 6DARNUM DANCER Peter Handley 35.906 24.7
8 2 2HONE YOUR SKILLS Julie Faulknall 36.373 73.7
RACE 10
THE PEN - TUESDAYS 6PM SKY2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,650 - $750 - $375
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GOLDEN QUEST Michelle Mallia 33.944 1.5
2 4 4COMPTON AMY Kayla Cottrell 34.287 13.1
3 8 8PLAGIARISE Brooke Ennis 34.371 4.1
4 2 2MEPUNGA LEGEND Stephen Bruce 34.69 5.9
5 6 6CRYPTIC VIXEN David Kerr 34.787 28.4
RACE 11
RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HIS GOT TOW Darren Archer 34.312 1.5
2 1 1ASTON PRIDE Debbie Bewley 34.449 7.4
3 7 7SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 34.601 26.4
4 4 4JIMMY MAKER Anthony Lamarca 34.907 25.5
5 5 5OBSESSION AGOGO Kirsty Wilson 35.126 19.7
6 8 8COMPTON REDEEMER Kayla Cottrell 35.223 3.7
RACE 12
sandowngreyhounds.com.au (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING DIESEL Geoffrey Mitchell 29.79 1.5
2 2 2MT. VIEW BUCK Trevor Whitford 30.287 9.6
3 5 5WAY TO IMPORTANT Derek Faulknall 30.421 4.7
4 4 4BIG CITY NIGHTS Anne Carr 30.628 12.2
5 1 1HOW HIGH AUSTIN Lui Forte 30.774 7.7
S - 7ARIZONA GOLD Adam Rademaker 0