Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 16th Jan 2022


RACE 1
BOOK OUR MARQUEE IN JANUARY HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,800 - $520 - $260
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KNOWING Angela Langton 29.803 4.4
2 8 8ONE'S OPINION Kate Gorman 30.059 3.8
3 7 7SISTER ROBERTA Jeffrey Britton 30.073 2.9
4 4 4SUMMER LOVIN' Jennifer Thorpe 30.151 33.8
5 3 3JACALI Brendan Pursell 30.403 6.4
6 1 1LUCKY NEO Wendy Neocleous 30.519 11.8
7 6 6HAZEL INTENTION Todd O'neill 31.268 12.4
RACE 2
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,800 - $520 - $260
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DUNWERKIN Gavin Burke 29.779 3.2
2 4 4LEFT RIGHT NOW Angela Langton 30.325 3.3
3 8 8MYRNIONG BLUE Paul Mathieson 30.349 3.9
4 1 1NOBLE STONE Brian Selleck 30.384 10
5 5 5ANNALI Brendan Pursell 30.387 11.2
6 7 7SALLY INTENTION Todd O'neill 30.418 8
RACE 3
TOONGABBIE LODGE HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,800 - $520 - $260
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CLEO'S NEO Robert Neocleous 29.777 4
2 7 7JIMALI Brendan Pursell 30.131 5.3
3 8 8OUR TIE BREAKER Richard Hill 30.285 2.6
4 2 2COURT JESTER Angela Langton 30.407 12.3
5 4 4ETHAN'S THUNDER Brian Selleck 30.445 5.2
6 5 5ALBIES CRUISER Frank Andrighetto 30.515 11.7
RACE 4
ACCELL THERAPY (0-2 WINS)(225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TARGOD SHIRLEY Justin Bowman 34.811 4.6
2 8 8CRYMELON IVY Peter Borradale 35.077 14.8
3 4 4JEZZALI James Vandemaat 35.142 2.5
4 1 1SAHARA CASTLE Lyn Smith 35.286 2.5
5 7 7YIELD Rowan Wagenaar 35.402 17.7
6 6 6CRYMELON LIBBY Peter Borradale 35.552 76.9
7 2 2PIECE OF HEAVEN Anne Carr 35.874 43.6
RACE 5
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TWILIGHT CONNIE Sean Van Taarling 29.677 54.3
2 6 6DEEP DIVE Stefano Cassar 29.872 1.9
3 8 8ANOTHER VENDETTA Jennifer Thorpe 30.176 9.3
4 3 3TRIVET Aaron Setford 30.211 4
5 4 4TEARDROP Anne Carr 30.478 43
6 5 5MY OH FERNANDO Tony Tufo 30.537 15.9
7 1 1ESTHER BALE Stavros Kipirtidis 30.768 27.3
8 2 2JAYLA STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 31.222 5.6
RACE 6
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TRENDY UNIVERSE Donna Knight 29.69 7.7
2 4 4PAISANOS Angela Langton 29.781 4.3
3 7 7FLYING JELLY Donna Knight 29.962 16.3
4 1 1MY BRO JOE Debra Winter 30.019 3.1
5 8 8SLICK INTENTION Todd O'neill 30.091 15.7
6 3 3LOW PLANES Bruno Panetta 30.326 14.4
7 2 2ATOMIC CABANG Gregory Berry 30.474 3.3
RACE 7
sandowngreyhounds.com.au (225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPRINKLER SYSTEM Theo Van Taarling 29.932 10.1
2 3 3ROXY SMIRNOFF Donna Knight 30.043 3.1
3 4 4ASTON EDWIN Kyle Brooks 30.134 5.7
4 6 6RED HOT LADY Shelly-ann Warde 30.316 9.3
5 1 1YOU EMBER Jason Caley 30.496 3.8
6 2 2LIQUID CRYSTAL Kenneth Buxton 30.571 9.9
7 7 7MAZIKEEN SMITH Georga Gray 30.624 9
RACE 8
AUSTRALIAN SPRINT - JANUARY 27
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DEMOLITION Lyn Smith 29.663 11.8
2 3 3KNIGHT ZIPPER Les Weeks 30.006 13.6
3 4 4RIPPLEBROOK GLEN Ronald Wood 30.033 10.2
4 2 2SPANISH MISS Diane Ireland 30.067 6.5
5 1 1SUNNYSIDE PRIDE Eddie Lieshout 30.076 3.3
6 6 6MORAINE HAYLEY Peter Fulton 30.09 28.9
7 5 5LUCY'S VILLA Garry Selkrig 30.239 3.8
8 7 7GET A JOB Frank Italia 30.275 5.9
RACE 9
LAUNCHING PAD - APRIL 14
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HIS GOT TOW Darren Archer 29.787 1.8
2 7 7SODA EXTREME Dennis Langley 29.825 6.5
3 4 4ESAVA Robert Redenbach 29.937 3.2
4 8 8JUST A MINUTE Max Cameron 30.618 30
5 3 3KAMARA BALE Gregory Graham 30.746 40.4
6 1 1FAKE SHOT Daniel Harvey 31.32 32.9
P 6 6CORN AND CAVIAR Ibrahim Kama 14.6
RACE 10
XP3020 (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8INVICTUS LOUIE John Jarkis 29.797 32.7
2 1 1AMBUSHED Ned Mcdonald 29.802 1.8
3 2 2ZIPPING DIESEL Adam Helleren 29.913 4.8
4 7 7CROWDZA BLEST Joyce Condon 30.023 26.1
5 4 4TUOHY Darryl Connor 30.082 4.6
6 5 5RETRO ROCKET Leanne Burke 30.21 7.8
RACE 11
GIDDY-UP (0-2 WINS)(225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPY AUDI Donna Knight 34.651 2.9
2 1 1STORY UNFOLDS Bruce Loft 34.667 2.3
3 4 4MORAINE IZZY Peter Fulton 35.177 11.1
4 7 7HUGS AND KISSES Cooper Hayes 35.185 16.3
5 5 5FROSTY JACK Gregory Berry 35.424 5.8
6 8 8FLEETWOOD SAM Angela Langton 35.445 11.8
RACE 12
MAIDMENT MEM. - JANUARY 27
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,650 - $750 - $375
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JEZZA BENCE Peter Kelly 34.498 6.9
2 1 1SHARNI'S MY GIRL Christopher Langley 34.546 1.4
3 4 4WESTSIDE WARRIOR Nick Lecchino 34.746 9.6
4 2 2IT'S MY PARTY Angela Langton 35.086 4.6
5 8 8ROXY QUAKER Donna Knight 35.15 43.7