Sandown Park

Friday, 26th Nov 2021


RACE 1
PROVINCIAL PLATE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 3
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$25,000 - $7,000 - $3,500
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HENNESSEY Ashlee Terry 29.487 2.3
2 4 4LAKEVIEW MAX Luke Whelan 29.706 6.5
3 8 8GRACIE BALE Daniel Gibbons 29.865 13
4 1 1PAUA OF OSCAR Steven Bruce White 30.177 2.6
5 2 2DUSTY LYN Joshua Formosa 30.213 20.7
6 5 5ASTON SUNSET Chris Johannsen 30.301 29.2
7 7 7ENABLER Robert Bean 30.37 54.2
8 6 6OCTAVIA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.402 23.5
R - 9GYPSY TOOWOOMBA Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10FERNANDO'S QUEST Michelle Mallia 0
RACE 2
WELCOME TO CUP NIGHT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SODA TITAN Maxwell Auld 29.511 2.7
2 4 4WELL GROUNDED Angela Langton 29.712 8.7
3 1 1RUSSIAN SUB Harrison Goss 29.789 2.2
4 7 7LAKEVIEW CRUISER Luke Whelan 29.874 18.1
5 5 5GYPSY BUN Andrea Dailly 29.875 19.6
6 6 6ASTON HARLOW Dustin Drew 30.145 24.3
7 3 3GOING ALRIGHT Chris Johannsen 30.196 22.4
8 8 8TIGER TIME Kevin Ward 30.324 18.5
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$15,000 - $4,250 - $2,125
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHE'S REFINED Jacqueline Greenough 29.204 2.4
2 2 2LEVITATION Jacqueline Greenough 29.593 6.8
3 1 1STORM STROLLER Paul Bartolo 29.75 8.1
4 7 7SODA SUCCESS Maxwell Auld 29.904 9.7
5 6 6WILD ONE MIKADO Maria Barber 30.061 95.4
6 4 4SPEAK UP Emily Azzopardi 30.073 5.8
7 5 5KRUGER LASS Matthew Lanigan 30.08 130.6
8 8 8SLINGSHOT JONESY Emily Azzopardi 30.329 5.1
R - 9NAUGHTY BUT NICE Anthony Azzopardi 0
R - 10LEPRECHAUN KAOS Paul Bartolo 0
RACE 4
SUPER VICGREYS FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $3,000 - $1,500 VICGREYS $17000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PHOTO MAN Gavin Clifton 29.541 2.4
2 1 1MINTER EDITION Joy Reinke 29.674 12.3
3 8 8ASTON WISE Jacqueline Greenough 29.711 12.3
4 3 3PERFECTLY POISED Jacqueline Greenough 29.712 2.5
5 5 5ASTON VELVET Benjamin Magri 30.084 31.1
6 6 6KYSAIAH Carly Feltham 30.094 9
7 2 2MEPUNGA STELLAR Jeffrey Britton 30.156 17.7
8 7 7JAZZY MINTER Robert Reinke 30.363 62
R - 9WEBLEC HAWK Angela Langton 0
R - 10BELLA MIA ROCKS Mario Briganti 0
RACE 5
BOLD TREASE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$105,000 - $30,000 - $15,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GYPSY WYONG Andrea Dailly 41.705 6.2
2 2 2KENNY THE BRUTE Kelvyn Greenough 41.903 8
3 3 3MEPUNGA RUBY Jeffrey Britton 41.968 1.9
4 1 1UNTAPPED Dustin Drew 41.975 10.6
5 7 7LINE OF QUALITY Darryl Thomas 42.188 7.3
6 8 8DRAKO BALE Andrea Dailly 42.19 20
7 4 4RUN LIKE JESS Robert Camilleri 42.304 46.7
8 5 5KNICKS BALE Samantha Grenfell 42.392 13
S - 9STANLEY ROAD Mark Gatt 0
S - 10NIKEPHOROS Tim Britton 0
RACE 6
TAB CUP NIGHT SPRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 3
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$25,000 - $7,000 - $3,500
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BAROOGA SMOKE Brooke Ennis 29.318 11.7
2 2 2DO IT Jeffrey Britton 29.327 3.2
3 3 3QWARA BALE Andrea Dailly 29.623 4.2
4 1 1CARRY ON ANGEL Tim Britton 29.641 8.7
5 7 7HEBRIDEAN BLACK Lisa Cockerell 29.694 28.8
6 4 4RICCARTON RICK Robert Redenbach 29.7 16.3
7 8 8MUSIC EVENT Michael Carter 29.848 4.3
8 5 5JAX BALE Andrea Dailly 29.939 9.8
S - 9TYPHOON SAMMY Jason Thompson 0
R - 10DAPH'S ASCEND Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 7
TAB MELBOURNE CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$500,000 - $150,000 - $75,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KOBLENZ David Geall 29.398 4.3
2 5 5LALA KIWI Andrea Dailly 29.465 7.1
3 8 8KINSON BALE Samantha Grenfell 29.786 13.2
4 4 4ASTON RUPEE Glenn Rounds 29.821 2.1
5 1 1AUSSIE SECRET Jason Thompson 29.837 10.4
6 7 7TIBERIA BALE Andrea Dailly 29.91 92.1
7 6 6LAKEVIEW WALTER Monique Whelan 29.996 12.4
8 2 2JEPARA Angela Langton 30.051 15.4
S - 9TYPHOON SAMMY Jason Thompson 0
R - 10JAX BALE Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 8
SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 3
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$25,000 - $7,000 - $3,500
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GRACLYN BALE Mark Delbridge 34.081 15.1
2 2 2JARICK BALE Mark Delbridge 34.353 2.8
3 1 1OMEGA TYSON Barry Harper 34.36 5.8
4 3 3ASTON ULYSSES Paul Abela 34.386 4.9
5 6 6BOBBY THE BRUTE Brendan Pursell 34.541 9.2
6 4 4CASUS BELLI Ned Mcdonald 34.781 54.8
7 8 8NIKOLI BALE Samantha Grenfell 35.183 9.7
F 7 7ZIPPING RAMBO Mark Delbridge 6.4
R - 9MEPUNGA WARRIOR Jeffrey Britton 0
R - 10BOUNCE BACK David Geall 0
RACE 9
TAB CUP NIGHT STAYERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Group Listed
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$15,000 - $4,000 - $2,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HANK THE HUSTLER Jeffrey Britton 41.852 2.8
2 6 6THUNDER TEARS Robert Britton 42.203 8.4
3 7 9WAR DRUM EXPRESS Robert Camilleri 42.304 22.9
4 3 3VENUS LIGHT Tim Britton 42.319 5.7
5 1 1MY MARGARITA Steven Bruce White 42.369 5.8
6 5 5OVERFLOW LISA Robert Camilleri 42.398 3.7
7 4 4IT'S MY PARTY Angela Langton 42.499 23.4
S - 2NIKEPHOROS Tim Britton 0
S - 7STANLEY ROAD Mark Gatt 0
RACE 10
TOONGABBIE LODGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$7,250 - $2,050 - $1,025
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KING OF CALYPSO Tim Britton 34.444 6.1
2 4 4PEOPLE GET READY Ned Mcdonald 34.633 9.6
3 6 6MEPUNGA KATIE Jeffrey Britton 34.827 7
4 3 3ARATUZA BALE Andrea Dailly 34.987 15.2
5 8 8MAJOR GIBLET Greg Frendo 35.068 72.4
6 1 1AMNESTY Jason Thompson 35.241 1.9
7 7 7BOUNCE BACK David Geall 35.344 10.7
8 5 5ASTON AMIGO Glenn Rounds 35.707 11.6
R - 9TOUGH TEARS Tim Britton 0
R - 10OSPREY PHANTOM Angela Langton 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUNDS ENTERTAINMENT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TRUE COLLINDA Jason Thompson 29.17 1.8
2 2 2HARRIGAN William Mcmahon 29.412 4.9
3 7 7KEEP IT BLUE Angela Langton 29.601 9
4 3 3ARIZONA EYES Robert Britton 29.618 10.7
5 8 8FERNANDO MICK David Geall 29.711 4.6
6 6 6ARAGOG Lisa Cockerell 29.963 94.9
S - 4SPECIAL TALENT Michael Carter 0
RACE 12
SANDOWN VET CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3OVERSHADOWED Jason Thompson 29.5 3.3
2 4 4TYNSLEE BALE Samantha Grenfell 29.557 9.8
3 1 1RUFUS SCRIMGEOUR Lisa Cockerell 29.621 3.8
4 5 5VAYDA BALE Samantha Grenfell 29.927 11.4
5 6 6KEENANDO Matthew Lanigan 29.974 5.2
6 2 2GALLOPING SPEED Robert Conway 29.984 40.4
7 8 8ZAMBORA RICHIE Dustin Drew 30.174 11.7
8 7 7LOXTON BALE Correy Grenfell 30.242 8.3