Sandown Park

Thursday, 28th Oct 2021


RACE 1
VALE PAUL WHEELER
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLAZING TIMES Angela Langton 29.562 3.5
2 6 6PEOPLE GET READY Ned Mcdonald 29.808 3.2
3 5 5ZARATE Paul Galea 30.102 7.6
4 3 3REBEL MAY ROAD Darrell Saunders 30.244 22.6
5 1 1ZIPPING JAZZ Steven Collins 30.4 10.6
6 8 8RED LIGHT RICO Ken Bailey 30.567 30.9
7 2 2RAG TIME ROVE John Clay 30.749 14.2
8 4 4CHARLIE'S JAR Chloe Van De Maat 30.91 4.6
R - 9KILLASHANDRA Darren Fisher 0
R - 10EMERALD GREEN Jason Sharp 0
RACE 2 7:25 PM
WELCOME DAN HIBBERD
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,800 - $1,950 - $975
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64523 1TWISTED REALITY Brendan Pursell
2 12643 2SOVEREIGN WIND Des Douch
4 46252 4STAY STRONG Emily Azzopardi
5 84443 5GALLOPING SPEED Robert Conway
6 52125 6MIDNIGHT SNOOZE Jake Loverso
7 61427 7DUNDEE EMBER Geoffrey Scott-smith
8 24312 8HIGHLY EXPLOSIVE Craig Treherne
S 58552 3MADALIA DAISY Peter Mckenzie
RACE 3 7:43 PM
CUP PRELUDES TONIGHT
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$7,250 - $2,050 - $1,025
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54871 1MERLOT David Geall
2 43213 2HUSHING DUSK Ian Garland
3 23663 3PLAN AHEAD Angela Langton
4 16311 4AMNESTY Jason Thompson
6 21112 6OMEGA TYSON Barry Harper
7 24164 7WESTAR AILEEN Jeffrey Britton
8 25137 8MADALIA CHAMP Peter Mckenzie
RACE 4 8:07 PM
BOLD TREASE - NOVEMBER 26
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$7,250 - $2,050 - $1,025
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12113 1FERNANDO FRANK David Knocker
2 23136 2LUNAR STAR Tim Britton
3 24354 3LONG BLACK LASS Mark Rothwell
4 11218 4VENUS LIGHT Tim Britton
6 42357 6SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr
7 53123 7SANDRA'S STICKER Brendan Pursell
8 36252 8WAR DRUM EXPRESS Robert Camilleri
RACE 5 8:28 PM
TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 4
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$7,300 - $2,100 - $1,050
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21212 1CAROLINE Anthony Azzopardi
2 16225 2KEEP IT BLACK Angela Langton
3 71111 3RICCARTON RICK Robert Redenbach
4 12233 4ASTON LAVINIA Jessica Sharp
5 34812 5CARRY ON ANGEL Tim Britton
6 65512 6GYPSY BUN Andrea Dailly
7 52613 7TIBERIA BALE Andrea Dailly
8 12572 8XAVIEN BALE Samantha Grenfell
R 16372 9CAMULOS Gerry Orr
RACE 6 8:52 PM
TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 5
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$7,300 - $2,100 - $1,050
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21224 1ENTER THE SON Jeffrey Britton
2 61811 2FOXY BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly
3 34216 3KING OF CALYPSO Tim Britton
4 32237 4BLACK ROBIN Paul Galea
5 16372 9CAMULOS Gerry Orr
6 24465 6CALL ME BUSTER Brendan Pursell
7 51665 7PROVIDENCE BALE Andrea Dailly
8 41414 8ZIPPING RAMBO Mark Delbridge
S 18113 5ASTON FASTNET Jason Thompson
RACE 7 9:13 PM
TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 6
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$7,300 - $2,100 - $1,050
Box Form Name Trainer
1 76161 1MUSIC EVENT Michael Carter
2 21174 2SHIMA CLASSIC Andrea Dailly
3 36254 3DEVEL SIXTEEN Jessica Sharp
4 35141 4OSPREY PHANTOM Angela Langton
5 61813 5TIME FOR PEACE Tina Womann
6 12114 6IDOLIZE Peter Presutto
7 21141 7REBELLIOUS Jason Thompson
8 27113 8TYNSLEE BALE Samantha Grenfell
R 16372 9CAMULOS Gerry Orr
RACE 8 9:37 PM
TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 7
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$7,300 - $2,100 - $1,050
Box Form Name Trainer
1 71277 1JEPARA Angela Langton
2 11614 2HANDSOME RHINO Paul Galea
3 35131 3DON'T TELL BLUEY Brendan Pursell
4 55618 4WHATEVER I SAY Robert Redenbach
5 11114 5ASTON RUPEE Glenn Rounds
6 24455 6HADOUKEN Jessica Sharp
7 41442 7CARRY ON MAXWELL Tim Britton
8 1782F 8INDY MATILDA Andrea Dailly
R 16372 9CAMULOS Gerry Orr
RACE 9 9:58 PM
SHOOTOUT - NOVEMBER 11
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,300 - $1,800 - $900
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11422 1FANTASTIC RAVEN Matthew Clark
2 66366 2SWEET PETIT Daryl Holmes
3 11255 3JARICK BALE Mark Delbridge
4 75342 4PERFECTLY POISED Jacqueline Greenough
5 13251 5ENVY TO BURN David Burnett
6 13424 6HILL TOP JACK David Geall
7 61366 7HAPPY RUBY Rebecca Gibbons
8 43711 8FLYWHEEL BELLA Samuel Bye
R 63525 9TRENDING ROOKIE Andrea Dailly
R 65238 10ZIPPING VERNON Lisa Delbridge
RACE 10 10:19 PM
HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41243 1FIRE AND FURY Andrew Xerri
2 64231 2GOING ALRIGHT Chris Johannsen
3 67441 3SPRING COBRA Mark Delbridge
4 31673 4ARLINGTON Terrence Reid
5 13573 5YOHAN BALE Correy Grenfell
6 42712 6PIRATES PATCH Malcolm Davis
7 21455 7HE SHALL RODGER David Crawford
8 465F2 8ONE NIGHT ONLY Kelvyn Greenough
R 27351 9IMPULSE BUY Emily Azzopardi
R 25845 10RANAKO BALE Daniel Gibbons
RACE 11 10:37 PM
TAB MELB. CUP - NOVEMBER 26
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Box Form Name Trainer
1 73117 1NEVAEH BALE Mark Delbridge
2 71617 2DR. RYKER Robert Tartaglia
3 6413F 3RESURGENCE Daniel Pell
4 31565 10LEKTRA JENA Rebecca Gibbons
5 24242 5ZIPPING LOXLEY Heather Collins
6 32132 6ALFIE ALLIGATOR Darren Fisher
7 56336 7THYLACINE Danny Cortese
8 22354 8MEPUNGA KATIE Jeffrey Britton
S 16372 4CAMULOS Gerry Orr
R 65814 9UFORO BALE Samantha Grenfell
RACE 12 10:55 PM
BOOK YOUR XMAS PARTY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Box Form Name Trainer
1 72361 1FIREWEED Tim Britton
2 23352 2STIFF WIND Darren Fisher
3 35553 3BELLE ALI Brendan Pursell
4 81782 4MOLLY BLAZER Clint Capuano
5 11324 5DECIMATE Jason Thompson
6 36521 6ENABLER Robert Bean
7 62232 7SHIMA PUNGA Andrea Dailly
8 42465 9AUSPICIOUS QUEEN Paul Abela
S 11623 8DREAMERS LIE Maddison Toner
R 11148 10RESSE'S GIRL Brendan Pursell