Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 17th Oct 2021


RACE 1
VALE PAUL WHEELER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON WISE Jacqueline Greenough 29.529 2.1
2 1 1MAZIKEEN SMITH Susan Dalton 29.855 25.2
3 7 7NIKE APACHE Keith Hellmuth 29.868 2.2
4 3 3HOPPY BOB Christopher Tilley 29.953 11.2
5 8 8FINNISS FLASH Lyn Smith 30.012 13.4
6 6 6HUGS AND KISSES Cooper Hayes 30.243 62.4
7 4 4CABERNET GIRL Terrence Reid 30.401 67.7
8 5 5GOOD BOY COLOMBO Lui Forte 30.626 42.4
R - 9ARMY'S REMY Jessica Lyons 0
R - 10AMBUSHED Ned Mcdonald 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WOW SHE'S FAST Jacqueline Greenough 29.277 1.04
2 8 8WEBLEC RAIDER Angela Langton 29.436 13
3 5 5SIR HARLEY David Crawford 29.598 20.3
4 7 7BOSTON GARDEN Jeffrey Britton 29.857 15.7
5 4 4MEPUNGA STELLAR Jeffrey Britton 29.943 14.5
S - 2SPECIALTY Karen Pitt 0
S - 3AFFAIR BIT Martin Hanke 0
S - 6HIGH END Peter Presutto 0
S - 9JAYVILLE HOPE Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MEPUNGA MUSTANG Jeffrey Britton 29.184 9.3
2 5 5SIR CHAMP Shona Crawford 29.487 26.7
3 7 7MEPUNGA FREDA Jeffrey Britton 29.742 6
4 4 4PERFECTLY POISED Jacqueline Greenough 29.872 2.9
5 1 1MCINERNEY Tim Britton 29.967 3.4
6 2 2BLAZER GLORY Jeffrey Britton 29.981 6.7
7 6 6WEBLEC MIST Jeffrey Britton 30.036 37
8 3 3GOLDEN RATIO Andrew Broadley 30.144 19.5
S - 9JAYVILLE HOPE Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 4
TOONGABBIE LODGE THR33 SERIES (275+) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZARATE Frank Spiteri 29.578 7.1
2 6 6VICTORY FIRE Malcolm Carr 29.865 29.6
3 3 3JAX STAR Raymond Gatt 29.959 2.3
4 4 4SELECT CHARLIE Corey Fulford 30.076 7.4
5 5 5RAZOR ROY Elaine Johannsen 30.208 11.5
6 7 7MADALIA MICK Raymond Floyd 30.485 12.3
7 1 1TRENDING RIVER Donna Knight 30.61 4.5
8 2 2NEW SAMSATION Patrick Newell 31.082 17.8
R - 9HOW HIGH AUSTIN Lui Forte 0
R - 10BLAZIN' JEWEL Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 5
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AMLIN CRYSTAL Pearl Terry 29.952 1.9
2 8 8SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 30.189 29.6
3 1 1RUN ROBYN RUN Corey Fulford 30.215 5
4 5 5ASTON SUNSET Chris Johannsen 30.277 4.4
5 6 6RED HOT LADY Shelly-ann Warde 30.304 15.9
6 4 4BOURNE BURNER Robert Conway 30.344 40
7 2 2MASANI BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 30.4 12.1
8 7 7FAIRYTALE YOUTH Kenneth Buxton 30.691 54.8
RACE 6
TAB MELB. CUP - NOVEMBER 26
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HANDSOME RHINO Paul Galea 29.525 1.8
2 8 8FANTASTIC RAVEN Matthew Clark 29.565 4.5
3 4 4FERNANDO MICK David Geall 29.608 3
4 6 6ROXY TEQUILA Donna Knight 29.792 35.8
5 7 7WHO CRY NOW Jennifer Torr 29.976 85.6
6 2 2WEST SONG Donna Knight 30.124 30.5
S - 3DARK COMPASS Brian Brown 0
RACE 7
SHOOTOUT - NOVEMBER 11
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHATTERBOX TILLY Carly Feltham 29.998 3.7
2 1 1DREAMERS LIE Maddison Toner 30.114 2
3 2 2SLICK INTENTION Diane O'neill 30.138 10.9
4 3 3ASTON RYKER Samuel Webb 30.169 10.5
5 7 7ASTON CHAMPAGNE Ronald Dunne 30.245 10.2
6 4 4MISS DEMONICA Jeanette Imlach 30.524 21.8
7 6 6RIPPLEBROOK GLEN Ronald Wood 30.562 11
RACE 8
BOOK YOUR XMAS PARTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8VENUS LIGHT Tim Britton 34.427 2.4
2 7 7BUSY TIME John Burch 34.571 10.7
3 4 4MIRROR ILLUSION Kate Gorman 34.678 2.2
4 3 3MT. VIEW EMMA Trevor Whitford 34.769 31.5
5 5 9LUMP SUM Chris Johannsen 34.787 35.7
6 6 6DELANCY BALE Les Weeks 34.941 39.1
7 1 1MIDNIGHT FORCE Adam Rademaker 35.051 7.6
S - 2STARLIGHT TYSON Janet Cottrell 0
S - 5MIDORIYAMA Tina Womann 0
RACE 9
TOONGABBIE LODGE THR33 SERIES (275+) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LIQUID CRYSTAL Kenneth Buxton 29.858 3
2 8 8BONNIE TOO GOOD Terrence Reid 29.989 5.7
3 5 5TEARDROP Anne Carr 30.164 44.1
4 2 2HIGH PLAIN Jeff Galea 30.181 8.9
5 6 6EAST STREET Michael Chilcott 30.304 7.9
6 4 4COCO LILLY Bruce Loft 30.375 2.7
7 7 7CROUCHING TIGER Corey Fulford 30.571 31.3
8 3 3MT. VIEW BUCK Trevor Whitford 30.623 72.6
R - 9HOW HIGH AUSTIN Lui Forte 0
R - 10BLAZIN' JEWEL Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 10
TOONGABBIE LODGE THR33 SERIES (275+) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LALA HIBISCUS Donna Knight 30.608 15.2
2 1 1ASTON SPINEL Glenn Campbell 30.682 5.5
3 4 4ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown 30.714 19.7
4 2 2TROJAN PACKAGE Thomas Samantzis 30.81 8.8
5 8 8WAYLIN BALE Luke Harris 30.817 28.2
6 6 6SHAKA BIG TONKS Debbie Bewley 30.934 2.7
7 5 5ACROSS THE SKY Josh Duncan 30.99 22.2
P 3 3TAIEPA Dylan Bate 3.1
R - 9HOW HIGH AUSTIN Lui Forte 0
R - 10BLAZIN' JEWEL Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 11
TOONGABBIE LODGE THR33 SERIES (275+) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROOM TO BOOM Aaron Farley 29.807 2.4
2 6 6COUNT ME IN Peter Kelly 29.972 3.9
3 8 8DIAMOND CARTEL Lindsay Fulford 30.107 9.1
4 3 10BLAZIN' JEWEL Trevor Whitford 30.429 42.7
5 1 1CRUMB SNAGS Glenn Campbell 30.463 5.8
6 7 7BELLA DREAMTIME Cooper Hayes 30.465 9
7 5 5NO WAY NELLIE Gregory Mclachlan 30.494 17.5
8 4 4MAJESTIC STELLA Santo Iuele 30.507 20.9
S - 3CAYDEN BALE Anthony Lamarca 0
R - 9HOW HIGH AUSTIN Lui Forte 0
RACE 12
TOONGABBIE LODGE THR33 SERIES (275+) HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JAYLA STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 30.164 2.5
2 8 8FLAMING MOSES Samuel Webb 30.363 3.4
3 4 4ARMSTRONG BOBBY Lindsay Fulford 30.402 13.7
4 7 7FROTHY'S FRIDAY Jack Campbell 30.582 25.7
5 6 6FENWAY LIGHTS Jeanette Imlach 30.591 7.2
6 3 3TWO GEARS Reginald Marriner 30.607 7.4
7 5 5BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders 30.736 9.9
S - 2GREY NOT BLUE Adam Rademaker 0
R - 9HOW HIGH AUSTIN Lui Forte 0
R - 10BLAZIN' JEWEL Trevor Whitford 0