Sandown Park

Thursday, 19th May 2022


RACE 1 6:12 PM
RSN SANDOWN CUP NIGHT FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$12,000 - $4,000 - $2,000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12651 1WHO TOLD SHORTY Brendan Pursell
2 25252 2ASTON GALAXY Paul Abela
3 12731 3SECURITY MAN Colleen Mason
4 73352 4TYLER DURDEN Jeffrey Britton
5 42522 5ZAMBORA RICHIE Mark Delbridge
6 33761 6ASTON TANGO Michelle Mallia
7 22422 7RUSSIAN SUB Harrison Goss
8 12161 8ASTON ULYSSES Paul Abela
R 34313 9MY NAME'S STACEY Rodney Clark
R 21223 10MAELYNN BALE Correy Grenfell
RACE 2 6:34 PM
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$12,000 - $4,000 - $2,000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43 1JIMMY INTENTION Todd O'neill
2 35424 2SWEET VIBES Jeffrey Britton
3 54F34 3SIN CITY ANGEL Jessica Sharp
4 43 4TIGGER INTENTION Todd O'neill
5 11 5CASH IT IN Tim Britton
6 11 6QUICK SMART Tim Britton
7 12 7FRANCIS BENALI Robert Britton
8 22812 8HIGH TRIBE RICO Luckie Karabitsakos
R 25 9MASTER THE ART Angela Langton
R 25 10ALICAH Jeff Gorgioski
RACE 3 6:52 PM
RSN RACING PULSE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$7,250 - $2,050 - $1,025
Box Form Name Trainer
1 18155 1JYE'S JET Lisa Cockerell
2 31454 2ASTON SAMBA Benjamin Magri
3 43217 3MOBILE LEGEND Daryl Brennan
4 61226 4TORPEDO TEARS Robert Britton
5 41251 5HILL TOP JACK David Geall
6 55525 6WEBLEC JET Jeffrey Britton
7 57513 7RUFUS SCRIMGEOUR Lisa Cockerell
8 51254 8XINMIN BALE Daniel Gibbons
R 65273 9LAKEVIEW LOLA Monique Whelan
RACE 4 7:09 PM
RSN CENTRAL
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$7,300 - $2,100 - $1,050
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23515 1SUBSTANTIAL Anthony Azzopardi
2 14752 2WESTAR AILEEN Jeffrey Britton
3 23611 3LUNA CRUZ Elaine Johannsen
4 63723 4GYPSY YANKEE Andrea Dailly
6 11766 6YOZO BALE Correy Grenfell
7 78767 7ASTON SUNSET Chris Johannsen
8 23412 8PLAN AHEAD Angela Langton
RACE 5 7:31 PM
HARRISON-DAWSON FINAL
Expand
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$100,000 - $30,000 - $15,000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11111 1FEARLESS MAX Harley Whelan
2 11231 2RAPAKI ROCKS Mario Briganti
3 22461 3TITAN BLAZER Rebecca Gibbons
4 11362 4KINSON BALE Samantha Grenfell
5 64131 5KING OF CALYPSO Tim Britton
6 62232 6NIKOLI BALE Samantha Grenfell
7 62422 7HERE COMES PIE Des Douch
8 23121 8BANG Jeffrey Britton
R 34642 9EQUALIZER Jason Thompson
R 31122 10OLD NEWS Brooke Ennis
RACE 6 7:55 PM
SAPPHIRE CROWN FINAL
Expand
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$100,000 - $30,000 - $15,000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 74232 1VAYDA BALE Samantha Grenfell
2 11671 2IDOLIZE Peter Presutto
3 18332 3LET'S WIN COIN Jessica Sharp
4 24481 4DEVEL SIXTEEN Jessica Sharp
5 11281 5WOW SHE'S FAST Jacqueline Greenough
6 32322 6AUSPICIOUS QUEEN Paul Abela
7 27681 7LEVITATION Jacqueline Greenough
8 28151 8IMMUNITY Jason Thompson
R 23712 9SAMONA Joshua Priest
R 14752 10WESTAR AILEEN Jeffrey Britton
RACE 7 8:13 PM
TOONGABBIE LODGE CUP NIGHT STAYERS
Expand
  • Type:Group Listed
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$15,000 - $4,000 - $2,000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 36615 1OVERFLOW LISA Robert Camilleri
2 36414 2HANK THE HUSTLER Jeffrey Britton
3 13536 3FLYING LANTERN Tim Britton
4 71327 4VENUS LIGHT Tim Britton
5 32713 5BEDROCK FRED Graeme Jose
6 11712 6COLLINDA PATTY Jason Thompson
7 15545 7DAYS OF THUNDER Warren Nicholls
8 12353 8SO PREDICTABLE Robert Camilleri
R 42182 9ROHAN BALE Rebecca Gibbons
R 54134 10ZARATE Paul Galea
RACE 8 8:34 PM
RSN SANDOWN CUP FINAL
Expand
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$175,000 - $50,000 - $25,000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13351 1ORCA Steve Nagy
2 12122 2MEPUNGA RUBY Jeffrey Britton
3 11461 3COLLINDA LADY Jason Thompson
4 31452 4GYPSY WYONG Andrea Dailly
5 32211 5ASTON VELVET Michelle Mallia
6 63132 6GOLDEN QUEST Michelle Mallia
7 65141 7UNTAPPED Dustin Drew
8 15121 8JARICK BALE Mark Delbridge
R 11712 9COLLINDA PATTY Jason Thompson
R 42182 10ROHAN BALE Rebecca Gibbons
RACE 9 8:59 PM
SPEED STAR NEXT THURSDAY!
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$6,800 - $1,950 - $975
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13114 1ASTON PABLO Jack Campbell
2 65333 2BECK'S MONELLI Robert Camilleri
3 41133 3AMNESTY Jason Thompson
4 33746 4NOT HAPPENING Robert Camilleri
6 74165 6TEFLON TEARS Jacob Biddell
7 54134 7ZARATE Paul Galea
8 42182 8ROHAN BALE Rebecca Gibbons
RACE 10 9:21 PM
LADIES IN RACING - JUNE 9
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34642 1EQUALIZER Jason Thompson
2 23712 2SAMONA Joshua Priest
3 34413 3WELL GROUNDED Angela Langton
4 16434 4MCCOOLY'S LAD Anthony Azzopardi
5 46254 5DO IT Jeffrey Britton
6 61134 6MEPUNGA MUSTANG Jeffrey Britton
7 41166 7LAKEVIEW BONNIE Luke Whelan
8 34313 8MY NAME'S STACEY Rodney Clark
R 14166 9WINLOCK CREWE Andrea Dailly
RACE 11 9:40 PM
MATCH RACING NEXT THURSDAY!
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12312 1ASTON MATRICE Luke Adams
2 13343 2FRACTURED Ned Mcdonald
3 21552 3ALFIE MOON Jessica Hopkins
4 43243 4INDY FIDO Andrea Dailly
5 15378 5ARIZONA EYES Robert Britton
6 31331 6ZIPPING CRUSADER Robert Camilleri
7 53F74 7LITTLE BIT SLEEK Jacqueline Greenough
8 14437 8BLAZING TIMES Angela Langton
R 14166 9WINLOCK CREWE Andrea Dailly
RACE 12 10:01 PM
greyhoundfacts.com.au
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Box Form Name Trainer
1 78261 1WINLOCK MEGGET Andrea Dailly
2 16311 2BALBINA BALE Mark Delbridge
3 15513 3KNOWING Angela Langton
4 44124 4QUARTER BALE Samantha Grenfell
5 34234 5WEBLEC FLARE Jeffrey Britton
6 65545 6ARAGOG Ian Cockerell
7 51621 7SPRING BJORN Lisa Delbridge
8 21422 8BIG BRAVEHEART Geoffrey Mitchell
R 14166 9WINLOCK CREWE Andrea Dailly