Sandown Park

Thursday, 22nd Oct 2020


RACE 1 6:51 PM
TAB MELB CUP - NOV 27
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 2211 1ASTON SKYLAR Brendan Pursell
2 33122 2ASTON ADONIS Dennis Trewin
3 331 3KING OF CALYPSO Tim Britton
4 62625 4ROCKSTAR BRITT Samantha Grenfell
5 55435 5FULL FLIGHT Peter Schofield
6 213 6IT'S A CRUISE Jacqueline Greenough
7 24154 7SECRETS UNTOLD Peter Schofield
8 43371 8EVEN KEATS Raymond Floyd
R 31241 9ASTRO BOY Jessica Sharp
R 43143 10ETHAN'S FURY Brett Mackie
RACE 2 7:12 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1133 1BLACKEST BLACK Justin Nolan
2 22275 2HANDSOME JACK Jessica Sharp
3 62441 3EAGLES NEST EGG Brendan Pursell
4 23211 4DAPH'S ASCEND Andrea Dailly
5 23513 5XAMIRA BALE Andrea Dailly
6 11332 6RICCARTON RICK Robert Redenbach
7 13321 7SUDOKU SHELBY Anthony Azzopardi
8 21346 8KAISON BALE Samantha Grenfell
R 31241 9ASTRO BOY Jessica Sharp
RACE 3 7:34 PM
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,860 - $1,430
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12531 1CARRY ON STAR Tim Britton
2 15632 2GENERAL COLLINDA Stephanie Tyler
3 53262 3STUART LEE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell
4 22111 4MCCOOLY'S LAD Anthony Azzopardi
5 63271 5PARTY LIGHTS Robin Moore
6 27471 6CHART TOPPER Robin Moore
7 34322 7SMOKIN' CINDY Tony Tufo
8 24422 8TIGER'S TWENTY Kevin Ward
R 12183 9PIRATE PETE Jason Thompson
R 12243 10ASTON ULYSSES Paul Abela
RACE 4 7:55 PM
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54514 1ROCK ME DAVID David Crawford
2 42824 2JUNK FOOD JUNKIE Jessica Sharp
3 28221 3GEORGIA ROSE Jason Thompson
4 33142 4NEVILLA BALE Andrea Dailly
5 11621 5SWEET DEMI William Mcmahon
6 11438 6TYLER DURDEN Jeffrey Britton
7 64156 7MEGA DOSSA Brendan Pursell
8 55514 8MAX TRACTOR Jeffrey Geall
S 65514 9HIGH PLAIN Jeff Galea
R 47568 10TECH STOCK Jason Nibbs
RACE 5 8:13 PM
BLACKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,030 - $1,725 - $870
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53348 1ZEKEL BALE Samantha Grenfell
2 35522 2STAR BLAZER Angela Langton
3 26453 3I'M NOT BUDGING Michael Chilcott
4 42554 4TEKKI NIBBLES Shona Crawford
5 78263 5WEEONA BULLDOZER Stephen Whyte
6 46622 6CAPTAIN DYNAMITE Kelvyn Greenough
7 33121 7KNICKS BALE Samantha Grenfell
8 45412 8ZIPPING ANNABEL Glen Burns
RACE 6 8:37 PM
SHOOTOUT - NOVEMBER 12
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Box Form Name Trainer
1 86625 1ZIPPING CLIFFORD Jeffrey Geall
2 31523 2STEINBRENNER Jeffrey Britton
3 23362 3NINE TO SEVEN Matthew Lanigan
4 77542 4PLAYLIST Matthew Clark
5 18617 5NEYMAR JUNIOR Jason Sharp
6 52544 6ZAMBORA CLOWN Lee Rowe
7 13343 7PILBARA Mario Briganti
8 34786 8SHANLYN CHARLOTT Amy Lauterboom
RACE 7 8:58 PM
BOLD TREASE HEATS - NOV 20
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41513 1ASTON GWEN Benjamin Magri
2 15451 2CHA CHA CHARLIE Steven Bruce White
3 42274 3DRIFTIN' AWAY Angela Langton
4 35142 4PROVIDENCE BALE Andrea Dailly
5 53185 5TANSY Judith Mcmahon
6 32274 6ROUTE SIXTY SIX Jason Sharp
7 14456 7BETTER WATCH OUT Kelvyn Greenough
8 53632 8RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea
R 62157 9SHADED DISGUISE Samuel Tyler
R 57651 10MAX BLACK Michael Italia
RACE 8 9:22 PM
CUP PRELUDES NEXT THURS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51353 1ASTON CADE Andrea Dailly
2 56344 2JAX BALE Andrea Dailly
3 65146 3CHUN LI Jessica Sharp
5 51386 5BELLE ALI Brendan Pursell
6 32321 6HAZEY ROY Garry Selkrig
7 47614 7SHORT PORK Anthony Azzopardi
8 24327 8WENDALIN BALE Correy Grenfell
S 53813 4OPAL BEACH John Jarkis
RACE 9 9:43 PM
ACCELL THERAPY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13377 1NICHOLAS ROSE Jeffrey Chignell
2 61125 2CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott
3 15383 3SIXTIES ROCKER Robin Moore
4 32325 4O'SULLIVAN Neville Vincent
5 52524 5CORAZON DE LEON Matthew Lanigan
6 34642 6ROCK ME GORGEOUS Shona Crawford
7 17165 7WEBLEC BLADE Jeffrey Britton
8 23731 8ANNIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell
R 62157 9SHADED DISGUISE Samuel Tyler
R 57651 10MAX BLACK Michael Italia
RACE 10 10:08 PM
XP3020
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35136 1NENNA TEARS Brendan Pursell
2 53454 2SUMMER LIGHTS Tina Womann
3 45516 3KING OF SWING Benjamin Magri
4 12183 4PIRATE PETE Jason Thompson
5 14527 5WHATEVER I WANT Robert Redenbach
6 36632 6MEPUNGA MILA Jeffrey Britton
7 56133 7ERNESTO BALE Jason Nibbs
8 41126 8SHANTELLE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell
S 65514 9HIGH PLAIN Jeff Galea
R 47568 10TECH STOCK Jason Nibbs
RACE 11 10:26 PM
GIDDY-UP
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21651 1DESTINI CATALINA Debbie Bewley
2 77385 2BUST A RECORD Correy Grenfell
3 58562 3GENTLEMAN THIEF Dennis Trewin
4 21511 4PEOPLE GET READY Ned Mcdonald
5 13364 5WEEONA PETE Michael Whyte
6 11115 6BLUE TICK FERN Kelvyn Greenough
7 32574 7PHANTOM CALL Anthony Azzopardi
8 62212 8GOT THE TORQUE Robert Bean
R 62157 9SHADED DISGUISE Samuel Tyler
R 57651 10MAX BLACK Michael Italia
RACE 12 10:44 PM
sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 83353 1WEEONA ROGER Michael Whyte
2 21652 2PATRIOT TUBMAN Bradley Keel
3 52574 3CHURCH MOUSE Darren Fisher
4 66224 4HARDEN UP TOMMY Correy Grenfell
5 66551 5REGGAE MIKADO Maria Barber
6 34553 6COOL BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly
7 33626 7GRACEFUL LIGHT Matthew Lanigan
8 15112 8FREYA THE SLAYER Jacqueline Greenough
S 65514 9HIGH PLAIN Jeff Galea
R 47568 10TECH STOCK Jason Nibbs