Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 4th Oct 2020


RACE 1 2:23 PM
WE'RE BACK HT1
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 58333 1ASTON ADONIS Dennis Trewin
2 677 2GALLOPING SPEED Robert Conway
3 42226 3JET LEE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell
4 4WESTAR MANSON Jeffrey Britton
6 52574 6GOLDEN RATIO Andrew Broadley
7 23 7OH MY WORD Matthew Lanigan
8 8SHE'S SO SASSY David Burnett
RACE 2 2:40 PM
VALE MANDY SHAW HT2
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1SHOTGUN SHANNON Chris Johannsen
2 2WESTAR GYPSY Jeffrey Britton
4 47553 4DEVON SHADOW Anne Carr
5 6 5GALLOPING RUN Robert Conway
7 7KING OF CALYPSO Tim Britton
8 8IT'S A CRUISE Jacqueline Greenough
RACE 3 3:04 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $950 - $475
Box Form Name Trainer
1 31353 1ASTON SPINEL Sean Cachia
2 76531 2LUMP SUM Chris Johannsen
4 64433 4SERENGETI ICON Marien Sullivan
5 38751 5LONNIE LOOT Sharee Thomson
7 32741 7ASTON KIPCHOGE Graeme Jose
8 55143 8FASHION ICON Marien Sullivan
RACE 4 3:29 PM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $950 - $475
Box Form Name Trainer
1 82668 1GRACE AMAZING Michael Chilcott
2 14627 2ROCK ON JIMMY Raymond Henness
4 73654 4CAVEMAN YAP George Kantzidis
5 58343 5YELLOWTAIL BEAR Kevin Wright
7 35866 7SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr
8 43826 8ELECTRIC ZULU Dallas Moore
RACE 5 3:54 PM
SHOOTOUT - NOV 12 (225+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25434 1ASTON MOSCATO Tina Womann
2 22727 2RAZOR ROY Elaine Johannsen
3 148F6 3HIP HIPPY SHAKE Elaine Johannsen
4 45143 4ATTITUDE PLUS Vicki Wisener
6 37357 6MIGHTY MATILDA John Brown
7 13155 7MIDNIGHT HUSSLER Phillip Thomson
8 56816 8LADY KIN LEE Gordon Edwards
RACE 6 4:12 PM
TAB GREAT CHASE HT6
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14353 1SUMMER LIGHTS Tina Womann
2 15622 2HE SHALL BLITZ David Crawford
3 16466 3CAPTAIN DYNAMITE Kelvyn Greenough
4 13634 4CARRY ON ANGEL Tim Britton
6 65141 6MEPUNGA KATIE Jeffrey Britton
7 76551 7SLICK INTENTION Todd O'neill
8 52218 8BUSH MARTINI Matthew Lanigan
RACE 7 4:34 PM
sandowngreyhounds.com.au (225+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 58761 1CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott
2 32712 2CATALINA ICON Robert Sullivan
3 18773 3GO TANGO Kerry Minne
4 42316 4ROMEO LAD John Carr
6 57765 6BROADWAY BULLET Peter Frost
7 24536 7DEBBIE'S DESTINY Stan Bauer
8 28847 8WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter
RACE 8 4:49 PM
TAB GREAT CHASE HT7
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 71517 1WEBLEC BLADE Jeffrey Britton
2 18538 2ANCHO POBLANO Robert Britton
3 62243 3ASTON TURBINE Graeme Jose
4 11125 4CARRY ON STAR Tim Britton
5 42411 5TYLER DURDEN Jeffrey Britton
6 13174 6INGENUITY Daniel Turnley
7 28363 7REDZIN Patrick Burley
8 33618 8ALL CLASS FAIRY Terri-maree Morris
RACE 9 5:07 PM
TAB MELB CUP - NOV 27 (1-3 W) (225+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54232 1OVENS ANGLER Russell Mcrae
2 64677 2PANDA ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell
3 66356 3HYENA QUEEN Gregory Mclachlan
4 88635 4ULTRA LIGHTBEAM Scott James
5 221F6 5MEAT MURPHY Brad Sands
6 17633 6FINE INTENTION Diane O'neill
7 35517 7ONE BABE Anthony Karabitsakos
8 F4718 8CUDGEE'S JAYNE Michael Bewley
RACE 10 5:22 PM
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (225+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53776 1ARTIC ASSASSIN Tina Womann
2 16886 2SWIFT INTENTION Todd O'neill
4 57562 4EAST STREET Michael Chilcott
5 86426 5NONNA JOSIE Angela Langton
7 81444 7TANGO ICON Robert Sullivan
8 68276 8WAR CREEK David Burnett