Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 11th Oct 2020


RACE 1
TAB MELB CUP - NOV 27
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHE'S SO SASSY David Burnett 30.282 3.3
2 1 1GALLOPING SPEED Robert Conway 30.346 14.8
3 5 5KALBARRI Stephen Smullen 30.558 29.2
4 8 8JAGGER BALE Rebecca Gibbons 30.566 5.7
5 4 4ON A HIGH Benjamin Magri 30.796 2.2
6 7 7BYE THE WAY Julie Chilcott 31.356 6.8
RACE 2
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP!
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RIDE ALONG Colin Dalton 30.026 7.6
2 1 1BROADY LIGHTS Jeanette Imlach 30.128 4.5
3 4 4LAWSON DRIVE Tim Britton 30.222 5.4
4 5 5YOU EMBER Jason Caley 30.286 10.4
5 7 7HYENA QUEEN Gregory Mclachlan 30.369 32.5
6 2 2FORMIDABLE Matthew Clark 30.473 2.2
7 6 6BREAK THE CHAINS Jodie Selleck 30.544 26.9
8 8 8PARUMBA BARTY Lina Repici 30.596 44.1
RACE 3
BLACKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LUTHER Waylon Kee 29.997 6.4
2 2 2JUST CRUISING Rebecca Gibbons 30.069 2.5
3 3 3COLDEN EXPRESS Tim Britton 30.115 3.4
4 4 4SKIBO REBEL Stephen Elsum 30.158 7.6
5 6 6TEAKS STREAK Adam Rademaker 30.413 26.4
6 7 7GO NERA Leanne Burke 30.465 11.6
7 8 8MT. VIEW EMMA Trevor Whitford 30.604 24.9
8 5 5FULL OF TALK Vicki Wisener 30.613 29.6
RACE 4
LIVE VISION ON WATCHDOG APP (3-6 W) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KING OF SWING Benjamin Magri 29.423 2.6
2 2 2THRIVING Vince Tullio 29.527 2.3
3 5 5MEPUNGA MILA Jeffrey Britton 29.68 7.5
4 4 4CHARANGO William Majoor 29.758 18.9
5 8 8FARMOR WATCHERS Robert Britton 30.085 6.2
6 7 7MIGHTY MATILDA John Brown 30.24 49.7
RACE 5
WWW.TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (225+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALL CLASS FAIRY Terri-maree Morris 30.135 2.4
2 5 5AGENT PIPER Todd Chatwin 30.495 3.2
3 8 8LEKTRA DUDE Rebecca Gibbons 30.542 6.5
4 4 4UPRIGHT Robert Chivell 30.64 10.3
5 2 2GO THE DOVES Vincent Daffy 30.767 67.7
6 6 6INDOMINUS Julie Chilcott 30.926 18.8
7 7 7ATTITUDE PLUS Vicki Wisener 30.929 7.5
8 3 3MICH WIGGLE Brad Sands 31.004 76.7
RACE 6
SHOOT OUT - NOVEMBER 12
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,015 - $580 - $290
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RUN LIKE JESS Robert Palmer 34.058 6.6
2 2 2PLAYLIST Matthew Clark 34.124 1.8
3 3 3MIDNIGHT FORCE Adam Rademaker 34.456 35.2
4 6 6PILBARA Mario Briganti 34.506 18.1
5 5 5MISTER HARLEWOOD Jeffrey Britton 34.656 2.7
6 7 7BUMP'S NUGGET Gary Cowcher 35.01 27.7
S - 1LOOK FANCY NANCY James Ennis 0
S - 4PRINT THE CASH Benjamin Magri 0
RACE 7
RSN927 RACING & SPORT (1-3 W) (225+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ULTRA LIGHTBEAM Scott James 34.635 3.8
2 1 1JAYVILLE TAHLIA Todd Chatwin 34.773 3.5
3 7 7OVENS ANGLER Russell Mcrae 34.869 3.9
4 2 9BORN A RUNNER Craig Treherne 35.313 8.2
5 4 4HIS STOP IT Vanessa Johnson 35.557 22.6
6 8 8MEAT MURPHY Brad Sands 35.692 17.1
7 5 5TON EIGHTY Troy Dorrington 36.411 14.9
8 6 6GALAXY QUEEN Stephen Bruce 36.412 11.3
S - 2ONE BABE Anthony Karabitsakos 0
R - 10REBEL MAY ROAD Darrell Saunders 0
RACE 8
CUP PRELUDES THIS THURSDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3YANO BALE Daniel Gibbons 29.973 10.7
2 4 4LIGHTNING BLAST Lyn Smith 30.058 10.9
3 8 8SMOKIN' CINDY Tony Tufo 30.211 9.2
4 1 1SAILING SHOES Robert Palmer 30.34 12.5
5 6 6I'M NOT BUDGING Michael Chilcott 30.427 8.4
6 5 5CAPRA Robert Britton 30.535 1.9
7 2 2THROUGH THE DARK Waylon Kee 30.638 12.1
8 7 7RAZOR BURN Rebecca Gibbons 30.906 11.1
R - 9MAHJONG NICKEL Jeanette Imlach 0
R - 10FERNANDO BOOKER Bruno Panetta 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DO IT Jeffrey Britton 29.937 3.6
2 2 2CARRY ON ANGEL Tim Britton 30.067 7.2
3 1 1RHONDA LILY Robert Palmer 30.112 8
4 4 4SHEER BLISS Constance Mcmillan 30.154 65.5
5 5 5ZIPPING ALBERT Karen Pitt 30.406 1.6
F 7 7REMEMBER JIMMY Vanessa Johnson 47.4
RACE 10
ACCELL THERAPY (3-6 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BUFFET DESTROYER Janet Cottrell 29.773 2.8
2 2 2STICKER STINGER Paul Anderton 29.881 6
3 1 1TYLER DURDEN Jeffrey Britton 29.886 1.8
4 4 4LARA TARA Paul Mathieson 30.111 19.5
5 5 5MT. VIEW AUDREY Trevor Whitford 30.633 51.6
6 8 8INCOGNITO Lyn Smith 30.698 27.5
RACE 11
XP3020 (225+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIPPING ANNABEL Glen Burns 34.418 3.4
2 1 1CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 34.435 1.5
3 8 8BROADWAY BULLET Peter Frost 34.552 8.6
4 5 5GO TANGO Kerry Minne 35.009 7.6
S - 2GRACE AMAZING Michael Chilcott 0
S - 7FERNANDES Paul Anderton 0