Sandown Park

Friday, 27th Nov 2020


RACE 1 6:27 PM
sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 57534 1TAKEN Jason Thompson
2 14113 2ASTON SILK Jason Thompson
3 11121 3BETTER WATCH OUT Kelvyn Greenough
4 84713 4WEBLEC JET Jeffrey Britton
5 41715 5WONDERFUL WORLD John Delaroche
6 25242 6ARIZONA EYES Robert Britton
7 24331 7SUVLA BAY Barry Reid
8 15253 8SUPER ZOOM JAKE Angela Langton
R 67636 9ROUTE SIXTY SIX Jason Sharp
R 32415 10KAISON BALE Samantha Grenfell
RACE 2 6:49 PM
GRV VIC BRED SERIES MAIDEN FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$15,000 - $4,000 - $2,000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13 1MAJOR SACRIFICE Jason Thompson
2 342 2PLAN AHEAD Angela Langton
3 21 3SHE'S SO KIND Marcus Lloyd
4 312 4WESTAR MANSON Jeffrey Britton
5 11 5MEPUNGA REJECT Jeffrey Britton
6 5234 6WESTAR BUNDY Matthew Lanigan
7 12 7SHIMA JAKE Andrea Dailly
8 6323 8POST OFFICE GIRL Angela Langton
R 25 9WESTERN COUNTRY Angela Langton
R 463 10WEDDING OR BABY David Burnett
RACE 3 7:08 PM
SUPER VICGREYS FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $3,000 - $1,500 VICGREYS $17000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 16271 1SWEET PETIT Daryl Holmes
2 16132 2HA HA MACGYVER Des Douch
3 111 3BROTHER BEARING Anthony Azzopardi
4 35462 4TYLER DURDEN Jeffrey Britton
5 11161 5MCCOOLY'S LAD Anthony Azzopardi
6 82211 6HADOUKEN Jessica Sharp
7 22162 7DR. MADISON William Mcmahon
8 36311 8DR. ROZZIE William Mcmahon
R 41652 9GET A JOB Frank Italia
R 37162 10MARSHALL'S KING Des Douch
RACE 4 7:26 PM
PROVINCIAL PLATE FINAL
Expand
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$25,000 - $7,500 - $3,500 VICGREYS $2400
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13541 1MEPUNGA KNIGHT Jeffrey Britton
2 33622 2RUN ROBYN RUN Chris Johannsen
3 32551 3WILLIAM ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell
4 11351 4BALLYMAC VICAR Desmond Mcphie
5 25151 5MEPUNGA MISSILE Jeffrey Britton
6 11251 6SONNY DAZE Rodney Clark
7 11541 7BLUE TIGER Gavin Burke
8 12111 8PAPI GO FAST Robert Camilleri
R 34134 9SHAMROCK BOY Gregory Schofield
- 16212 10BAROOGA SMOKE Brett Nye
RACE 5 7:42 PM
BOLD TREASE FINAL
Expand
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$105,000 - $30,000 - $15,000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22643 1SUNSET BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly
2 17741 2SWEET AS EMM Brendan Pursell
3 16523 3ELLIAS BALE Mark Delbridge
4 47341 4BLAZING CARTIER Robert Britton
5 52112 5HE SHALL POWER Shona Crawford
6 11211 6HOUDINI BOY Kelvyn Greenough
7 11512 7SIR TRUCULENT Walter Harkins
8 45112 8MANILA KNIGHT Mario Briganti
R 51243 9I'M EASY BOYS Raymond Henness
R 51114 10TORNADO TEARS Robert Britton
RACE 6 8:10 PM
TAB MELBOURNE CUP FINAL
Expand
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$435,000 - $130,000 - $65,000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15171 1ZIPPING SULLIVAN Deborah Coleman
2 11221 2SIMON TOLD HELEN David Burnett
3 12231 3TOUGH TEARS Robert Britton
4 72651 4LUCY'S MILO Andrea Dailly
5 51141 5HARD STYLE RICO Luckie Karabitsakos
6 13441 6TOMMY SHELBY Kelvyn Greenough
7 41121 7SHIMA SHINE Andrea Dailly
8 13611 8TIGGERLONG TONK Correy Grenfell
R 25242 9ARIZONA EYES Robert Britton
R 14162 10SHORT PORK Anthony Azzopardi
RACE 7 8:38 PM
SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL
Expand
  • Type:S/E Group 3
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$25,000 - $7,000 - $3,500
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13415 1WEBLEC ACE Jeffrey Britton
2 22333 2CHRISTO BALE Mark Delbridge
3 31514 3ZIPPING BRAM Jason Thompson
4 13427 4HERE'S TEARS Robert Britton
5 11116 5CAWBORNE FOOTROT Anthony Azzopardi
6 11168 6LAST HURRAH Brett Nye
7 51526 7ZIPPING ZEEK Ned Mcdonald
8 22663 8MEPUNGA MAGGIE Jeffrey Britton
R 51243 9I'M EASY BOYS Raymond Henness
R 81227 10WALLBANGER Angela Langton
RACE 8 9:08 PM
RSN CUP NIGHT SPRINT
Expand
  • Type:Group Listed
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$25,000 - $7,000 - $3,500
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14162 1SHORT PORK Anthony Azzopardi
2 23117 2MUSIC EVENT Michael Carter
3 31866 3YINDI GIRL TURBO Matthew Lanigan
4 11234 4JUNK FOOD JUNKIE Jessica Sharp
5 12122 5DO IT Jeffrey Britton
6 24517 6JAX BALE Andrea Dailly
7 36572 7FAITHY BALE Andrea Dailly
8 22412 8MR. FIX IT Angela Langton
R 15362 9KNICKS BALE Samantha Grenfell
R 25242 10ARIZONA EYES Robert Britton
RACE 9 9:27 PM
METRO FESTIVAL OF RACING
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$15,000 - $4,000 - $2,000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 81227 1WALLBANGER Angela Langton
2 66431 2GET IT GIZMO Harry Manolitsis
3 12252 3WAGING WAR Glenn Rounds
4 15362 4KNICKS BALE Samantha Grenfell
5 37334 5JUST TERMS Anthony Azzopardi
6 41372 6KINGFISHER ROSE Jeffrey Chignell
7 21376 7PLAYLIST Matthew Clark
8 51243 8I'M EASY BOYS Raymond Henness
R 23772 9MIDNIGHT FORCE Adam Rademaker
R 47341 10PLEACH Billy Stockdale
RACE 10 9:50 PM
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 66142 1NICHOLAS ROSE Jeffrey Chignell
2 61421 2ZIPPING RAMBO Mark Delbridge
3 18231 3EAGLES NEST EGG Brendan Pursell
4 33418 4SOVEREIGN WIND Des Douch
5 27262 5KIPLING Robert Camilleri
6 45865 6WENDALIN BALE Correy Grenfell
7 21343 7LOTS OF CHATTER Graeme Jose
8 25251 8GYPSY BUN Andrea Dailly
R 47623 9SHOW OF FORCE Peter Presutto
R 64335 10ZEKEL BALE Samantha Grenfell
RACE 11 10:10 PM
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41131 1ASTON SAMURAI Paul Abela
2 34373 2SHANTELLE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell
3 33158 3ALWAYS HO HO Jeff Gorgioski
4 25133 4BROMLEY Daniel Davis
5 633F2 5CAPTURE BART David Burnett
6 23484 6DARK JEDI Matthew Lanigan
7 55431 7SHY BUT SAVAGE Kathryne Tabb
8 24524 8GYPSY ZELDA Andrea Dailly
R 88112 9HEBRIDEAN BLACK Lisa Cockerell
R 36312 10WHY NOT LUV Gregory Carter
RACE 12 10:27 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 26576 1ASTON TURBINE Graeme Jose
2 11155 2OPAL ROCKS Mario Briganti
3 43123 3HOFFA Glenn Rounds
4 26354 4MEPUNGA MILA Jeffrey Britton
5 1112 5UTAH GHOST Tim Britton
6 84113 6HARDEN UP TOMMY Correy Grenfell
7 71744 7ERNESTO BALE Jason Nibbs
8 43447 8CORAZON DE LEON Matthew Lanigan
R 37162 9MARSHALL'S KING Des Douch
R 71674 10GRINDYLOW Lisa Cockerell