Sandown Park

Thursday, 29th Oct 2020


RACE 1 6:50 PM
TAB MELB CUP - NOVEMBER 27 FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$7,480 - $2,140 - $1,065
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22533 1TIGERFISH FOZZ Brian Fothergill
2 64211 2RIDE ALONG Colin Dalton
3 14552 3IT'S A SHADOW Brendan Pursell
4 46442 4MIDGET ROCKS Nicole Stanley
5 23513 5ARIZONA GOLD Robert Britton
6 363F4 6REDZIN Patrick Burley
7 14564 7KENNY THE BRUTE Kelvyn Greenough
8 24131 8MAGNUSSEN Brett Nye
R 32635 9OVENS ANGLER Russell Mcrae
R 65245 10BLUE GAL Craig Hughes
RACE 2 7:07 PM
GEELONG TO SANDOWN FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13273 1CRACKERJACK PACK Jordan Cooper
2 41531 2ROTHWELL GAL Matthew Nash
3 11834 3CRACKERJACK SUNI Carly Poulter
4 53112 4ULTRA LIGHTBEAM Scott James
5 35153 5LETHAL IMAGE Mark Johnson
6 55684 6WONDERFUL WORLD John Delaroche
7 37632 7ARMOUR BALE Daniel Gibbons
8 44631 8LOCHINVAR DEUS Rohan Gladman
R 31135 9MEPUNGA KNIGHT Jeffrey Britton
R 62515 10SHY BUT SAVAGE Mathew Tabb
RACE 3 7:28 PM
SHOOTOUT - NOVEMBER 12
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Box Form Name Trainer
1 27684 1STRETCH BUTLER Darren Kee
2 11342 2WILD CARD Jason Thompson
3 21214 3JEPARA Angela Langton
4 33216 4ROCKSTAR GATELY Andrea Dailly
5 23218 5WEBLEC JET Jeffrey Britton
6 45271 6WHATEVER I WANT Robert Redenbach
7 31465 7WHODAT OPAL Stanley Ralph
8 34317 8ROCKSTAR STANLEY Andrea Dailly
R 23477 9ZIPPING CAVIAR Mark Delbridge
R 47868 10SHANLYN CHARLOTT Amy Lauterboom
RACE 4 7:52 PM
CUP HEATS - NOVEMBER 20
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64124 1DUNDEE JOKER Geoffrey Scott-smith
2 51146 2KEEPER OF KEYS Angela Langton
3 33841 3BRUTE Rebecca Gibbons
4 86173 4NEYMAR JUNIOR Jason Sharp
5 75421 5PLAYLIST Matthew Clark
6 12161 6KNICKS BALE Samantha Grenfell
7 43231 7DEMOLITION Lyn Smith
8 33482 8ZEKEL BALE Samantha Grenfell
R 43225 9SMOKIN' CINDY Tony Tufo
R 24521 10DEWANA CLASSIC Brendan Dewan
RACE 5 8:10 PM
TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 2
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41561 1ZIPPING ALBERT Karen Pitt
2 51421 2PROVIDENCE BALE Andrea Dailly
3 11111 3DR. TUCKER William Mcmahon
4 32215 4IMMERSION Peter Presutto
5 12117 5SPECIAL TALENT Michael Carter
6 22746 6ROUTE SIXTY SIX Jason Sharp
7 42432 7ARIZONA EYES Robert Britton
8 85622 8GENTLEMAN THIEF Dennis Trewin
R 31852 9TANSY Judith Mcmahon
RACE 6 8:34 PM
TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 3
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Box Form Name Trainer
1 62421 1ROLLO RAGNAR Tricia Curtain
2 31166 2BEES AND HONEY Cooper Hayes
3 66222 3BOBBY THE BRUTE Brendan Pursell
4 51467 4CHUN LI Jessica Sharp
5 15232 5STEINBRENNER Jeffrey Britton
6 76625 6GLADIOLI BALE Andrea Dailly
7 76141 7SHORT PORK Anthony Azzopardi
8 11314 8SHIMA SHINE Andrea Dailly
R 31852 9TANSY Judith Mcmahon
RACE 7 8:55 PM
TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 4
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21223 1DARK JEDI Matthew Lanigan
2 41F11 2DO IT Jeffrey Britton
3 21157 3TAKEN Jason Thompson
4 33771 4NICHOLAS ROSE Jeffrey Chignell
5 28241 5JUNK FOOD JUNKIE Jessica Sharp
6 31617 6SWEET AS EMM Brendan Pursell
7 11251 7FAITHY BALE Andrea Dailly
8 23213 8HAZEY ROY Garry Selkrig
R 31852 9TANSY Judith Mcmahon
RACE 8 9:19 PM
TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 5
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11123 1MUSIC EVENT Michael Carter
2 21216 2CATCH THE THIEF Matthew Clark
3 14113 3SOVEREIGN WIND Des Douch
4 43274 4WENDALIN BALE Correy Grenfell
5 11342 5MIDNIGHT MONARCH Christopher Tilley
6 23252 6O'SULLIVAN Neville Vincent
7 13535 7ASTON CADE Andrea Dailly
8 63442 8JAX BALE Andrea Dailly
R 31852 9TANSY Judith Mcmahon
RACE 9 9:40 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 32112 1MR. FIX IT Angela Langton
2 43234 2KINGFISHER ROSE Jeffrey Chignell
3 11116 3EQUALIZER Jason Thompson
4 12322 4MAX DYNAMO Kelly Bravo
5 24411 5EAGLES NEST EGG Brendan Pursell
6 31424 6NEVILLA BALE Andrea Dailly
7 62126 7SWEET DEMI William Mcmahon
8 54311 8SUPER ZOOM JAKE Angela Langton
R 54632 9GYPSY ZELDA Andrea Dailly
R 37314 10ANNIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell
RACE 10 10:05 PM
ACCELL THERAPY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 31251 1BROMLEY Daniel Davis
2 18144 2GYPSY BUN Andrea Dailly
3 21211 3GOTHAM DUKE Melanie Lithgow
4 44564 4BETTER WATCH OUT Kelvyn Greenough
5 27178 5ROCKSTAR LINCOLN Andrea Dailly
6 23231 6WEBLEC SMOKE Matthew Lanigan
7 41567 7MEGA DOSSA Brendan Pursell
8 11263 8SHANTELLE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell
R 51365 9NENNA TEARS Brendan Pursell
R 42212 10ZIPPING IMOGEN Mark Delbridge
RACE 11 10:23 PM
XP3020
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 78135 1WEBLEC WHIRL Matthew Lanigan
2 72714 2DIM SIM Andrea Dailly
3 31318 3BRICKMAN Des Douch
4 66326 4MEPUNGA MILA Jeffrey Britton
5 11321 5CARRIE Jennifer Gill
6 25243 6CORAZON DE LEON Matthew Lanigan
7 24342 7CAPTURE BART David Burnett
8 53716 8ENICKA BALE Andrea Dailly
R 64374 9REVELATION Peter Presutto
R 15322 10ROCKSTAR BRASS Correy Grenfell
RACE 12 10:41 PM
sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25744 1PHANTOM CALL Anthony Azzopardi
2 74717 2CHART TOPPER Robin Moore
3 31135 3MEPUNGA KNIGHT Jeffrey Britton
4 15113 4PEOPLE GET READY Ned Mcdonald
5 57651 5MAX BLACK Michael Italia
6 T5445 6KASEY ANNE William Mcmahon
7 22771 7HA HA MACGYVER Des Douch
8 16158 8INVICTUS WAIVE Clint Capuano
R 72641 9KONTA Craig Treherne
R 38635 10HARLEQUIN ROSE Brendon Jones