Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 9th Aug 2020


RACE 1 5:14 PM
STAY SAFE!
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 632 1BORN A RUNNER Robert Cook
2 33F54 2TOKEN SUPREME Tas Karasavidis
3 3GOLDEN RATIO Andrew Broadley
4 2854 4HE SHALL ENCHANT David Crawford
6 338 6RICCARTON RICK Robert Redenbach
7 7DO IT Jeffrey Britton
8 783 8SHALL SHE SHINE Shona Crawford
RACE 2 5:37 PM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (0-1 WIN)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53858 1NOT ARANDT Jeanette Spruyt
2 532 2RICH CON Brendan Pursell
4 73648 4PARUMBA BARTY Lina Repici
5 22 5POLARISING Brendan Pursell
7 21338 7ZIPPING BATES Heather Collins
8 43632 8WRITE ABOUT HER Kyle Brooks
RACE 3 5:57 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (0-2 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1CHAIN BREAKER Ben Joske
2 52644 2GALLOPING OCCY Robert Conway
3 21617 3TIRAMISU FOR YOU Shara Quinlan
4 5 4FLYING SOLDIER Terrence Erenshaw
5 5SWEET MAMMA MIA Robert Crawford
6 26212 6BESSIE'S DAISY Billy Stockdale
7 7KAIDEN Gino Micallef
8 36536 8TON EIGHTY Troy Dorrington
RACE 4 6:20 PM
XP3020 (1-3 WINS) (225+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44477 1PALACE LADY Andrea Chapple
2 31367 2FINE INTENTION Lyn Smith
3 38133 3MIDGET ROCKS Nicole Stanley
4 65223 4AFFAIR BIT Steven Collins
5 83561 5STEAMY JACK Billy Stockdale
6 15454 6TINSEL DOLL Matthew Lanigan
7 46752 7ULTIMATE MAC Frank Andrighetto
8 75764 8STICKER STINGER Paul Anderton
R 14152 9STEINMARK Steven Curtain
R 63462 10SILKY RIOT Paul Galea
RACE 5 6:39 PM
VIC SPRINT FINAL THIS THURS (3-6 W) HT1
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 57154 1DEMOLITION Lyn Smith
2 14156 2MY GIRL KIZZY Jeffrey Britton
3 42328 3MY ERA RICO Phillis Brown
4 63443 4PARZIVAL Tricia Curtain
6 51428 6LILY PAD Tim Britton
7 22615 7ASSERTIVE Matthew Lanigan
8 36715 8SPARKY GIRL Craig Treherne
RACE 6 7:00 PM
RSN927 - RACING & SPORT (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 38151 1KING OF SWING Matthew Marshall
2 12143 2WONDER RIRI Craig Treherne
3 77672 3SHIFTING SANDS Reginald Marriner
4 25467 4HE SHALL RODGER David Crawford
5 1715F 5LOVE AND THUNDER Jeffrey Britton
6 62235 6ROSIE YAALA Theresa Welsh
7 53411 7FARMOR WATCHERS Robert Britton
8 55411 8PATCHES COLOUR Jason Stemmer
RACE 7 7:22 PM
GIDDY-UP (3-6 WINS) HT3
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 57362 1BEES AND HONEY Cooper Hayes
2 21211 2MEPUNGA MILA Jeffrey Britton
3 51122 3ARIZONA EYES Robert Britton
4 13123 4CAPTURE BART David Burnett
6 28717 6DO A RUNNER Craig Treherne
7 12352 7ASTON PRESTIGE Nicole Stanley
8 26161 8HOSTILE SAVAGE Neville Lenehan
RACE 8 7:44 PM
RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21175 1CHELSEA'S LOVE Greg Doyle
2 71755 2SIXTIES ROCKER Robin Moore
3 22314 3SPEEDY BELLA Leslie Hughes
4 15588 4ULTRA LIGHTBEAM Matthew Marshall
6 54378 6SISCO RIDE John Galea
7 33773 7NEW PUNCHLINE Matthew Marshall
8 34266 8SUMMER GIRL Tas Karasavidis
RACE 9 8:05 PM
ACCELL THERAPY (225+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 17533 1ACCORDING Andrew Xerri
2 27544 2SHE'S AN EARN Lyn Smith
3 54112 3STACEY BOTT Lucas Booth
4 77272 4ROLLO RAGNAR Tricia Curtain
5 52431 5WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter
6 63324 6FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro
7 68435 7MIGHTY MATILDA John Brown
8 34386 8BAD DRIVER Nicole Stanley
R 68767 9TIMMY TUNGA Brad Sands
R 61866 10OSCAR THE SCOUT Nicole Stanley