Sandown Park

Thursday, 6th Aug 2020


RACE 1 6:14 PM
STAY SAFE!
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 32433 1RED LIGHT RICO Ken Bailey
2 11372 2KISMET STORM Kate Gorman
3 22243 3SKINNY LA LA Billy Stockdale
4 114 4WEBLEC BLADE Jeffrey Britton
5 41244 5WEBLEC STORM Matthew Lanigan
6 51442 6BOBBY BEAN ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell
7 2521 7MAX JET Kelly Bravo
8 715 8MISS ALI Brendan Pursell
R 26184 9LETHAL HAWK David Kerr
R 431 10KNICKS BALE Samantha Grenfell
RACE 2 6:38 PM
FOLLOW US @sandowndogs
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 76164 1ONE NIGHT ONLY Kelvyn Greenough
2 17627 2ROCK ME GORGEOUS Shona Crawford
3 36562 3EASTSIDE Mark Delbridge
4 81113 4CARRY ON ANGEL Tim Britton
5 84665 5SHANLYN ROB Stanley Ralph
6 77253 6SUDDEN FORCE Carly Feltham
7 31237 7SHOW OF FORCE Peter Presutto
8 51147 8POTENT Garry Selkrig
RACE 3 6:57 PM
VIC NATIONAL SPRINT SERIES HT 1
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43114 1TIN SHED FRED David Kerr
2 13114 2SHIMA SHINE Andrea Dailly
4 12611 4SIMON TOLD HELEN David Burnett
5 31133 5ASTON TURBINE Graeme Jose
7 14143 7MEPUNGA DANIEL Jeffrey Britton
8 23512 8JAX BALE Andrea Dailly
RACE 4 7:22 PM
VIC NATIONAL SPRINT SERIES HT 2
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22611 1LOTS OF CHATTER Graeme Jose
2 16441 2YINDI GIRL TURBO Matthew Lanigan
4 12734 4HALBERD BALE Andrea Dailly
5 21114 5CHRISTO BALE Mark Delbridge
7 41121 7BLACK OPIUM Jason Thompson
8 12425 8WEBLEC ACE Jeffrey Britton
RACE 5 7:43 PM
VIC NATIONAL DISTANCE
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$12,000 - $3,500 - $1,750
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11313 1MISTER HARLEWOOD Jeffrey Britton
2 11641 2TRUE DETECTIVE Jeffrey Britton
3 14123 3LINE SEEKER Amanda Scott
4 53542 4TORNADO TEARS Robert Britton
5 31121 5SUNSET BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly
6 14174 6HERE'S TEARS Robert Britton
7 12356 7BLAZING CARTIER Robert Britton
8 54235 8ROCKSTAR BEAV Andrea Dailly
R 22362 9RAJASTHAN Robert Camilleri
R 16357 10YELLOWTAIL BEAR Kevin Wright
RACE 6 8:07 PM
RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Box Form Name Trainer
1 27121 1DANI THRILLS Matthew Clark
2 16367 2I'M A KRAKOUER Robert Britton
3 23231 3SPEARHEAD Jeffrey Britton
4 37111 4RUN LIKE JESS Robert Palmer
5 16525 5BUBBLES Ned Mcdonald
6 53555 6ELLIAS BALE Mark Delbridge
7 12546 7ZIPPING CLIFFORD Jeffrey Geall
8 36341 8HOUDINI BOY Kelvyn Greenough
RACE 7 8:28 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11716 1DRIFTIN' AWAY Angela Langton
2 34167 2LOUI WONTON Terrence Reid
3 43117 3PLAYLIST Matthew Clark
4 17512 4MALAYAH BALE Andrea Dailly
5 47422 5MAX TRACTOR Jeffrey Geall
6 14112 6HARD STYLE RICO Luckie Karabitsakos
7 43441 7OUZO Deborah Coleman
8 23647 8WELSLY BALE Steven Collins
RACE 8 8:53 PM
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15227 1ASTON STEALTH Glenn Rounds
2 88134 2IMMERSION Peter Presutto
3 11517 3WITH CONFIDENCE Robert Camilleri
4 21335 4VESPER BALE Steven Collins
5 12312 5OMEGA GRINGO Barry Harper
6 56514 6OPAL BEACH John Jarkis
7 71334 7SILVER SMARTY David Burnett
8 23271 8DUCE ROYAL Benjamin George
RACE 9 9:14 PM
ACCELL THERAPY
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21131 1TIGGERLONG TONK Correy Grenfell
2 31152 2MEPUNGA ISLA Adam Richardson
3 66121 3PROVIDENCE BALE Andrea Dailly
4 13273 4KINGFISHER ROSE Jeffrey Chignell
6 24615 6WINLOCK THOR Lisa Delbridge
7 12535 7SHANLYN CHARLOTT Amy Lauterboom
8 33412 8KEENANDO Deborah Coleman
RACE 10 9:35 PM
SECURE RACING LOGISTICS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 27614 1ANNIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell
2 62573 2CHARLIE COCKATOO David Burnett
3 73776 3BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese
4 17116 4MEPUNGA KATIE Jeffrey Britton
5 52481 5STACK Todd Chatwin
6 33544 6DUNDEE JOKER Geoffrey Scott-smith
7 F1635 7TIPPA Des Douch
8 24312 8BOWLED UNDERARM James Shaw
RACE 11 9:58 PM
GIDDY-UP
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11215 1NOWHERE NATHE Tyllah Cornell
2 32111 2NINE TO SEVEN Matthew Lanigan
3 71413 3BELLE ALI Brendan Pursell
4 14543 4TOO GOOD JOOG Robert Cook
5 82273 5FOR THE ALLIANCE Matthew Lanigan
6 52137 6ASTON MIRAGE Dustin Drew
7 14114 7HAZEY ROY Garry Selkrig
8 81711 8TEKKI NIBBLES Shona Crawford
RACE 12 10:18 PM
sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 17231 1LOCHINVAR DEUS Rohan Gladman
2 85353 2MAX VOLTAGE Kelly Bravo
3 26152 3SPEEDY JACK Julie-anne Hopper
4 43113 4KING I AM Brendan Pursell
5 23331 5WEBLEC DIAMOND Jeffrey Britton
6 15654 6REGGAE MIKADO Maria Barber
7 51352 7BOOMBOX ROBBIE Jessica Hopkins
8 68814 8THREADIN' MIKADO Maria Barber