Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 15th Dec 2019


RACE 1 2:08 PM
ACCELL THERAPY
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 3 1ASTON SPINEL Sean Cachia
2 6352 2AGENT ROCKET Michelle Mallia-magri
3 44 3WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey
4 23243 4GO QUANTUM Jeffrey Britton
5 44324 5HAPPY HANNAH Wendy Hughes
6 37 6PRINNY ARANDT Margaret Brealey
7 54 7GALLOPING OCCY Robert Conway
8 8FAST FOOD JUNKIE Jason Sharp
R 43634 9CAVEMAN YAP Raymond Henness
S 844 10YELLOWTAIL BEAR Kevin Wright
RACE 2 2:34 PM
SECURE RACING LOGISTICS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 66351 1LACHIE'S LEGACY Mark Johnson
2 66216 2ASTON CANON Nicole Cachia
3 66345 3SCREEN SHOT Daniel Pell
4 441 4ZIPPING WADE Carolyn Jones
6 54167 6AWESOME ASSET John Mangion
7 78287 7GALLOPING COXY Robert Conway
8 32672 8ISLAND CRUISER John Jarkis
RACE 3 2:52 PM
LAURELS CLASSIC HT1
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Box Form Name Trainer
1 24311 1ASTON PERIGNON Paul Abela
2 14472 2START THE CLOCK Jihad Talgi
3 231 3LETHAL IMAGE Mark Johnson
4 32353 4WEBLEC SPICE Matthew Lanigan
6 11214 6SWIFT TIMING Troy Murray
7 11123 7STRADA Allan Steele
8 76123 8UNTAINTED Rachael Busuttil
RACE 4 3:12 PM
LAURELS CLASSIC HT2
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Box Form Name Trainer
1 31814 1RUBY GIRL Gary Cowcher
2 11281 2IT'S A JEWEL Kelvyn Greenough
3 32128 3MISS BELLAWOOD Jeffrey Britton
4 21563 4COSMIC SPARKLE Jason Sharp
6 431 6GRACIE BLUE Wendy Hughes
7 24546 7EXTRA SPEED Michael Carter
8 11116 8LITTLE EARNER Tony Rasmussen
RACE 5 3:27 PM
LAURELS CLASSIC HT3
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Box Form Name Trainer
1 56331 1ORIGAMI ANGEL Angela Langton
2 62672 2IMMINENT REALITY Cassandra James
3 15143 3CAIRNLEA EBONY Petar Jovanovic
4 12312 4SWIFT CURRENT Michael Carter
6 83161 6MAJOR BOURBSKI William Lambert
7 12342 7FAITHY BALE Andrea Dailly
8 51F83 8GEMMA BLUE Wendy Hughes
RACE 6 3:49 PM
SKY RACING GDR (NO CITY WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Box Form Name Trainer
1 52648 1PUSH Mario Briganti
2 34335 2NICMAC PADDYWACK Robert Glass
3 42646 3BLACK BEAUTY Chris Constantinou
4 51411 4BANGA Raymond Henness
6 23224 6EDDIE Raymond Henness
7 85621 7LADY BANG BANG Stephen Smullen
8 57154 8HANDSOME JAKE Targ Pipczak
RACE 7 4:07 PM
LAURELS CLASSIC HT4
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Box Form Name Trainer
1 72212 1DESIREE DEVERE Daniel Pell
2 31737 2PAIR OF NINES Jessica Sharp
3 2712 3NOVA WILLOW Michelle Mallia-magri
4 31111 4WILD MARILYN Troy Murray
6 12434 6MEPUNGA MAGGIE Jeffrey Britton
8 13378 8MADAM ROSMERTA Ian Cockerell
S 11 7ANY EXCUSE Matthew Lanigan
RACE 8 4:32 PM
GIDDY-UP
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 72311 1ASTON PERONI Glenn Rounds
2 53766 2SUNNY'S KAYO Gregory Neocleous
3 68461 9ROCK ME GORGEOUS Shona Crawford
4 23661 4MOLLY COASTER Simon Payne
5 11432 5TORNADO ALLEY Lisa Rasmussen
6 58362 6KISSABLE Suzanne Mannion
7 53315 7AMERICAN MAN Lisa Rasmussen
8 24776 8GO SEEK HEIDI Angela Langton
S 28532 3UNBUCKLED Aaron Farley
R 42365 10MAINA HONEY Robert Bate
RACE 9 4:51 PM
LAURELS CLASSIC HT5
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23488 1WELSLY BALE Steven Collins
2 13424 2SONIC LAURYN Peter Reinders
3 3513 3BUFFET DESTROYER Janet Cottrell
4 21748 4MY DEWANA PENNY Paul Bartolo
6 21753 6FOR THE ALLIANCE Jeffrey Britton
7 41766 7DUNDEE JAZZ Geoffrey Scott-smith
8 46344 8DUSTIFICATION Jessica Sharp
RACE 10 5:10 PM
LAURELS CLASSIC HT6
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Box Form Name Trainer
1 7818F 1PHILADELPHIA PIP Jason Sharp
2 41243 2CANYA QUEEN Tony Rasmussen
3 43436 3CHUN LI Jessica Sharp
4 23556 4FACING THE MUSIC Stephen Kyriacopoulos
6 32111 6IT'S NOT FUN Maureen Brown
7 62437 7DUNDEE GLITTER Geoffrey Scott-smith
8 42521 8WINLOCK SUNSHINE Mark Delbridge
RACE 11 5:25 PM
LAURELS CLASSIC HT7
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41553 1SNAKE PIT LASS Jeffrey Britton
2 1F862 2WONDERFUL WORLD John Delaroche
4 25136 4HARDAWAY WINNIE Paul Bartolo
5 75744 5MRS. SHARP Jason Sharp
7 24131 7DANICA KEEPING Shayne Williams
8 21131 8RED HOT TEARS Kelvyn Greenough
RACE 12 5:46 PM
LAURELS CLASSIC HT8
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41514 1OAKVALE BEAUTY Jeffrey Britton
2 57331 2WHATEVER I WANT Adam Helleren
5 83847 5FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw
7 15543 7FOR THE HORDE Matthew Lanigan
8 1F273 8RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea
S 31347 4LILY POTTER Lisa Cockerell