Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 24th Nov 2019


RACE 1 2:33 PM
TAB MELBOURNE CUP THIS FRIDAY NIGHT!
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33252 1DIAMOND DUCHESS Kate Gorman
2 4 2FLECK Joseph Clarke
3 3SPINIFEX GOLD Matthew Lanigan
4 4CALL ME TIGER Brendan Pursell
6 5 6MIDNIGHT FORCE Brendan Pursell
7 62242 7MY BOY WINLOCK Lisa Delbridge
8 28422 8SHANLYN CHARLOTT Amy Lauterboom
RACE 2 2:54 PM
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F1
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,500 - $750
Box Form Name Trainer
1 3 1HONEY BOURBON Gavin Clifton
2 1 2ASTON DYNAMO Paul Abela
3 42 3SWEET COCONUT Paul Gabriel
4 3 4TRISTIAN ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell
5 4 5COCONUT MISS Paul Gabriel
6 2 6GOOD OLD PENDLES Gail Saunders
7 1 7PLEACH Billy Stockdale
8 64231 8PETE'S DREAM Gavin Kearns
R 35274 9RIDE ON Ross Lyons
R 76534 10DUKEY DUKE Tas Karasavidis
RACE 3 3:13 PM
FOLLOW US @sandowndogs
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 7221 1DESIREE DEVERE Daniel Pell
2 23157 2WHATEVER I WANT Anthony Helleren
3 15328 3JOSIE'S LATTE Carly Feltham
4 62552 4MISS TOY Brett Nye
5 65566 5SPOLLY'S BUDDY Steven Spoljaric
6 25T12 6JAGUAR JESSIE Janet Cottrell
7 16624 7DUNDEE GLITTER Geoffrey Scott-smith
8 1F 8MISS WONDERLAND Braden Finn
R 54531 9WINLOCK PLAYER Lisa Delbridge
R 53237 10NOTHIN' TO LOSE Dermott Prout
RACE 4 3:38 PM
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F2
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,500 - $750
Box Form Name Trainer
1 3 1BUFFET DESTROYER Janet Cottrell
2 3 2ULTIMATE POISON Brett Mackie
3 3 3BETTER WATCH OUT Kelvyn Greenough
4 42262 4ROAD TO SUCCESS Angela Langton
5 1 5RESTRICTED Vince Tullio
6 32 6RED LIGHT RICO Luckie Karabitsakos
7 55222 7FINE TACTICS Sharyn Combridge
8 461 8PURE ELATION Justin Nolan
R 4 9ROYAL COCONUT Paul Gabriel
R 4 10FLECK Joseph Clarke
RACE 5 4:02 PM
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43264 1MANITOBA Steven Collyer
2 61544 2MAHJONG NICKEL Jodie Selleck
3 76682 3SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher
4 12775 4NOTORIOUS Allan Steele
5 15544 5FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack
6 13825 6HARVEY WARBANGER Neville Haigh
7 11447 7ZIPPING POPPY Tanya Sincock
8 58213 8WINLOCK WINNER Mark Delbridge
RACE 6 4:22 PM
tabmelbournecup.com.au
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 46763 1WATER COLOUR Jane Reynolds
2 54765 2UNIQUE QUALITY Heath Mcadam
3 36375 3DYNA GARNER Mark Delbridge
4 65322 4TOURELLO Graham James
5 71646 5SUMMER GIRL Lui Forte
6 86565 6ATOMIC ICON Jennifer Thorpe
7 68214 7VENS REVENGE Joseph Clarke
8 71112 8LONNIE MACH Phillip Thomson
RACE 7 4:38 PM
SUPER VICGREYS (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 18843 1CHUN LI Jessica Sharp
2 57223 2SHANLYN ROB Stanley Ralph
3 42311 3ASTON WIZARD Glenn Rounds
4 63534 4GENDARME Lisa Delbridge
5 21413 5TAKEN Jason Thompson
6 22355 6ZIANNA ROSE Matthew Lanigan
7 12811 7ALPINE COWBOY Joy Reinke
8 16233 8MY MATE DIDGIE Peter Fulton
R 31514 9LOOKS LIKE TURBO Matthew Lanigan
R 51262 10BIG BASH HEALY David Willcocks
RACE 8 4:53 PM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12851 1SHANLYN GEORGIE Amy Lauterboom
2 32373 2JUST BURNING Aiden Andrews
3 72366 3MOLLY COASTER Simon Payne
4 11735 4HANDSOME Lisa Hellmuth
5 11252 5COCOON Matthew Lanigan
6 11332 6SILVER MAN Allan Steele
7 36242 7UP AND ABOUT Gerard O'keeffe
8 12663 8MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric
RACE 9 5:13 PM
ACCELL THERAPY
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34533 1KEEFE Terrence Reid
2 44415 2SHEER BLISS Martin Tocknell
3 76641 3VIGOROUS Vince Tullio
4 47735 4DUNDEE SPECTRE Geoffrey Scott-smith
5 14366 5GINO GAMBINO Paul Bartolo
6 44331 6PAIR OF NINES Jessica Sharp
7 48251 7ROCK ME DAVID David Crawford
8 17581 8PADRINO ROCKS Mario Briganti
R 54531 9WINLOCK PLAYER Lisa Delbridge
R 44541 10APRIL JOON Jessica Sharp
RACE 10 5:29 PM
SUPER VICGREYS (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41424 1SHANLYN DEANO Amy Lauterboom
2 52317 2NO MORE PARTYING Jason Thompson
3 26653 3STAGGERISM Jessica Hampshire
4 2121 4EASY CHOICE Anthony Azzopardi
5 6331F 5WONDERFUL WORLD John Delaroche
6 14177 6ROCK AND ROLL Jason Sharp
7 22212 7FATHER PHEVOS Gregory Neocleous
8 46224 8ASTON PERIGNON Paul Abela
R 51262 9BIG BASH HEALY David Willcocks
R 31627 10MIDNIGHT TURBO Matthew Lanigan
RACE 11 5:56 PM
SUPER VICGREYS (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 57548 1MOD SQUAD Jessica Sharp
2 52535 2FOXY CRUISER Frances Andrighetto
3 52613 3WHODAT LOOKIN' Stanley Ralph
4 25121 4MY DEWANA PENNY Paul Bartolo
5 27125 5ASTON TOPAZ Graeme Jose
6 12 6HALWES Darren Kee
7 612F1 7OMAR LITTLE Neville Vincent
8 26324 8CRACKERJACK DEV Jordan Cooper
R 31514 9LOOKS LIKE TURBO Matthew Lanigan
R 31627 10MIDNIGHT TURBO Matthew Lanigan
RACE 12 6:11 PM
GIDDY-UP
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 86281 1POISON GAS Leon Lacy
2 45867 2NO EXCUSE Heath Mcadam
3 55127 3ZIPPING IMOGEN Mark Delbridge
4 85516 4NORTH WIND Andrea Condon
5 23176 5JUGUNGAL BLACK Geoffrey Howell
6 33162 6FLY BY THEM Donna Beasley
7 73166 7OSHKOSH NAR Steven Collyer
8 7225T 8NOAKI COLOUR Jane Reynolds