Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 1st Mar 2020


RACE 1 2:06 PM
GIRLS DAY OUT!
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 6F576 1MR. MEDICO Chris Johannsen
2 63226 2ASHBY SWIFT Clint Capuano
3 45 3SWIFT INTENTION Lyn Smith
4 3 4TEKKI NIBBLES Shona Crawford
5 23654 5BIG BASH ARMY David Willcocks
6 1 6SPECIAL VICTIM Anthony Azzopardi
7 55235 7GET ON PHIL Nicole Lund
8 5 8FULL MOON FEVER Daryl Holmes
R 55374 9GRIME TIME ZEUS Gary Mannion
RACE 2 2:30 PM
BRIGHTON TOYOTA
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 512 1LARRAKEYAH LADY Brendan Pursell
2 1F 2ONE NIGHT ONLY Kelvyn Greenough
3 61 3HE SHALL POWER Shona Crawford
4 32386 4LIMBURG NEMESIS Brendan Pursell
6 45525 6RALL'S GIRL Dennis Langley
7 13433 7DEWANA DEGOEY Matthew Dewan
8 63638 8UNRIVALLED DUSTY Deb Carr
S 17465 5ISOTOPE Jason Tolson
RACE 3 2:45 PM
SOUTH YARRA LIONESSES
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41556 1ARTEMISIA Guiseppe Girvasi
2 83842 2KALYEEDA Clint Capuano
3 48514 3MOSTRO ROCKS Stephen Kyriacopoulos
5 31332 5SKINNY LA LA Billy Stockdale
6 42455 6JAY BIRD Robert Redenbach
7 12425 7SHOTS FIRED Brendan Pursell
8 88715 8REVOLUTION HOOK Charlie Galea
S 38125 4RUSTY YAALA Emma Palma
RACE 4 3:01 PM
THE MORDY BLOODETTES
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 36526 1GALLOPING OCCY Robert Conway
3 61745 3MINDIL BEACH Elaine Johannsen
4 68462 4FINNISS VISION Georga Gray
5 45113 5BAREFOOT BARRY Peter Carter
6 13635 6GALILAHI Gregory Flynn
7 35663 7DUNDEE JAZZ Geoffrey Scott-smith
8 12227 8RED GATE Scott Melville
S 73133 2MEPUNGA HOLLY Ross Lyons
RACE 5 3:19 PM
LAUNCHING PAD HEATS 26/3
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 62353 1BROADWAY BULLET Peter Frost
2 77665 2VALLETTA SKY John Nicholls
3 286F1 3WHATEVER I WANT Robert Redenbach
4 42115 4CROWN SIMBA Donna Knight
6 13137 6CUSTOM ILLUSION Anthony Azzopardi
7 22451 7LIGHTNING BEACH John Jarkis
8 46546 8FONZARELLI Troy Scott
RACE 6 3:42 PM
NARRE SOUTH SAINTS FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54624 1MIDNIGHT TITAN Vivianne Giles
2 44538 2DREAMIN' IS FREE Tim Britton
3 43144 3ZIPPING HAZEL Aaron Farley
4 71154 4DEAREST TEARS Kelvyn Greenough
6 45411 6MOONIE CONVOY Ronald Dunne
7 25147 7PETE'S DREAM Gavin Kearns
8 34571 8NEW PUNCHLINE Robert Britton
S 23234 5FLOJO MIKADO Paul Jones
RACE 7 3:59 PM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 71443 1RED HOT TEARS Kelvyn Greenough
2 624F2 2CAPTAIN JAKE Michelle Mallia
3 32462 3EVERYTHING I DO Stephen Kyriacopoulos
4 46425 4SHE'S AN EARN Lyn Smith
6 14513 6BUBBLES Karen Leek
7 63461 7CRACKERJACK FISH Jordan Cooper
8 44124 8ARLINGTON Terrence Reid
RACE 8 4:22 PM
JUDY HAYLEY MEMORIAL FINAL
Expand
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,670 - $930
Box Form Name Trainer
1 57475 9HIP HIPPY SHAKE Elaine Johannsen
2 63531 2UNWANTED LADY Brooke Berry
3 44161 3CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott
4 65323 4BURNING EDDY Deb Carr
5 15112 5REICHMAN Lyn Smith
6 42274 6PARZIVAL Tricia Curtain
7 31322 7SMALL ROSE Christine Haigh
8 51754 8THEY LOVE ME Deb Carr
S 31463 1GRACIE BLUE Wendy Hughes
R 61745 10MINDIL BEACH Elaine Johannsen
RACE 9 4:41 PM
VULTURE CULTURE
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55615 1BOBBY THE BRUTE Brad Greenough
2 54347 2FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro
4 36421 4KISSABLE Suzanne Mannion
8 57352 8BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese
S 64112 5FIREBALL FRIDAY Glenn Rounds
S 44254 7KADALEX KID Jason Nibbs
RACE 10 4:57 PM
LYNDALE FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 63127 1POPCORN PAYOUT Robert Britton
2 34333 2DYBALA Dennis Langley
3 71178 3BROCKY Troy Scott
4 66872 4KING LORRIMER Troy Scott
6 52164 6SPRIGHTLY FABIO Lee Rowe
7 11343 7RISING MOON Peter Schofield
8 41215 8RIVERSIDE DASH Chris Johannsen
RACE 11 5:12 PM
EASTER KIDS FUN - APRIL 9 (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25123 1ODDJOB LAD Warren Duniam
2 41325 2MACS ROAD Ashlee Griffiths
3 54617 3AS ONLY IS Clint Leviston
4 44324 4MR. RAIN MAKER Donna Knight
5 76451 5MAX PICK Les Weeks
6 64131 6COSMIC CHIEFTAIN David Ferguson
7 53641 7VALLETTA MIST John Nicholls
8 67346 8KISS ME RAZLEY Gary Mannion
R 38484 9ROTARUA Michael Kusznir
R 75755 10LAILE BROBIO Brooke Berry