Sandown Park

Thursday, 27th Feb 2020


RACE 1
MOREIRA @ STUD FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SLICK INTENTION Lyn Smith 29.565 17.8
2 8 8BAROOGA SMOKE Brett Nye 29.712 1.6
3 5 5LORD DISICK James Ennis 29.988 5.2
4 4 4DARK JEDI Matthew Lanigan 30.037 26.7
5 3 3FERNANDO FRANK Alan Hunter 30.117 29.2
6 7 7PLUMBER Vince Tullio 30.415 11.8
7 2 2SWEET COCONUT Paul Gabriel 30.473 8
F 1 1BLUE GAL Craig Hughes 24.3
R - 9I'M THE GREATEST Ian Brown 0
R - 10BIG BASH ARMY David Willcocks 0
RACE 2
LIMITED LAUNCHING PAD TIX LEFT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON CORINNA Andrea Dailly 29.25 3.8
2 2 2FLECK Joseph Clarke 29.498 6.8
3 5 5ROCKSTAR GATELY Andrea Dailly 29.758 10.4
4 8 8EARN THE FRANK Tim Britton 29.838 14.7
5 6 6MAJOR GIBLET Daniel Gibbons 30.013 9.2
6 4 4BOWLED UNDERARM James Shaw 30.202 11.2
7 7 7ALL SHOW Tim Britton 30.268 38.8
8 1 1TEKKI JIM David Crawford 30.785 2.6
R - 9SILKEN Jeffrey Britton 0
R - 10IT'S A FLIRT Jacqueline Greenough 0
RACE 3
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CATCH THE THIEF Matthew Clark 29.416 3.3
2 1 1DEVEL SIXTEEN Jessica Sharp 29.721 2.3
3 3 3ASTON FRANC Paul Abela 29.865 7.1
4 4 4ROCKSTAR STANLEY Andrea Dailly 30.102 8
5 5 5LEKTRA YOYO Andrea Dailly 30.131 18.3
6 6 6DUSTIFICATION Jessica Sharp 30.134 22.6
7 7 7RED GATE Scott Melville 30.139 21.2
8 8 8DEWANA SUCCESS Matthew Dewan 30.182 25
S - 9ROCKSTAR QUINN Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10JUNK FOOD JUNKIE Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 4
EASTER KIDS FUN - APRIL 9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING CLIFFORD Jeffrey Geall 34.502 2.8
2 6 6TOUGH TEARS Robert Britton 34.54 3.4
3 3 3KING COLT Geoffrey Scott-smith 34.597 8.2
4 4 4BOURBSKI BAR Michael Whyte 34.679 11.6
5 7 7LONNIE MACH Phillip Thomson 34.698 8.9
6 8 8REPERCUSSIONS Jeffrey Britton 34.753 8.5
7 2 2HAVANA MISS Jason Sharp 34.926 11.1
RACE 5
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TALULAH BALE Heather Collins 29.55 11
2 6 6WINLOCK SUNSHINE Mark Delbridge 29.756 12
3 3 3SUDDEN FORCE Carly Feltham 29.828 3.4
4 4 4TRIPLE DOUBLE Lee Rowe 29.921 9.3
5 1 1MY DEWANA PENNY Paul Bartolo 30.017 3.7
6 7 7MRS. SHARP Jason Sharp 30.106 10.8
7 5 5BARTHOLOMEW BALE Mark Delbridge 30.224 11.7
8 8 8AKASHI KID Robert Douglas 30.281 6.2
R - 9SHERIFF MAX Matthew Lanigan 0
R - 10DYNA XERVO Daniel Gibbons 0
RACE 6
GIRLS DAY OUT THIS SUNDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JIM ZARR DASHIAN James Ennis 29.233 1.6
2 1 1KINGFISHER ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 29.568 4.7
3 6 6ROCK AND ROLL Jason Sharp 29.687 10.6
4 5 5MA’S PLUM JAM David Burnett 29.888 18.8
5 3 3BENALI Tim Britton 29.892 11.5
6 8 8SHANLYN CHARLOTT Amy Lauterboom 29.996 15
7 7 7IDRIA BALE Mark Delbridge 30.274 31.9
F 4 4CAVERNANDO Bobi Veleski 35.3
R - 9SHERIFF MAX Matthew Lanigan 0
R - 10CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 7
RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DYNA UNTHER Andrea Dailly 29.443 6.1
2 8 8VESPER BALE Steven Collins 29.721 25.7
3 4 4SIR DUKE Terrence Reid 29.735 26.6
4 6 6MULLION MAYOR James Ennis 29.745 4.8
5 1 1RESTRICTED Vince Tullio 29.836 2.9
6 2 2TANSY Judith Mcmahon 29.888 7.7
7 7 7ASTON NINO Anthony Azzopardi 29.911 5
8 5 5DYNA UNI Rebecca Gibbons 30.056 16.9
R - 9DYNA XERVO Daniel Gibbons 0
R - 10CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 8
LAUNCHING PAD BEGINS 26/3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DYNA BONNAY Mark Delbridge 29.518 23.1
2 3 3SHIMA SHINE Andrea Dailly 29.691 1.6
3 6 6SUBMISSION Jason Thompson 29.708 8.7
4 7 7TAKEN Jason Thompson 29.756 10.2
5 8 8WEEONA PETE Michael Whyte 29.864 41.5
6 2 2DYNA SMOKEY Andrea Dailly 30.293 9.4
7 1 1TERREN'S CLOSE Chris Johannsen 30.331 6.7
8 4 4ROCKSTAR MELODY Andrea Dailly 30.501 51.9
RACE 9
ACCELL THERAPY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,030 - $1,725 - $870
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JAYVILLE SLICK Todd Chatwin 34.239 2.1
2 6 6BELT UP RONNY Lee Rowe 34.451 10.9
3 2 2LILY PAD Tim Britton 34.688 6.3
4 4 4FLOJO MIKADO Paul Jones 34.746 43.8
5 8 8SILVER SMARTY David Burnett 34.79 8.5
6 3 3LOT COIN BABE Mario Briganti 34.81 4
7 7 7PETE'S DREAM Gavin Kearns 34.841 15.1
RACE 10
SECURE RACING LOGISTICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON PILSNER Anthony Azzopardi 29.597 2
2 2 2WHY NOT PAPS Leigh Carter 29.741 6.8
3 5 5SHANTELLE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 29.93 32.5
4 6 6LEDGERWOOD LIBBY Ashley Mcdowall 30.018 15.9
5 3 3BEATRICE William Mcmahon 30.089 10.1
6 7 7DRUMROLL PLEASE Jeffrey Britton 30.092 11.2
7 4 4COSMIC SPARKLE Jason Sharp 30.129 15.3
8 1 1ALLY OOP KEATS Shane Keating 30.322 5.4
R - 9SHERIFF MAX Matthew Lanigan 0
R - 10CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 11
GIDDY-UP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NADALI Robert Britton 29.606 2.1
2 3 3PLAYLIST Matthew Clark 29.706 3.3
3 8 8FOR THE HORDE Matthew Lanigan 29.788 13.1
4 6 6SHIMA ROCK Andrea Dailly 29.933 6.4
5 5 5WEEONA ROGER Michael Whyte 30.489 27.3
6 2 2SHADY TEX William Mcmahon 30.634 33.1
7 4 4STAR NIGHT Michael Whyte 31.734 15.5
F 7 7PAIR OF NINES Jessica Sharp 22.2
R - 9DYNA XERVO Daniel Gibbons 0
R - 10CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 12
sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6YOU TELL ME Kelvyn Greenough 29.287 2.1
2 3 3KASEY ANNE William Mcmahon 30.275 24.9
3 8 8JEBRYNAH GREEN Darrell Saunders 30.347 30.7
4 4 4WHY NOT COLBY Gregory Carter 30.363 11.4
5 1 1LEO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 30.385 8.5
6 7 7AKASHI BOY Robert Douglas 30.395 9.7
7 2 2ABELERO BALE Mark Delbridge 31.086 3.5
8 5 5ALON William Mcmahon 31.656 33.4
R - 9SHERIFF MAX Matthew Lanigan 0
R - 10DYNA XERVO Daniel Gibbons 0