Sandown Park

Thursday, 20th Feb 2020


RACE 1
SUNNY LIGHTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MULLION MAYOR James Ennis 29.72 3.3
2 8 8DEVEL SIXTEEN Jessica Sharp 29.792 12.9
3 1 1DUSTIFICATION Jessica Sharp 29.947 8.6
4 6 6JAGGER'S JOSS Andrea Dailly 30.065 9.6
5 5 5MARSHALL DILLON Chris Constantinou 30.084 52.9
6 7 7ROCKSTAR QUINN Andrea Dailly 30.089 11.8
7 2 2ZIPPING FLEUR Robert Camilleri 30.105 2.2
8 3 3MR. BAR WICKED Paul Gabriel 30.181 35.7
R - 9LEKTRA YOYO Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10DEWANA SUCCESS Matthew Dewan 0
RACE 2
EZYSTRUT - GEELONG TO SANDOWN FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROAD TO SUCCESS Angela Langton 29.567 2.2
2 3 3ASTON CORINNA Andrea Dailly 30.109 4.5
3 8 8WEBLEC WIZZ Matthew Lanigan 30.126 13.5
4 6 6DRUMROLL PLEASE Jeffrey Britton 30.159 7.7
5 2 2LOVE HEART Jessica Sharp 30.161 10.6
6 5 5WHISKY HANS Jason Sharp 30.328 11.5
7 7 7CACOPHONY Stefano Cassar 30.68 12.4
8 4 4TIGGERLONG REBEL Samantha Grenfell 30.776 30.5
S - 9LEKTRA SHADOW Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK FISH Jordan Cooper 0
RACE 3
GERARD LIGHTING (3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STRETCH BUTLER Darren Kee 29.699 6
2 8 8BARTHOLOMEW BALE Mark Delbridge 30.326 8.9
3 5 5MRS. SHARP Jason Sharp 30.368 4.7
4 1 1MISSY BALE Andrea Dailly 30.431 4.7
5 4 4STARRY'S LAD Paul Gabriel 30.462 7.2
6 7 7LILY PAD Tim Britton 30.77 10.1
7 2 2WHY NOT LUV Gregory Carter 30.901 9.9
8 6 6SHERIFF MAX Matthew Lanigan 30.958 7.5
RACE 4
HAGER FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930 VICGREYS $2400
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TOBY TIME Anthony Azzopardi 29.59 4.3
2 7 7SIR DUKE Terrence Reid 29.727 40.6
3 1 1PRIORITY PASS Peter Presutto 29.737 3.6
4 2 2SHADOW MIST Robert Douglas 30.165 3.4
5 3 3ABELERO BALE Mark Delbridge 30.176 9.5
6 8 8SHOW OF FORCE Peter Presutto 30.202 12.6
7 6 6DEWANA MILKSHAKE Brendan Dewan 30.448 46.4
8 5 5MAX VOLTAGE Mark Mcclelland 30.817 6.6
R - 9ALLY OOP KEATS Shane Keating 0
R - 10WHY NOT PAPS Leigh Carter 0
RACE 5
GSM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ULTIMATE BLING Carol Westerlo 29.314 3.5
2 8 8MA’S PLUM JAM David Burnett 29.762 15.8
3 2 2IDRIA BALE Mark Delbridge 29.873 4.5
4 6 6COURTING Jennifer Gieschen 30.162 7.8
5 7 7NUNNIONG PLAIN Barry Mills 30.294 38.6
6 5 5SHORT PORK Anthony Azzopardi 30.462 3.6
7 1 1NANGAR RIPPA William Rudd 30.54 18
8 3 3SHANLYN DEANO Amy Lauterboom 30.572 7.7
R - 9SUDDEN FORCE Carly Feltham 0
R - 10DYNA AAKIL Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 6
LEGRAND
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TAUWITCHERE Steven Bruce White 34.1 1.6
2 2 2LONNIE MACH Phillip Thomson 34.332 14.3
3 5 5WEBLEC EAGLE Matthew Lanigan 34.353 5.3
4 6 6HAVANA MISS Jason Sharp 34.518 30.7
5 8 8WEBLEC HAZE Jeffrey Britton 34.644 9.3
6 3 3CRACKERJACK FISH Jordan Cooper 34.889 18.9
7 4 4BOURBSKI BAR Michael Whyte 34.928 16.2
8 7 7JEDA'S GIRL Jennifer Gieschen 34.981 28
R - 9WATCHED Russell Edwards 0
R - 10FLOJO MIKADO Paul Jones 0
RACE 7
CABAC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WEEONA PETE Michael Whyte 29.676 29.2
2 7 7VESPER BALE Steven Collins 29.846 14.9
3 4 4DYNA UNTHER Andrea Dailly 29.957 4.1
4 3 3CRACKERJACK KANE Jordan Cooper 29.99 7.5
5 1 1TRIPLE DOUBLE Lee Rowe 30.16 3.1
6 6 6DYNA ROMY Andrea Dailly 30.249 14.3
7 5 5MADAM ROSMERTA Ian Cockerell 30.273 5
8 2 2ERNESTO BALE Correy Grenfell 30.6 9.2
R - 9SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 0
R - 10JEBRYNAH GREEN Darrell Saunders 0
RACE 8
PHILIPS (SIGNIFY)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KILPATRICK Benjamin George 29.688 17.4
2 5 5ZIPPING MAGDA Deborah Coleman 29.697 2.1
3 3 3TIME TO TALK Angela Galea 29.833 3.3
4 4 4CAVERNANDO Bobi Veleski 30.378 31.7
5 8 8DYNA VIRION Andrea Dailly 30.408 61.3
6 1 1ROCKSTAR MELODY Andrea Dailly 30.415 12.8
7 2 2IT'S A WISH Wayne Vassallo 30.559 5.9
8 6 6OXLEY ONE Paul Anderton 30.603 23.5
RACE 9
CLENERGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,030 - $1,725 - $870
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DYNA UNI Rebecca Gibbons 34.383 10.7
2 8 8ZIPPING CLIFFORD Jeffrey Geall 34.389 9.2
3 4 4LOT COIN BABE Mario Briganti 34.468 10
4 1 1DURANT James Ennis 34.472 2
5 3 3BELT UP RONNY Lee Rowe 34.638 15.1
6 2 2FOR THE HORDE Matthew Lanigan 34.805 5.6
7 7 7TOURELLO Graham James 34.907 21.4
8 6 6SILVER SMARTY David Burnett 35.129 10.4
R - 9MEPUNGA DEBBIE Joy Mcdowall 0
R - 10FLOJO MIKADO Paul Jones 0
RACE 10
HPP (3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EASY CHOICE Anthony Azzopardi 29.428 3.6
2 1 1WHY NOT PAPS Leigh Carter 29.696 5.3
3 8 8NADALI Robert Britton 29.949 4.2
4 2 2PETE'S DREAM Gavin Kearns 30.093 8.2
5 6 6PADDY LEE James Ennis 30.191 4.8
6 5 5PAIR OF NINES Jessica Sharp 30.198 10.6
7 4 4MR. MILFORD Daniel Gibbons 30.437 59.5
8 3 3GALENA BALE Correy Grenfell 30.649 31.2
RACE 11
PRYSMIAN CABLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STIRLING LIGHTS Kate Gorman 29.55 11.8
2 1 1AKASHI KID Robert Douglas 29.928 2.6
3 5 5LEDGERWOOD LIBBY Ashley Mcdowall 30.019 27.5
4 4 4DOVE'S CRY Paul Kaltsis 30.101 3.3
5 6 6WEEONA ROGER Michael Whyte 30.179 34.1
6 2 2GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 30.674 4.3
7 7 7TALULAH BALE Heather Collins 30.687 17.1
8 8 8STAR NIGHT Michael Whyte 30.689 17.5
R - 9SUDDEN FORCE Carly Feltham 0
R - 10DYNA AAKIL Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 12
CLEVERTRONICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RED HOT CHEVY Robin Moore 29.812 4.4
2 4 4ASTON PILSNER Anthony Azzopardi 29.847 2.2
3 5 5ALLY OOP KEATS Shane Keating 29.951 7.9
4 2 2FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 30.048 35.3
5 1 1KADALEX KID Jason Nibbs 30.29 37.4
6 3 3AKASHI BOY Robert Douglas 30.33 4.1
7 6 6LIGHTWOOD LASS John Brown 30.381 28.5
8 8 8ZIPPING MURPHY Ian Cockerell 30.475 25
R - 9SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 0
R - 10JEBRYNAH GREEN Darrell Saunders 0