Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 16th Feb 2020


RACE 1
LAUNCHING PAD TIX ON SALE NOW!
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BOORALITE Brendan Pursell 30.405 6.4
2 3 3DARCON LASS Robert Conway 30.471 24.9
3 8 8SUPER FLYER Robert Britton 30.708 2.7
4 7 7FERNANDO SAM Tim Britton 30.734 3
5 2 2BIG BASH ARMY David Willcocks 30.974 22.9
6 5 5ASHBY SWIFT Clint Capuano 31.131 5.2
7 4 4MIRACLE MILLIE Terry Roberts 31.528 28
8 1 1GUNMANDU Michael Ferguson 31.589 69.3
RACE 2
GET INVOLVED IN OWNERSHIP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DEWANA SUCCESS Matthew Dewan 29.943 2.4
2 8 8LARRAKEYAH LADY Brendan Pursell 29.947 4.5
3 5 5LILLY LANA James Shaw 30.369 2.1
4 1 1ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 30.462 54.3
5 7 7AL'S VIXEN Lisa Farquhar 30.51 25.7
6 4 4BLAZIN' HAWK David Kerr 30.916 117.4
RACE 3
racewith.com.au (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MISS ELOISE Geoffrey Howell 30.116 2.1
2 7 7PSYCHO STAR Heath Mcadam 30.369 7.4
3 2 2BIG BASH ELLYSE Jessica Hampshire 30.457 5.8
4 1 1SPYGLASS Cooper Hayes 30.563 10.9
5 4 4OAKLEE BALE Mark Delbridge 30.716 6.3
6 5 5POTENTE ROCKS Lisa Delbridge 30.998 6.3
RACE 4
SKY RACING (0-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PETE'S DREAM Gavin Kearns 34.749 1.3
2 5 5FLOJO MIKADO Paul Jones 34.787 11
3 1 1DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley 35.291 15.7
4 4 4SHAMROCK LAVA Brendan Pursell 35.361 4.8
5 2 2QUID PRO QUO Brian Buchanan 35.397 62.7
6 8 8FLYING BANJO Donna Beasley 35.719 21.4
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAX VOLTAGE Mark Mcclelland 29.758 12.3
2 7 7ABELERO BALE Mark Delbridge 30.053 10
3 6 6WHAT PRICE Lee Moore 30.181 5
4 4 4NANGAR RIPPA William Rudd 30.247 6.3
5 2 2DEWANA CLASSIC Brendan Dewan 30.297 19.1
6 1 1MATILDA HOOK Robert Neocleous 30.306 1.9
7 8 8GET REAL Lisa Delbridge 30.419 17.7
S - 5SUMMER GIRL Sharon Wells 0
RACE 6
FOLLOW US @sandowndogs
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LONNIE MACH Phillip Thomson 34.5 3.7
2 7 9JEDA'S GIRL Jennifer Gieschen 34.586 10.2
3 3 3VALENCIA GEM Jennifer Gieschen 34.774 6.3
4 6 6KISSABLE Suzanne Mannion 34.782 49
5 8 8DOVE'S CRY Paul Kaltsis 35.032 3.8
6 4 4CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 35.125 17
7 5 5BLUSAIN BOLT Claire Allen 35.236 35.9
P 1 1ASK ME NOW Brendan Pursell 3.5
S - 7ZIPPING HAZEL Aaron Farley 0
RACE 7
RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TOBY TIME Anthony Azzopardi 29.798 1.7
2 6 6SHADOW MIST Robert Douglas 29.852 5.8
3 5 5ALLY OOP KEATS Shane Keating 30.077 5.5
4 4 4GO PAPPA GO Mark Delbridge 30.322 16.5
5 7 7THEY LOVE ME Deb Carr 30.443 32.1
6 3 3EVERYTHING I DO Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.564 14.7
7 2 2SEGOVIA'S DREAM Russell Edwards 30.619 13
8 8 8THREADIN' MIKADO Maria Barber 30.957 53.2
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TIME TO TALK Angela Galea 29.813 3.9
2 2 2JIM ZARR DASHIAN James Ennis 29.877 1.2
3 3 3FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 29.921 43.9
4 4 4MOLLY COASTER Simon Payne 30.039 21.1
5 7 9SPIRIT OF ARLENE Terry Roberts 30.179 23.8
6 6 6LADY BANG BANG Stephen Smullen 30.769 30.8
S - 1MOYARRA WHIZ Steven Waycott 0
S - 7AWESOME GRIT Paul Kaltsis 0
S - 8BOBBY THE BRUTE Brad Greenough 0
RACE 9
ACCELL THERAPY (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SMOKEY RENN Mark Delbridge 29.819 2.2
2 2 2BLACK OPAQUE Jason Wickham 29.93 19.7
3 7 7UNRIVALLED DUSTY Deb Carr 30.203 17.9
4 3 3RISING MOON Peter Schofield 30.234 7.6
5 4 4FOXY CRUISER Frances Andrighetto 30.429 2.5
6 6 6SPINIFEX GOLD Rita Gatt 30.479 13
7 1 1MAXIMUM JEMMA Andrew Broadley 30.914 38.1
RACE 10
GIDDY-UP HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PRIORITY PASS Peter Presutto 29.607 4.3
2 1 1DEWANA MILKSHAKE Brendan Dewan 29.962 4.6
3 6 6FOR THE ALLIANCE Jeffrey Britton 30.18 6.4
4 2 2MIDNIGHT TURBO Matthew Lanigan 30.458 9.6
5 4 4BIG DOVE Paul Kaltsis 30.817 32.6
6 5 5SPRING TRICK Mark Delbridge 30.853 4.8
7 3 3POPCORN PAYOUT Robert Britton 30.944 4.3
S - 7JUGUNGAL BLACK Geoffrey Howell 0
RACE 11
SECURE RACING LOGISTICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NADALI Robert Britton 29.694 1.2
2 1 1RUSTY YAALA Emma Palma 30.114 8.4
3 5 5MEPUNGA HOLLY Ross Lyons 30.144 4.6
4 8 8SWIFT SUCCESSION Joe Palma 30.661 23.6
S - 4MISTER MERCURY Michael Ferguson 0
S - 7MAYBE HOSTILE Murray Collyer 0
RACE 12
sandowngreyhounds.com.au HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHOW OF FORCE Peter Presutto 29.908 10.9
2 7 7SIR DUKE Terrence Reid 29.979 30.3
3 8 8WHY NOT PAPS Leigh Carter 30.082 18.7
4 1 1BROTHER COUSIN Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.152 1.4
5 6 6CHISELLER Lee Moore 30.456 8.4
6 4 4WATER COLOUR Jane Reynolds 30.627 41.1
7 3 3CUSTOM ILLUSION Anthony Azzopardi 30.664 6.2