Sandown Park

Thursday, 17th Oct 2019


RACE 1 7:04 PM
TAB MELBOURNE CUP - NOV. 29
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 73631 1INTER SANTINA Heather Collins
2 34757 2OPTIMUS DUSTY Robert Britton
3 62413 3ERNESTO BALE Correy Grenfell
4 44643 4CHILLIN John Callus
5 42422 5JENNIFER ECCLES Benjamin Divirgilio
6 11163 6TWISTED REALITY Blake Pursell
7 35255 7LEKTRA FIREBALL Philip Lenehan
8 13872 8KING GRISTLE Tina Womann
R 53713 9GLORIA BALE Correy Grenfell
R 58652 10ZIPPING MURPHY Ian Cockerell
RACE 2 7:22 PM
FOLLOW US @sandowndogs
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,030 - $1,725 - $870
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21354 1I'M THE POPPET Sandra Collins
2 12663 2MY WORD SHIRLEY Philip Lenehan
3 37126 3EXTREME JUSTICE Robert Britton
4 16125 4GO TANGO Donald Hay
5 53131 5CRACKERJACK DAZA Raymond Drew
6 75453 6HAN SOLO Greg Doyle
7 86242 7SILVER SMARTY David Burnett
8 56143 8WATER COLOUR Jane Reynolds
R 67174 9SPOT ON CINTA Sandra Collins
R 45125 10BLACK BEAUTY Chris Constantinou
RACE 3 7:46 PM
SHOOTOUT - NOV. 14
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Box Form Name Trainer
1 67271 1SAY HI Paul Bartolo
2 11328 2AVALANCHE Jason Thompson
3 35153 3LOCKED IN Yvonne Andrews
4 55334 4UNDISPUTED Deborah Mowat
5 33126 5WHAT'S UP SKIP Raymond Floyd
6 45161 6RIDDLES Paul Ellul
7 16834 7WEEONA PETE Stephen Whyte
8 35121 8SUDDEN FORCE Carly Feltham
R 47218 9WINLOCK THOR Lisa Delbridge
R 32213 10SEDAKA Dylan Bate
RACE 4 8:10 PM
NOBLE PARK BUSINESS CLUB
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Box Form Name Trainer
1 32226 1CROWDZA STARRING Robert Britton
2 23315 2ROCKSTAR PRINCE Andrea Dailly
3 53111 3TRUE DETECTIVE Jeffrey Britton
4 55138 4BRONELLY JACOB Brett Bravo
5 23221 5VAN WILSON Ian Garland
6 52463 6HADARAH BALE Mark Delbridge
7 21237 7KRAKEN DUST Rodney Clark
8 56342 8CABIN FEVER Daniel Pell
R 45125 9BLACK BEAUTY Chris Constantinou
RACE 5 8:28 PM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35157 1KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge
2 28724 2KRAKEN LIGHTNING Rodney Clark
3 14327 3MISS HANIGAN Des Douch
4 38741 4SHANLYN MAGIC Stanley Ralph
5 64621 5HEAD LOCH Rodney Clark
6 13216 6PENTA ALLEN Mark Delbridge
7 22145 7MOLLY COASTER Simon Payne
8 11327 8O'SULLIVAN Neville Vincent
RACE 6 8:52 PM
TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 4
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22133 1WEEONA ROGER Stephen Whyte
2 37611 2MISTER HARLEWOOD Jeffrey Britton
3 41222 3KING COLT Geoffrey Scott-smith
4 33642 4ALL INN BAZ Tony Duncan
5 41546 5CIRCLE OF DREAMS Angela Langton
6 36161 6RED ROCK Steven Bruce White
7 51424 7LEKTRA ZEPHYR Andrea Dailly
8 82315 8BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese
R 71636 9LEON BALE Andrea Dailly
RACE 7 9:13 PM
TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 5
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53171 1MAX TRACTOR Jeffrey Geall
2 14475 2LUCY'S MILO Andrea Dailly
3 37213 3ROPER RIVER JAKE Jason Thompson
5 33224 5BLACK SIGNATURE Angela Langton
6 21215 6EIGHT BALL Philip Smith
7 16124 7CHIEF FERNANDO Steven Bruce White
8 74117 8BROKEN PROMISE Michael Carter
S 51811 4WEEONA BULLDOZER Stephen Whyte
R 71636 9LEON BALE Andrea Dailly
RACE 8 9:37 PM
TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 6
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42245 1MOGO JET Michael Carter
2 23712 2MEPUNGA MAGGIE Jeffrey Britton
3 21515 3SPRING BRIDGE Jason Thompson
4 21316 4WEBLEC KING Matthew Lanigan
5 28151 5LEKTRA SPRING Andrea Dailly
6 44321 6CHARLIE COCKATOO David Burnett
7 12323 7BOURBSKI BAR Michael Whyte
8 71636 9LEON BALE Andrea Dailly
S 43624 8VITAL FORCE Peter Presutto
RACE 9 9:58 PM
ACCELL THERAPY
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33551 1SUNNY'S KAYO Gregory Neocleous
2 35213 2ASTON PEREGRINE Paul Abela
3 16147 3APEX WITHIN Rodney Clark
4 25322 4GO SEEK HEIDI Angela Langton
5 11387 5DYNA GARNER Mark Delbridge
6 26264 6KIOMARA Greg Doyle
7 22112 7GWYDION Steven Bruce White
8 62323 8ROCKSTAR BEAV Andrea Dailly
R 72664 9YELLER BALE Brandyn Grenfell
R 63132 10SPLINTER Ronald Winter
RACE 10 10:20 PM
SECURE RACING LOGISTICS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33312 1MITCH BALE Correy Grenfell
2 42114 2SHIMA ROCK Andrea Dailly
3 15331 3SIDESHOW MARJEN Paul Jones
4 15554 4FOR THE ALLIANCE Jeffrey Britton
5 45631 5PRIORITY PASS Peter Presutto
6 22362 6OXLEY ONE Paul Anderton
7 76411 7TEZZALENKO Lyn Smith
8 63552 8ZEMIRA MIKADO Maria Barber
R 33152 9ASTON MEILLEUR Des Douch
R 65254 10JUST LOVE Billy Stockdale
RACE 11 10:40 PM
GIDDY-UP FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$7,480 - $2,140 - $1,065
Box Form Name Trainer
1 57553 1BLAZING HYPE Robert Britton
2 71741 2ZIPPING CLIFFORD Jeffrey Geall
3 22442 3LONNIE MACH Phillip Thomson
4 11351 4STEINBRENNER Jeffrey Britton
5 61122 5VESPER BALE Heather Collins
6 25633 6LEKTRA PERRY Philip Lenehan
7 36121 7TALULAH BALE Heather Collins
8 72522 8LOCHINVAR DEUS Joshua Formosa
R 12663 9MY WORD SHIRLEY Philip Lenehan
S 44647 10MIDNIGHT TITAN Vivianne Giles
RACE 12 10:57 PM
sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51331 1MAX DYNAMO Mark Mcclelland
2 85133 2SPRING TRICK Mark Delbridge
3 4F321 3CEE ME SNOOP Graeme Campbell
4 27713 4SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione
5 41181 5IMPERIAL JACK Melanie Lithgow
6 47327 6IDRIA BALE Mark Delbridge
7 43213 7LITTLE TUBBSY Nicole Mcrae
8 43714 8MAHJONG NICKEL Jodie Selleck
R 45556 9ZEKEL BALE Brandyn Grenfell
R 72664 10YELLER BALE Brandyn Grenfell