Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 22nd Sep 2019


RACE 1 1:54 PM
FOLLOW US @sandowndogs
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 4 1BUDDY GUY Tim Britton
2 5 2NEW PUNCHLINE Robert Britton
4 33742 4DEWANA DEGOEY Matthew Dewan
5 2F32 5SMOKIN' CINDY Tony Tufo
7 32424 7MOLLY MAGIC Alan Hunter
8 24354 8TRISKELION Matthew Lanigan
RACE 2 2:19 PM
WELCOME COMMUNITY GROUPS
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 442 1REPERCUSSIONS Jeffrey Britton
2 7 2JAYVILLE SLICK Todd Chatwin
4 6 4ULTRA LIGHTBEAM Robert Britton
5 464 5CAVEMAN YAP Raymond Henness
7 7SLIGHT OF HAND Robert Britton
8 33432 8LEAPING LYDIA Daniel Turnley
RACE 3 2:36 PM
TAB GREAT CHASE STARTS OCTOBER
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21284 1WEBLEC WIZZ Matthew Lanigan
2 45127 2ANGIE LING Matthew Lanigan
4 74761 4ANOTHER RUPEE Rinaldo Divirgilio
6 31827 6INDOMINUS Raymond Henness
8 15626 8HURRICANE ARMO Chris Armstrong
RACE 4 2:59 PM
ACCELL THERAPY (1-3 WINS 250+) HT1
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 36275 1CLOSE ENCOUNTER Deborah White
2 36165 2DOUBLE SUPREME Tony Tufo
3 43333 3SCOTT SOMETHING Emma Bowles
4 35736 4STAGGER LOOT Noel Carthew
6 13453 6HEAVY FUEL Dennis Pulis
7 12648 7SENSORY Peter Presutto
8 28786 8HEDONISTIC Jason Caley
RACE 5 3:26 PM
SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (1-3 W 250+) HT2
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14454 1DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward
2 32351 2MORAINE ROSIE Stephen Elsum
3 15463 3REIKO HOUDINI Matthew Lanigan
4 63252 4FLASH FERNANDO Adam Wilcock
6 167 6IT'S NOT FUN Maureen Brown
7 77135 7BANDWAGON Peter Presutto
8 27236 8STAR FEVER Glenn Campbell
RACE 6 3:51 PM
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33311 1KILPATRICK Benjamin George
2 11181 2CURIOUSER Matthew Clark
3 18122 3EASTSIDE Robert Glass
4 11112 4EXTRA SPEED Michael Carter
6 54285 6ROSIE COTTON Bronwyn Pulis
7 62811 7GO TWENTY TWO Des Douch
8 17644 8YINDI GIRL TURBO Matthew Lanigan
RACE 7 4:15 PM
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 62253 1ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry
2 11111 2PERFECT ROCKY Gaetano Rossin
3 37855 3BOLD Peter Presutto
4 25815 4WEARS WOODLEIGH Ian Brown
6 57237 6EXTREME JUSTICE Robert Britton
7 46244 7HIP HIPPY SHAKE Elaine Johannsen
8 14138 8WEBLEC DIAMOND Jeffrey Britton
RACE 8 4:31 PM
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 57245 1GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling
2 54314 2VALENCIA GEM Jennifer Gieschen
3 23317 3TEZZALENKO Lyn Smith
4 31724 4MISS ZOK DEE Cassandra Barnard
5 73222 5IMPENDING Peter Terry
6 27744 6ZIANNA ROSE Matthew Lanigan
7 12416 7OLD TOWN ROAD Matthew Clark
8 21312 8PICTOR LUCY Harrison Goss
RACE 9 4:46 PM
TAB MELB. CUP - NOV. 29
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 37322 1CROWDZA STARRING Robert Britton
2 66373 2KISS ME RAZLEY Gary Mannion
4 22574 4EDDIE Harrison Goss
6 11153 6TRUE DETECTIVE Jeffrey Britton
8 42134 8HUNKAPAPA Mario Briganti
RACE 10 5:07 PM
GIDDY-UP
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11142 1MOGO JET Michael Carter
2 72714 2LOROUPE Deborah White
3 18F88 3SUPERSTAR JESSIE Mario Cortese
4 34774 4RED QUEEN Christine Cortese
6 45141 6NERVE SETTLER Lachlan Scott
7 15243 7WESTERN ENVOY Jeffrey Britton
8 33523 8WILBURY Craig Elliot