Sandown Park

Thursday, 28th May 2020


RACE 1
RSN SANDOWN CUP NIGHT FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930 VICGREYS $2400
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DEMOLITION Lyn Smith 29.672 6.6
2 2 2MULLION MAYOR James Ennis 29.709 6.4
3 8 8CORAZON DE LEON Matthew Lanigan 29.992 26.4
4 3 3CHA CHA CHARLIE Steven Bruce White 30.124 2.1
5 7 7SOLE TRADER Janet Cottrell 30.14 17.5
6 4 4VERNE BALE Luke Harris 30.304 97.4
7 6 6CHART TOPPER Robin Moore 30.401 4.8
8 5 5SHARNI'S MY GIRL David Knocker 30.426 10.8
S - 10SARCASMIC Jeff Galea 0
R - 9LOVE AND THUNDER Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 2
100K PROJECTED QUADDIE POOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$6,030 - $1,725 - $870
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KIOMARA Greg Doyle 42.225 29.3
2 6 6ANGRY TRIP Rebecca Romyn 42.276 4
3 2 2KUDOS BALE Samantha Grenfell 42.339 10.7
4 8 8MEPUNGA SPECTRE Matthew Lanigan 42.487 2.9
5 5 5CRIPPS DUSTY Deborah Coleman 42.628 31.8
6 4 4KEEFE Terrence Reid 42.778 9.3
7 3 3WEETBIX JESTER Barbara Breen 42.857 46.7
8 1 1WILD FLYER David Geall 43.026 3.3
RACE 3
THE BREAKFAST CLUB - 6AM WEEKDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FAITHY BALE Andrea Dailly 29.478 4
2 8 8SQUIGGLE KEEPING Jason Thompson 29.507 2.6
3 1 1KEENANDO Deborah Coleman 29.747 3
4 6 6COURTING Jennifer Gieschen 29.824 12.5
5 7 7JUNK FOOD JUNKIE Jessica Sharp 29.984 14.8
6 3 3WINLOCK THOR Lisa Delbridge 30.06 24.3
7 2 2KILPATRICK Benjamin George 30.097 40.8
RACE 4
GR8 EIGHT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$10,500 - $3,000 - $1,500
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SIMON TOLD HELEN David Burnett 29.365 1.3
2 5 5TIGGERLONG TONK Correy Grenfell 29.376 4.3
3 2 2MEPUNGA PEGASUS Jeffrey Britton 29.396 43.7
4 7 7JAX BALE Andrea Dailly 29.82 9.6
5 4 4HALBERD BALE Andrea Dailly 29.876 40.2
6 8 8YOU TELL ME Kelvyn Greenough 29.964 27
RACE 5
CUP NIGHT STAYERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$7,480 - $2,140 - $1,065
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HERE'S TEARS Robert Britton 41.776 2.6
2 1 1BANGA Raymond Henness 41.856 8.7
3 6 6RAJASTHAN Robert Camilleri 41.9 8.2
4 3 3LOOK FANCY NANCY James Ennis 42.12 3.9
5 7 7SUBMISSION Jason Thompson 42.224 4.2
6 2 2FRANKI JAY Dave Reid 42.259 77.6
7 4 4BLUE SHADOWS David Geall 42.605 19
RACE 6
RSN SANDOWN CUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$50,000 - $14,000 - $7,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BRONSKI BEAT Brendan Pursell 41.865 18.2
2 7 7TRUE DETECTIVE Jeffrey Britton 41.901 5.6
3 4 4HE SHALL POWER Shona Crawford 41.95 8.6
4 5 5ELLA ENCHANTED James Ennis 42.133 6.9
5 1 1ROCKSTAR BEAV Andrea Dailly 42.196 2.9
6 2 2BLAZING CARTIER Robert Britton 42.31 5.5
7 6 6JUST TERMS Anthony Azzopardi 42.351 7.4
8 3 3ZIPPING CLIFFORD Jeffrey Geall 42.465 38.4
S - 10MISTER HARLEWOOD Jeffrey Britton 0
R - 9HERE'S TEARS Robert Britton 0
RACE 7
RACING PULSE - 8:30AM WEEKDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CAPTAIN JAKE Michelle Mallia 34.143 2.9
2 6 6WAGING WAR Glenn Rounds 34.455 4.9
3 3 3BLINKEN BILLY Terrence Reid 34.6 22
4 8 8ROAD TO SUCCESS Angela Langton 34.643 7.7
5 1 1SILVER SMARTY David Burnett 34.645 9.1
6 4 4FAIRYTALE WISH Sean Cachia 34.94 34.8
7 5 5TALULAH BALE Heather Collins 35.003 5.3
8 2 2WEBLEC SMOKE Matthew Lanigan 35.02 7.8
R - 9CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 0
R - 10ERNESTO BALE Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 8
FORM EXPRESS ON RSN CENTRAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHORT PORK Anthony Azzopardi 29.35 5.2
2 4 4ASTON SILK Jason Thompson 29.556 5.8
3 6 6SHANLYN DEANO Amy Lauterboom 29.745 54.6
4 1 1SECURITY CODE Angela Langton 29.783 6.3
5 5 5LEON BALE Andrea Dailly 29.918 7.9
6 8 8ZIPPING CLIVE Matthew Lanigan 30.034 52.8
7 3 3HARD STYLE RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 30.139 2.1
8 2 2GIGGLING GERTY Terrence Reid 30.177 29.1
R - 9KINGFISHER ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 0
R - 10MEGA DOSSA Garry Selkrig 0
RACE 9
RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAX TRACTOR Jeffrey Geall 29.625 8.8
2 7 7RUN LIKE JESS Robert Palmer 29.844 6.2
3 8 8SHANLYN CHARLOTT Amy Lauterboom 29.905 15.6
4 2 2SHANLYN ROB Stanley Ralph 29.959 6.6
5 6 10SHANTELLE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 30.005 31
6 3 3KING COLT Geoffrey Scott-smith 30.095 7.6
7 1 1PURE QUALITY Tanya Auld 30.173 1.9
8 5 5SEVE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 30.226 79.1
S - 6THISTLE SMOKE Angela Langton 0
S - 9BOBBY THE BRUTE Jacqueline Greenough 0
RACE 10
FOLLOW @RSN927
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CHRISTO BALE Mark Delbridge 29.212 4
2 5 5YINDI GIRL TURBO Matthew Lanigan 29.745 3.7
3 2 2EASTSIDE Mark Delbridge 29.916 3.9
4 4 4TWISTED REALITY Brendan Pursell 29.928 11.7
5 7 7WINLOCK SUNSHINE Mark Delbridge 30.04 26.9
6 8 8DYNA ROMY Rebecca Gibbons 30.309 10.4
7 6 6SHARKY SHARK Clint Capuano 30.323 23.7
8 1 1ELLIAS BALE Mark Delbridge 30.411 7.1
R - 9STILL BLUE Robert Britton 0
R - 10HE SHALL BLITZ David Crawford 0
RACE 11
RSN.NET.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BYRON BALE Mark Delbridge 29.694 3.9
2 4 4MANILA KNIGHT Mario Briganti 29.875 4.9
3 7 7BARTHOLOMEW BALE Mark Delbridge 29.89 29.3
4 5 5JEDA'S GIRL Jennifer Gieschen 30.197 35.9
5 6 6ROCK ME DAVID Shona Crawford 30.271 12
6 8 8ZAMBORA LION Jason Thompson 30.529 4.3
7 1 1ROYAL ARRIVAL Benjamin George 30.705 4.8
8 2 2ABELERO BALE Mark Delbridge 30.766 7.1
R - 9LILLY LANA James Shaw 0
R - 10EAST STREET Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 12
sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MEPUNGA ISLA Adam Richardson 29.555 1.9
2 6 6CHARLIE COCKATOO David Burnett 29.919 28.3
3 4 4WEEONA BONT Stephen Whyte 29.947 24.8
4 1 1SUPERSTITIOUS Michelle Mallia 30.091 3.4
5 5 10IT'S A JEWEL Kelvyn Greenough 30.211 7.7
6 3 3TIGGERLONG GINGA Samantha Grenfell 30.227 46.6
7 2 2ANNIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 30.315 9.8
8 7 9ONE THRILL Joseph Abela 30.512 35.1
S - 5SPRING VALUE Kevin Mugavin 0
S - 7WONDERFUL WORLD John Delaroche 0