Sandown Park

Friday, 23rd Nov 2018


RACE 1
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$15,000 - $4,000 - $2,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TRACK OF TIME Angela Langton 29.681 21.9
2 4 4CHARGING YAALA Brooke Ennis 29.694 3
3 8 9BOLD Seona Thompson 30.069 9.7
4 5 5WEEONA BULLDOZER Stephen Whyte 30.122 25.9
5 6 6INGENIOUS LAD Robert Britton 30.295 6.9
6 1 1SILVER SMARTY David Burnett 30.756 9.5
7 3 3CIRCLE OF DREAMS Angela Langton 30.913 4.8
8 2 2ANTARES STAR Jacqueline Greenough 31.009 5.1
S - 8GLORIOUS Melissa Bourke 0
R - 10START A RIOT Keith Hellmuth 0
RACE 2
PROVINCIAL PLATE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Group Listed
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$25,000 - $7,000 - $3,500
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ONIONS O'REILLY Patricia Smith 29.891 5.7
2 8 8REGAZZONI Angela Langton 30.093 9
3 5 5MARCELLO William Mcmahon 30.225 2.6
4 4 4PANADERO KING Garry George 30.316 6.4
5 6 6ASK ME NOW Angela Langton 30.324 11.9
6 7 7SMALL ROSE Christine Haigh 30.379 15.7
7 3 3URBAN BOURBON Gary Sciortino 30.562 32.1
8 1 1BREAKOUT Graham James 30.646 5.5
R - 9HOTSPUR JOEY Michael Bewley 0
R - 10SHE'S GOT BOUNCE Tracey Salter 0
RACE 3
SUPER VICGREYS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $3,000 - $1,500 VICGREYS $17000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TIME TO TALK Angela Galea 29.521 1.6
2 1 1EXPENSE EVE Kerrie White 29.584 10.4
3 8 8TEZZALENKO Terri-maree Morris 29.997 5.8
4 6 6CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 30.186 14.1
5 2 2START THE SHOW Gerard O'keeffe 30.195 12.4
6 3 3SEASIDE SHUFFLE Angela Langton 30.216 12
7 4 9DEWANA BE SURE Matthew Dewan 30.431 25.9
8 7 7SISCO DUN Michael Cimarosti 30.436 49.1
S - 4SHANLYN GEORGIE Amy Lauterboom 0
R - 10NEVER DUPLICATED Kelvyn Greenough 0
RACE 4
SKY RACING STAYERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$15,000 - $4,000 - $2,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BILLY'S BAKE Brett Bravo 42.013 8.6
2 1 1ROCKSTAR PATRIOT Andrea Dailly 42.26 3.8
3 3 3VAN ANN Joe Borg 42.317 8.9
4 6 6BLUE MOON RISING John Finn 42.362 4.5
5 5 5DYNA YEZZA Andrea Dailly 42.388 7.2
6 4 4DYNA WESLYN Anthony C Roberts 42.422 5.2
7 7 7YANKEE'S ETHICS Rosalyn Hume 42.507 8.8
8 8 8SUBLIME NEWS Paul Abela 42.572 39.1
RACE 5
CUP NIGHT SPRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Group Listed
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$25,000 - $7,000 - $3,500
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BAROOGA BRETT Brooke Ennis 29.282 5.2
2 1 1MISS SPLENDAMIRO David Geall 29.456 2.7
3 3 3ORSON ALLEN Correy Grenfell 29.521 3.5
4 5 5HASTEN SLOWLY Angela Langton 29.544 10.7
5 6 6NOT AVAILABLE Robert Britton 29.618 14.3
6 7 7MAURICE MINOR Tom Tzouvelis 29.633 9.4
7 8 8CRACKERJACK SKIP Jeffrey Britton 29.956 34.1
P 4 4APACHE FLAME Robert Crawford 33.1
R - 9BELT UP BUBBS Brooke Ennis 0
R - 10KINLOCH MOSS Joy Mcdowall 0
RACE 6
TAB MELBOURNE CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$435,000 - $130,000 - $65,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MY REDEEMER David Geall 29.384 4.6
2 5 5BLACK OPIUM Seona Thompson 29.687 3
3 2 2SHE'S GIFTED Deborah Coleman 29.764 6.5
4 8 8WEST ON AUGIE Robert Britton 29.869 11.1
5 7 7DEGANI William Mcmahon 30.125 40.6
6 3 3DYNA HARPA Andrea Dailly 30.205 44
7 6 6POKE THE BEAR Seona Thompson 30.373 3.1
8 4 4NOTORIOUS MAC Des Douch 30.488 38.2
R - 9HASTEN SLOWLY Angela Langton 0
R - 10MISS SPLENDAMIRO David Geall 0
RACE 7
SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 3
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$25,000 - $7,000 - $3,500
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JUNIPER PEARL Brett Mackie 34.367 9.1
2 8 8BLACKJACK NEO Robert Neocleous 34.394 5
3 5 5GO SEEK HEIDI Angela Langton 34.509 30
4 6 6DYNA CHANCER Correy Grenfell 34.592 5.5
5 1 1ZIPPING MONTY Glenn Rounds 34.618 8.6
6 4 4NEO CLEO Robert Neocleous 34.629 2.7
7 2 2MYRNIONG CORNER Joe Borg 34.738 6.8
8 3 3SISCO RIDE Diane Galea 34.856 43.8
R - 9BIG BANG TEARS Robert Britton 0
R - 10DYNA YAMI Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 8
BOLD TREASE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$105,000 - $30,000 - $15,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BARCALI Robert Britton 42.007 2.6
2 1 1BLACK IMPALA Glenn Dainton 42.052 8.3
3 5 5HOT TIP Mario Briganti 42.064 27.9
4 8 8SODA FLASH Robert Britton 42.114 17.1
5 2 2EBBY RIPPER Michael Eberand 42.155 11.1
6 6 6KANZAN John Smart 42.205 16.6
7 4 4BECKHAM Seona Thompson 42.27 15.2
8 7 7POCO DORADO John Finn 42.62 2.7
R - 9YANKEE'S ETHICS Rosalyn Hume 0
R - 10ROCKSTAR PATRIOT Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 9
PROSTATE CANCER FOUNDATION OF AUST.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING POTTER Glenn Rounds 34.337 4.1
2 1 1BIG BANG TEARS Robert Britton 34.498 2.3
3 3 3DYNA CARNIE Andrea Dailly 34.647 4.1
4 7 7DYNA ALISTAIR Andrea Dailly 34.821 13.5
5 8 8UNDISPUTED Mario Briganti 35.169 10.1
6 5 5DYNA BENNY Andrea Dailly 35.219 22.3
7 6 6QUEST FOR GLORY Michelle Mallia-magri 35.52 20
S - 4DYNA ZESTY Andrea Dailly 0
R - 9FLYING DANGER Terrence Erenshaw 0
RACE 10
OTTER FENCING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FEDERAL LILLY Robert Britton 29.588 3
2 7 7ALBERTO William Mcmahon 29.824 9.3
3 5 5VENS REVENGE Joseph Clarke 29.835 6.9
4 1 1KINLOCH MOSS Joy Mcdowall 29.864 2.9
5 4 4ROCKSTAR TOOVEY Andrea Dailly 29.928 6.6
6 8 8SHANLYN MAGIC Stanley Ralph 30.257 35.8
7 2 2REIKO ABLETT Andrea Dailly 30.349 14
S - 3WALEONJON Glenn Dainton 0
RACE 11
NATIONAL GREYHOUND DRAFT - DEC.16
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WISE PIQUET Jeffrey Britton 29.709 7.4
2 6 6WEEONA BONT Michael Whyte 29.8 47
3 3 3FEIKUAI DONNA Xiao Cheng 29.869 4.6
4 1 1WISE RICCIARDO Jeffrey Britton 29.872 2
5 4 4HONE IN Brett Bravo 29.873 9.4
6 7 7DR. MINO Judith Mcmahon 30.192 9.5
7 5 5DUCE ROYAL Benjamin George 30.249 11.9
8 8 8DYNA TERROR Correy Grenfell 30.288 41.3
R - 9MEPUNGA DEBBIE Joy Mcdowall 0
R - 10DOUBLE QUE Des Douch 0
RACE 12
2018draft.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CALLUM'S SON Craig Treherne 29.816 8.9
2 6 6WEEONA JIMMY Stephen Whyte 29.957 8.9
3 7 7GO SEEK FERNANDO Angela Langton 29.985 2.5
4 5 5MISS DEE MEADOWS Steven Van Oirschot 30.111 36
5 2 2LYKA SKYWALKER David Mckenzie 30.312 3.5
6 1 1ROCKY RAVIOLI David Burnett 30.421 11
7 8 8PRINCESS POUT Gavin Clifton 30.719 7.9
8 4 4DYNA YAMI Samantha Grenfell 30.817 44.1
R - 9FLYING DANGER Terrence Erenshaw 0
R - 10ZANTHRE ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 0