Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 31st Jul 2022


RACE 1
VIC SPRINT HEATS THIS THURSDAY HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,800 - $520 - $260 - $130
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROSIE'S PRINCE Steven Bruce White 29.875 1.9
2 8 8SATURDAY SMILE Kayla Cottrell 30.242 3.2
3 4 4JACK TWIST Matthew Lanigan 30.33 8.5
4 1 1FORMAL ATTIRE Scott James 30.338 8.4
5 3 3CHAPPY'S COSMOG Loren Dickinson 30.466 8
S - 6REMI FLASH John Galea 0
S - 7MAJOR BOY John Galea 0
RACE 2
COMMUNITY SUPPORT FUND HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,800 - $520 - $260 - $130
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DEWANA BURGER Matthew Dewan 29.638 2.8
2 3 3OLD MATE Shane Richer 29.915 2.1
3 4 4COCONUT TEXAS Peter Gabriel 30.053 5.4
4 8 8SCOTCH AND COKE Adrian Nuttall 30.082 9.7
5 2 2SIR LES John Van-konynenburg 30.928 16.5
S - 6BAILEY BEAR John Galea 0
S - 7OAKLEY'S BOY John Galea 0
RACE 3
JLB CLAN OUTLAW SPRINT (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GREAT GUY Robert Neocleous 29.755 2.5
2 1 1CHAPPY'S BIG BOY Bradley Chapman 30.048 8.9
3 2 2MY ADDICTION Justin Nolan 30.074 1.9
4 8 8REBEL Daryl Holmes 30.096 47.3
5 4 4CANNY LASS Grant Walker 30.204 8
RACE 4
HAPPY BIRTHDAY JOANNE (1-3 WINS)(200+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STRIKER Daryl Holmes 29.451 1.1
2 8 8GO BANG Matthew Clark 29.945 9.6
3 1 1DEWANA BOOGIE Matthew Dewan 30.265 8.8
4 4 4OUR GIRLS SHOUT Brian Brown 30.358 18.1
S - 6ALBIES CRUISER Frances Andrighetto 0
RACE 5
MUIOOF FRIENDSHIP STAKES (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350 - $175
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AMBUSHED Ned Mcdonald 34.426 1.9
2 4 4SHOWTIME BOOMER Claire Allen 34.516 5.1
3 1 1EVEN KEATS Shane Keating 34.882 9.6
4 8 8SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 34.923 28.5
5 2 2TARGET MASTER Reginald Marriner 35.25 6.3
6 5 5MEPUNGA PIP Jeffrey Britton 35.511 6.4
RACE 6
sandowngreyhounds.com.au/splits (200+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350 - $175
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TESSA SAND Billy Stockdale 34.287 3
2 4 4OBSESSION AGOGO Kirsty Wilson 34.867 14.5
3 7 7YUSSUF BALE Jack Clarke 34.901 57.7
4 5 5SHIVERS Matthew Marshall 35.171 16.7
5 1 1APACHE SHOUT Brian Brown 35.175 2.9
6 2 2ADELONG Aaron Blake 35.546 2.7
RACE 7
SHOOTOUT - NOVEMBER 12
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PIRATES PATCH Malcolm Davis 29.812 1.7
2 2 2LOUIE Michael Vaughan 29.857 2.6
3 5 5VICTORY FIRE Malcolm Carr 30.019 11.9
4 8 8FOREVER Chloe Kerr 30.213 34.2
5 7 7TOWER BELL Vanessa Johnson 30.331 33
6 4 4BLUENOSE BEST Daniel Webber 30.358 15.1
RACE 8
SPLIT TIMES AVAILABLE FOR ALL RUNNERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAHJONG BAILEY Paul Anderton 29.561 2
2 4 4DARK COMPASS Brian Brown 29.925 6.4
3 8 8RUSSIAN BERRY Michele Berry 30.149 2.4
4 7 7ARLINGTON Terrence Reid 30.664 33.3
5 1 1BLACK POWER John Brown 31.165 30.1
6 5 5WAVES CRASHING Gerry Orr 31.264 22
RACE 9
$1M MELB. CUP – NOVEMBER 26 (1-3W)(200+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MATE'S REVENGE Alan Clayton 29.868 1.7
2 7 7WILLING WILMA Lynette Gough 29.999 10.3
3 8 8BROCKY SANDS Leslie Hughes 30.15 3
4 5 5MEMPHIS ROCK David Kerr 30.402 24.8
5 4 4YEAH SWEETIE Jack Clarke 30.407 22.5
6 2 2ASTON DIRECTOR Adrian Smit 30.591 11.1
RACE 10
greyhoundfacts.com.au (1-3 WINS)(200+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JAMS BOLT Renata Silva 29.784 1.6
2 1 1DARNUM DESTROYER Peter Handley 29.856 3.8
3 5 5BLUE STINGRAY Terrence Reid 30.169 7.5
4 7 7BLAZER BRADBURY Glen Burns 30.211 10.1
5 4 4BLAZING BETH Aaron Blake 30.435 66.2
6 8 8STEAMER REDEEMER Matthew Marshall 30.507 14.9
RACE 11
GREEN LIGHT ON PODCAST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MR. BLUE SKY Matthew Marshall 29.507 3
2 8 8MAJESTIC JAY Malcolm Carr 29.571 16.5
3 4 4RAVERS ARMY Luckie Karabitsakos 29.654 1.6
4 1 1RARE SAPPHIRE Reginald Marriner 30.128 8.1
5 2 2QUEEN REDEEM Matthew Marshall 30.356 21.1
Click here for more detailed results