Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 24th Jul 2022


RACE 1
BOOK FOR XMAS IN JULY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,800 - $520 - $260 - $130
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GREAT GUY Robert Neocleous 29.567 6.1
2 6 6LAKEVIEW LOTTIE Holly Thompson 29.678 1.7
3 2 2COCONUT TEXAS Peter Gabriel 30.219 5.2
4 1 1BUNTY BROADACRE Ian Cockerell 30.412 14.5
5 3 3HOMER FOUR ZERO Trevor Whitford 30.694 95.6
6 5 5TRENDY MISS Angela Langton 30.912 12.6
7 7 7HA HANNA Stavros Kipirtidis 31.122 59.5
8 8 8NACHO MAN Michael Italia 31.135 13
R - 9TENNISON Les Weeks 0
RACE 2
SPLIT TIMES AVAILABLE FOR ALL RUNNERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JAMS BOLT Renata Silva 30.132 3.9
2 7 7BATTLE AXLE William Donlon 30.263 22.6
3 2 2MR. FAWNSTONE Reginald Boyce 30.308 4.3
4 4 4BLAZER EDITION Trevor Whitford 30.409 22.4
5 6 6LAKEVIEW DOUGIE Luke Whelan 30.609 1.7
6 8 8LA LINA Stavros Kipirtidis 30.616 32.5
7 1 1LAP TO FAR Sheila Donlon 30.778 72.4
RACE 3
THE BUFFET - THURSDAYS IN JULY (2-3 W)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WHOSE MAT Philip Smith 29.847 4
2 7 7HEY SCOOBY Tim Britton 29.978 6.9
3 3 3SANDSTORM RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 30.193 1.5
4 1 1WORRY LESS Tim Britton 30.205 13.9
5 4 4DARNUM DESTROYER Peter Handley 30.383 23.3
6 6 6MISS MUMBY Anthony Karabitsakos 30.392 37.3
S - 8MANY WAYS Nicole Lund 0
RACE 4
sandowngreyhounds.com.au/splits (250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRYSTAL OPAL Paul Radstock 30.18 12
2 6 6NAGAMBIE BALE Les Weeks 30.313 3.4
3 1 1MEMPHIS ROCK David Kerr 30.335 7.7
4 2 2ZIPPING TULA Deborah Coleman 30.505 2.8
5 8 8FOREVER Chloe Kerr 30.585 17.6
6 3 3BONNIE TOO GOOD Terrence Reid 30.766 8.3
F 7 7CROWDZA BACK Kay King 7.4
RACE 5
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAJESTIC JAY Malcolm Carr 29.823 10.4
2 4 4RARE SAPPHIRE Reginald Marriner 29.852 9
3 6 6PIERRE BALE Deborah Coleman 29.937 3.1
4 8 8ZIPPING CRUSADER Robert Camilleri 29.942 3.5
5 7 7SUDOKU COBRA Paul Mathieson 30.185 5.6
6 1 1RADICAL REX Jennifer Torr 30.26 7.8
7 2 2CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson 30.348 15.4
RACE 6
BLACKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350 - $175
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LEVITATION Jacqueline Greenough 34.147 1.3
2 6 6FLYING FOXY Terrence Erenshaw 34.528 24.6
3 2 2CRYPTIC VIXEN David Kerr 34.601 37.3
4 8 8SURPRISING Nicole Lund 34.68 26.3
5 7 7SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 34.693 36
6 4 4REDZIN Patrick Burley 34.726 67.7
7 1 1TASTE THE GOLD Philip Smith 34.782 3.3
RACE 7
VIC SPRINT HEATS - AUGUST 4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHOWTIME BOOMER Claire Allen 29.748 4.8
2 7 7RUSSIAN BERRY Michele Berry 29.796 2
3 3 3EVEN KEATS Shane Keating 29.844 8.3
4 8 8LOUIE Michael Vaughan 30.149 17.9
5 6 6ON THE RUN Kim Erenshaw 30.275 8.9
6 1 1RAZZLE DAZZLE Nicole Lund 30.322 19.4
T 2 2GET A JOB Frank Italia 7.9
RACE 8
VIC STATE FINALS - AUGUST 11 HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350 - $175
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHIC Peter Presutto 34.158 2.1
2 6 6OSPREY STORM Angela Langton 34.228 5.4
3 8 8ADELONG Aaron Blake 34.468 74.3
4 2 2RIPPLEBROOK GLEN Ronald Wood 34.714 17.5
5 1 1LEAD THE WAY Trevor Whitford 34.757 49.3
6 3 3RUFUS SCRIMGEOUR Lisa Cockerell 34.77 2.7
7 4 4I'M A PSYCHO Chris Reynolds 34.83 19.5
8 5 5DUNDEE ZIRCON Martyn Empson 35.162 111.4
RACE 9
COMMUNITY SUPPORT FUND GDR (3-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$3,900 - $1,100 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHANLYN HUNTER Raymond Shiells 41.588 1.5
2 2 2WIPE THE TEARS Tim Britton 42.08 3.3
3 7 7MEPUNGA PIP Jeffrey Britton 42.361 12.2
4 5 5RYEBUCK TEARS Tim Britton 42.671 8.3
5 8 8OBSESSION AGOGO Kirsty Wilson 42.677 69.7
6 4 4WILD ACES AGOGO Scott Levett 42.826 120.6
RACE 10
GREEN LIGHT ON PODCAST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5REVOLUTION Harry Manolitsis 29.196 1.6
2 7 7FRANCIS BENALI Robert Britton 29.523 5.6
3 1 1PAZIENZA Gavin Clifton 29.975 9.9
4 4 4RAVERS ARMY Luckie Karabitsakos 29.991 6.5
5 2 2LITTLE BIT SLEEK Jacqueline Greenough 30.043 6.9
S - 8INVICTUS JAXSON Kayla Cottrell 0
RACE 11
greyhoundfacts.com.au (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6REBEL MAY ROAD Gail Saunders 30.03 14.5
2 1 1ASTON PRIDE Debbie Bewley 30.121 1.6
3 8 8WIZARDRY MAGIC Ann Panetta 30.247 5.1
4 3 3ASK FOR MORE Cassandra Rademaker 30.468 11.9
5 2 2FREDDIE FOX TROT Phillip Tanti 30.536 9.5
6 4 4MT. VIEW BUCK Trevor Whitford 31.437 43.6
7 7 7MAZIKEEN SMITH Georga Gray 31.449 9.9
RACE 12
sandowngreyhounds.com.au (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PEACOCK David Plumridge 29.706 1.7
2 6 6VICTORY FIRE Malcolm Carr 30.415 6.4
3 1 1DEFINED BENEFIT David Kerr 30.474 6.3
4 8 8BIG BASH JESS Mark Cartechini 30.519 26.4
5 3 3JOHNNY FATBOY Pauline Patterson 30.732 5.4
6 2 2WHISPY WATSON Derek Faulknall 30.737 17.4
7 7 7WAGNER BALE Trevor Whitford 31.101 51.7
Click here for more detailed results