Sandown Park

Thursday, 14th Oct 2021


RACE 1
CUP PRELUDES TONIGHT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PHOTO MAN Gavin Clifton 29.468 3.3
2 4 4QUEBEC BALE Correy Grenfell 29.917 6.7
3 3 3HARLEY RYDER David Burnett 30.024 3.7
4 6 6BELLA MIA ROCKS Mario Briganti 30.086 17
5 1 1STEAL YOUR STYLE Nicholas Kosky 30.193 12.9
6 5 5BEL AIR STORM Barry Toner 30.323 110.4
7 7 7BIG SKY RICO Mario Briganti 30.454 20.2
8 2 2CONTOUR Jason Thompson 30.926 3.8
R - 9CABERNET GIRL Terrence Reid 0
R - 10JUMPING JACK Nicole Cachia 0
RACE 2
GREATNESS IS COMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LOXTON BALE Correy Grenfell 29.698 5.8
2 4 4LILLICO NIKKI Donald Rhodes 29.829 17.5
3 3 3EXTERNAL LINK Brendan Pursell 29.991 10.4
4 2 2RETRO ROCKET Leanne Burke 30.029 22.8
5 1 1NANGAR ELLIE Maria Rudd 30.078 1.4
6 5 5VAL ALI Tim Britton 30.204 9.3
7 8 9CAYDEN BALE Anthony Lamarca 30.303 99.7
8 6 6ORSON RUBY Nicole Cachia 30.486 54.9
S - 8HARDCORE VIBES Vicki Karabitsakos 0
RACE 3
TOONGABBIE LODGE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$8,400 - $2,400 - $1,200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AMNESTY Jason Thompson 33.979 2.7
2 1 1MIDNIGHT SNOOZE Jake Loverso 34.742 2.3
3 3 3WHAT COULD BE Wendy Fasoli 34.792 5.5
4 8 8FLAMING RUSH Shane Drummond 35.141 24.7
5 5 5PECHEY'S GIRL Paul Galea 35.167 12.7
6 7 7ZAMBORA ALANI Karen Pitt 35.266 15.1
7 6 6MORAINE IZZY Peter Fulton 35.299 119.2
8 4 4FOREVER A DREAM Olivia Cartechini 35.382 81.9
R - 9CAYDEN BALE Anthony Lamarca 0
R - 10FABIAN'S GOLD David Mckenzie 0
RACE 4
TAB MELB. CUP - NOVEMBER 26
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,800 - $1,950 - $975
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OMEGA TYSON Barry Harper 34.34 1.6
2 5 5ASTON RHONE Anthony Azzopardi 34.409 3.8
3 8 8SUNNYSIDE PRIDE Eddie Lieshout 34.509 15.6
4 3 3GALLOPING SPEED Robert Conway 34.516 19.1
5 1 1OLLIE Kevin Quinn 34.871 18.4
6 4 4TIGER'S TWENTY Kevin Ward 34.959 42.6
7 6 6BACK NET Paul Jones 35.023 59.5
8 7 7JUST WINS BOSS Matthew Clark 35.113 9.8
RACE 5
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,300 - $1,800 - $900
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPING RAMBO Mark Delbridge 29.444 3.9
2 7 7NIKOLI BALE Samantha Grenfell 29.996 3.7
3 1 1SO HAZY Garry Selkrig 30.02 15.8
4 4 4FRACTURED Ned Mcdonald 30.072 16.1
5 5 5JARICK BALE Mark Delbridge 30.131 3.7
6 3 3RUSSIAN SUB Harrison Goss 30.56 8.1
7 2 2IT'S NOT FUN Ian Brown 30.66 12.1
8 8 8SUPER MARLI Clint Capuano 30.741 19.7
R - 9TRENDING ROOKIE Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10SOVEREIGN WIND Des Douch 0
RACE 6
BOLD TREASE - NOVEMBER 26
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$7,250 - $2,050 - $1,025
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5NIKEPHOROS Tim Britton 34.148 14.9
2 4 4TWISTED REALITY Brendan Pursell 34.271 18.2
3 3 3GYPSY URANA Andrea Dailly 34.28 5.4
4 1 1BOUNCE BACK David Geall 34.41 1.5
5 8 8KNICKS BALE Samantha Grenfell 34.474 7.3
6 7 7IT'S MY PARTY Angela Langton 34.507 17.4
7 6 6ABELERO BALE Mark Delbridge 34.646 23.8
S - 2CANDY CARRERA David Mckenzie 0
RACE 7
TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$7,300 - $2,100 - $1,050
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CARRY ON ANGEL Tim Britton 29.415 2.7
2 8 8WEBLEC BLAZER Angela Langton 29.635 4.5
3 1 1ASTON LAVINIA Jessica Sharp 29.67 3.4
4 6 6WELL GROUNDED Angela Langton 29.733 12.7
5 5 5NICHOLAS ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 29.754 30.6
6 7 7TYLER DURDEN Jeffrey Britton 29.791 6.6
7 2 2ARLINGTON Terrence Reid 29.989 66.7
8 4 4ARAGOG Lisa Cockerell 30.041 43.6
RACE 8
TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$7,300 - $2,100 - $1,050
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3INVICTUS RISING Garry Selkrig 29.372 8.5
2 5 5BAROOGA SMOKE Brooke Ennis 29.51 6.9
3 2 2KOBLENZ David Geall 29.539 1.5
4 8 8WEBLEC THUNDER Angela Langton 29.692 37
5 1 1HADOUKEN Jessica Sharp 29.798 10.7
6 7 7PLAN AHEAD Angela Langton 29.821 53.2
7 6 6XAVIEN BALE Samantha Grenfell 29.969 13.8
8 4 4FERNANDO'S QUEST Michelle Mallia 30.113 21.2
RACE 9
TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$7,300 - $2,100 - $1,050
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HEBRIDEAN BLACK Lisa Cockerell 29.384 3.2
2 7 7KEEP IT BLUE Angela Langton 29.665 10.6
3 8 8BLACK ROBIN Paul Galea 29.746 13.4
4 4 4DO IT Jeffrey Britton 29.923 2.7
5 3 3ENVY TO BURN David Burnett 29.949 7.1
6 2 2SWEET PETIT Daryl Holmes 30.111 6.7
7 6 6BOOMBOX HAMMER Jessica Hopkins 30.204 28.3
RACE 10
SHOOTOUT - NOVEMBER 11
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHANTELLE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 29.643 6.2
2 3 3MISS TICKLE Mark Giddings 29.653 21.1
3 5 5RIPPIN' MEMPHIS Brendan Pursell 29.724 11.5
4 2 2GOT THE TORQUE Brooke Ennis 29.814 3
5 7 7WEBLEC RAIDER Angela Langton 29.922 3.6
6 8 8DR. XANDER Ryan Galea 30.025 35.6
7 4 4YOHAN BALE Correy Grenfell 30.104 4
S - 6VAYDA BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
R - 9DR. RYKER Robert Tartaglia 0
R - 10FLYWHEEL BELLA Samuel Bye 0
RACE 11
ACCELL THERAPY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BEN MAYO Anthony Azzopardi 29.143 1.6
2 4 4ZIPPING LOXLEY Heather Collins 30.043 38.3
3 8 8TIGER TIME Kevin Ward 30.092 19.3
4 7 7DO GOOD DAVLIN Wendy Neocleous 30.133 5.7
5 5 5BELLE ALI Brendan Pursell 30.201 7.4
6 6 6CALL ME CHLOE Brendan Pursell 30.205 20.4
7 3 3YOU EMBER Jason Caley 30.222 21.7
8 1 1NENNA TEARS Mark Delbridge 30.291 12.5
R - 9TRENDING ROOKIE Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10ELARBEE MERCURY David Burnett 0
RACE 12
XP3020
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JOYFUL Darren Archer 29.578 3.9
2 1 1ZIPPING HUNTER Paul Jones 29.695 24.9
3 2 2REBEL MAY ROAD Darrell Saunders 29.708 12.9
4 4 4PEOPLE GET READY Ned Mcdonald 29.946 2.9
5 5 5NIMBLE BLAZE Debbie Goudge 30.385 7.7
6 3 3SOCIETY ICON Gerard O'keeffe 30.399 7
7 7 7ZIPPING JAZZ Steven Collins 30.559 43.8
8 6 6MOLLY BLAZER Clint Capuano 30.605 6.1
R - 9SOVEREIGN WIND Des Douch 0
R - 10FLYWHEEL BELLA Samuel Bye 0
Click here for more detailed results