Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 26th Dec 2021


RACE 1
ACCELL THERAPY (0-2 WINS)(225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MEPUNGA WEB Jeffrey Britton 34.556 4.8
2 8 8ASTON ZULU Daryl Brennan 34.76 2.6
3 6 6HUGS AND KISSES Cooper Hayes 34.879 41.5
4 4 4FLEETWOOD SAM Angela Langton 34.971 12.2
5 5 5MORAINE IZZY Peter Fulton 35.12 13.1
6 3 3CHUCK ROCKS Aaron Debattista 35.125 2.8
7 7 7NOVA STAR Alan Croxford 35.348 30.2
8 1 9DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley 35.544 94.1
S - 1DARNUM DIVA Peter Handley 0
R - 10YIELD Rowan Wagenaar 0
RACE 2
sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING JAMES Robert Camilleri 29.436 1.6
2 3 3FLAMING RUSH Shane Drummond 29.571 3.7
3 5 5AUDENZIA Jeff Gorgioski 29.756 12.7
4 7 7NIGHT PATROL Robert Conway 29.787 25.7
5 6 6PAISANOS Angela Langton 30.085 27.8
6 8 8PRIDE AND JOY Natalie Presutto 30.189 7.2
7 4 4BIG CITY NIGHTS Anne Carr 30.304 62.9
S - 2PLAGIARISE Brooke Ennis 0
RACE 3
SHIMA SHINE @ STUD (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ALFIE MOON Jessica Hopkins 30.071 1.6
2 5 5RETRO ROCKET Leanne Burke 30.167 3.9
3 2 2ZIPPY AUDI Donna Knight 30.223 6.6
4 8 8SECRET KEY Michael Dewan 30.402 18
5 1 10GAMBLIN' WAYS Craig Treherne 30.437 29.3
6 6 6KISBER Steve Nagy 30.551 17.7
7 3 3VICTORY FIRE Malcolm Carr 30.571 56.9
S - 1FLAMING PEPPER Shane Drummond 0
S - 4TRENDING POWER Donna Knight 0
S - 9JOFFA'S LIBERTY Peter Fulton 0
RACE 4
THR33 SERIES CONSOLATION FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CABERNET GIRL Terrence Reid 30.047 2.6
2 2 9HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 30.228 8.7
3 8 8QUARANTINED Shane Millsom 30.262 18.1
4 6 10JOFFA'S LIBERTY Peter Fulton 30.292 18.2
5 3 3GOLDEN RATIO Andrew Broadley 30.363 2.9
6 7 7MECHANICS KISMET Aaron Farley 30.573 26
7 4 4INGENUITY Daniel Turnley 30.635 6.3
8 5 5KUTA COWBOY Clint Leviston 30.665 31.3
S - 2REINFORCED Lyn Smith 0
S - 6NUNNIONG BEAR Geoff Smith 0
RACE 5
THR33 SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,000 - $1,800 - $900
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TIME TO ROLL William Rudd 29.531 1.5
2 7 7CAPRA Kurt Howard 29.639 6.7
3 4 4IMPENDING Ben Joske 29.935 15.8
4 8 8GREY NOT BLUE Adam Rademaker 30.055 32.1
5 6 6MORAINE HAYLEY Peter Fulton 30.119 10.9
6 5 5CRYMELON COMET Ian Bibby 30.333 8.9
7 2 2MALICIOUS YAALA Jason Wickham 30.579 21.1
8 1 9NUNNIONG BEAR Geoff Smith 30.679 39.2
S - 1BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 0
R - 10GOLDEN RATIO Andrew Broadley 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HUGO Kerry Minne 29.457 4.1
2 3 3JEPARA Angela Langton 29.552 1.6
3 6 6INVICTUS JAXSON Kayla Cottrell 29.589 5.2
4 8 8RAPID REIKO Deborah Coleman 29.726 38
5 5 10OLLIE Kevin Quinn 30.116 87.3
6 1 1COTERIE Mario Briganti 30.182 14.9
7 7 7PIRATES PATCH Malcolm Davis 30.257 57.9
8 4 4EGYPTIAN TIGER John Musselwhite 30.407 35.1
S - 5ISOLATING Karen Pitt 0
S - 9JOFFA'S LIBERTY Peter Fulton 0
RACE 7
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON FUTURE Nathan Rooney 34.511 4.3
2 5 5ORCA Steve Nagy 34.566 5.8
3 7 7CHIC Peter Presutto 34.583 2.3
4 2 2SPITFIRE STRIKER Briana Robertson -leech 34.751 6.2
5 4 4WEBLEC GEM Jeffrey Britton 34.827 12.3
6 8 8JUST AUGUSTA Gregory Kerr 34.891 21.9
7 6 6FLYING HERCULES Keith Lancaster 35.071 66.9
8 1 1PANAMA DANCE Jeffrey Britton 35.164 21
RACE 8
GIDDY-UP (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OSPREY PHANTOM Angela Langton 34.49 5.6
2 7 7WHAKAHORO Pasqalia Cassar 34.633 25.3
3 3 3ASTON JONAS Ian Garland 34.751 1.6
4 1 1MEPUNGA LEGEND Jeffrey Britton 35.031 4.1
5 4 4WEBLEC WAVE Jeffrey Britton 35.158 21.9
6 6 6SHOT FOSSIL Raymond Floyd 35.423 26.6
7 2 2AMELIE OTIS Kurt Howard 35.653 102.5
S - 5SHIVERS Matthew Marshall 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RIPPLEBROOK GLEN Ronald Wood 29.888 3
2 3 3RING A RANGER Carly Feltham 30.125 2.8
3 1 1HURRICANE KEELY Joseph Sultana 30.153 25.1
4 6 6DESTRUCTIVE RIOT Andrew Xerri 30.247 16
5 7 7ZIPPING TIFFANY Karen Pitt 30.345 8.1
6 8 8ROXY SMIRNOFF Donna Knight 30.347 8.5
7 5 5MY BRO JOE Debra Winter 30.464 6.9
S - 2BOP BOP Brooke Ennis 0
S - 9JOFFA'S LIBERTY Peter Fulton 0
R - 10GAMBLIN' WAYS Craig Treherne 0
RACE 10
FOLLOW US @sandowndogs
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 29.927 10
2 4 4BAD MEDICINE Adam Rademaker 29.967 6.2
3 6 6BOURNE BURNER Robert Conway 30.148 10.1
4 8 8MAZIKEEN SMITH Georga Gray 30.316 8.7
5 7 7SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 30.446 32.3
6 3 3NICKY MUSTANG Shane Millsom 30.548 3
7 2 2ELUSIVE FLY Craig Treherne 30.635 4.7
8 5 5MUSSA JACK John Musselwhite 30.74 7.6
R - 9OLLIE Kevin Quinn 0
R - 10GAMBLIN' WAYS Craig Treherne 0
RACE 11
RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HIGH EDEN FREDDY Joyce Condon 29.781 3.1
2 4 4INNOCENT DIVA Phillip Tanti 29.974 3.4
3 1 1TRENDY TOUCHDOWN Donna Knight 30.154 6.6
4 8 8PACIFIC EXPRESS Briana Robertson -leech 30.531 26.5
5 6 6ERIC GARFIELD Malcolm Davis 30.699 14.3
6= 2 2PRETTY FLY Cassandra Rademaker 30.721 6.1
6= 5 5BRILLIANT BRIAN Donna Knight 30.721 7.3
S - 3SUGAR BOLONEY Kevin Ward 0
S - 9JOFFA'S LIBERTY Peter Fulton 0
R - 10OLLIE Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 12
XP3020 (225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JEZZA BENCE Peter Kelly 34.436 3.9
2 1 1ROXY QUAKER Donna Knight 34.781 6.5
3 2 2FOREVER A DREAM Olivia Cartechini 34.862 2.8
4 4 4ASTON MATRICE Ben Joske 34.957 5.8
5 3 3TEARDROP Anne Carr 35.48 46
6 7 7ASTON EDWIN Kyle Brooks 35.496 8.7
7 8 8ROXY TEQUILA Donna Knight 35.561 21
8 5 5YOU EMBER Jason Caley 36.148 17.5
R - 9REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 0
Click here for more detailed results