Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 24th Apr 2022


RACE 1
RSN927 - RACING & SPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,800 - $520 - $260
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MODERN COLLINDA Jason Thompson 29.649 1.2
2 7 7PLAY NICE Tim Britton 29.986 7.8
3 3 3WIPE THE TEARS Tim Britton 30.163 6.1
4 1 1STUPIFY David Kerr 30.289 24.6
5 2 2BENNACHIE MISS David Kerr 30.421 42.6
6 4 4DESTINI HALLMARK Trevor Whitford 30.719 32.8
S - 8INSIDE DART Matthew Clark 0
RACE 2
COMMUNITY SUPPORT FUND
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MY ADDICTION Justin Nolan 29.683 2.8
2 2 2JIMALI Brendan Pursell 29.891 2.1
3 5 5HEY SCOOBY Tim Britton 30.334 4.2
4 7 7UNION SQUARE David Kerr 30.388 11.6
5 4 4AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta 30.408 74.1
6 1 1DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley 30.457 109
RACE 3
KEYSBOROUGH PARK CC PREMIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EXTERNAL LINK Brendan Pursell 29.82 2.9
2 1 1MEMPHIS ROCK James Reynolds 30.104 6.7
3 8 8OBSESSION AGOGO Kirsty Wilson 30.135 27.4
4 7 7CONFER Geoffrey Mitchell 30.404 2.4
P 5 5DREAMS UNFOLD Danny Cortese 4.1
S - 4RARE SAPPHIRE Reginald Marriner 0
RACE 4
RSN SANDOWN CUP - MAY 19 GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$3,900 - $1,100 - $550
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COLLINDA LADY Jason Thompson 41.797 1.4
2 4 4ASTON VELVET Benjamin Magri 42.228 7.1
3 7 7NOT HAPPENING Robert Camilleri 42.24 12.3
4 5 5NIFTY NANGAR Gregory Schofield 42.459 4.5
5 1 1TARGOD SHIRLEY Justin Bowman 42.461 35.6
S - 8STAY STRONG Emily Azzopardi 0
RACE 5
THR33 SERIES CONSOLATION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALWAYS HO HO Jeff Gorgioski 30.126 2.8
2 5 5FAMILY TRUST Peter Craig 30.247 5.8
3 8 10RARE SAPPHIRE Reginald Marriner 30.398 12.5
4 1 1REDZIN Patrick Burley 30.515 5.2
5 4 4LIQUID CRYSTAL Kenneth Buxton 30.548 9.6
6 3 3MECHANICS KISMET Aaron Farley 30.573 12.4
7 6 9NO WAY NELLIE Gregory Mclachlan 30.588 32.7
8 7 7TOMMY'S NO ANGEL Cameron Knott 30.726 6.3
S - 6SIXTIES ROCKER Robin Moore 0
S - 8AFFAIR BEAUTY Martin Hanke 0
RACE 6
THR33 SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,000 - $1,800 - $900
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ESAVA Robert Redenbach 29.679 3.3
2 8 8ASTON MATRICE Luke Adams 29.708 2.8
3 2 2BONNIE TOO GOOD Terrence Reid 30.237 16.3
4 6 6MR. DEEDS Brendan Pursell 30.247 4.1
5 4 4DUNDEE COTTON Geoffrey Scott-smith 30.266 18.8
6 1 1DUNDEE ZIRCON Martyn Empson 30.302 40.5
7 3 3SOMERTON ROSE Michael Delaney 30.33 8.9
8 7 7CHEROKEE TWIST Cassandra Rademaker 30.372 25.3
S - 10SIXTIES ROCKER Robin Moore 0
R - 9LIQUID CRYSTAL Kenneth Buxton 0
RACE 7
RSN CENTRAL - 10:30AM WEEKDAYS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,850 - $820 - $410
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AMNESTY Jason Thompson 34.273 2.6
2 6 6DUTCH IMPACT Wayne Kirk 34.451 15.4
3 1 1SODA SAVILLE Ashlee Terry 34.566 2.4
4 2 2GEORGE'S FANCY Jeffrey Britton 34.589 15.4
5 4 4CRYMELON COMET Ian Bibby 34.737 64.6
6 7 7NICMAC MISS David Geall 34.799 10.3
7 5 5ASTON ALPHA Brendan Pursell 34.855 15.9
8 3 3HIS GOT TOW Darren Archer 34.935 13.2
S - 9COMMISSION Raymond Henness 0
S - 10LIMITING Geoffrey Mitchell 0
RACE 8
BOOK NOW RSN SANDOWN CUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HAMILLSON Richard Hill 29.75 1.4
2 4 4MUMBO ALARM Anthony Karabitsakos 29.814 20.3
3 1 1EXTREMELY Paul Anderton 29.89 23.3
4 2 2ENABLER Robert Bean 29.911 10.4
5 5 5TOUGH TEARS Tim Britton 29.96 17.8
6 8 8COURTEOUS REIKO Robert Camilleri 30.481 5.1
7 7 7GREY NOT BLUE Justin Perkins 30.613 62.6
8 6 6DUNDEE HORNET Geoffrey Scott-smith 30.748 25.7
RACE 9
HARRISON-DAWSON - MAY 19
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CATCH David Kerr 30.224 5.5
2 3 3LEEKY LEE Christine Haigh 30.24 6.9
3 4 4REBEL MAY ROAD Darrell Saunders 30.261 19.6
4 8 8MY BRO JOE Cheryl Pirani 30.336 5.5
5 7 7SCORE REVIEW Chris Johannsen 30.469 14.6
6 6 6CROWDZA BACK Kay King 30.474 3.8
7 2 2PEACOCK Christopher Langley 30.507 6.5
8 5 5DOUBLE MY BUBBLE Justin Perkins 30.729 7.3
RACE 10
SAPPHIRE CROWN - MAY 19
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,650 - $750 - $375
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STARLIGHT TYSON Janet Cottrell 34.286 1.6
2 2 2GOT THE TORQUE Robert Bean 34.446 2.1
3 4 4CRYPTIC VIXEN David Kerr 34.514 21.3
4 8 8LUMP SUM Chris Johannsen 34.604 39
5 5 5OUR WATTO Dennis Langley 35.187 20.1
S - 7TEFLON TEARS Jacob Biddell 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUNDFACTS.COM.AU (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BIG BRAVEHEART Geoffrey Mitchell 30.033 3.5
2 2 2TOO BE SURE Chris Johannsen 30.219 5.6
3 4 4WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter 30.352 18.3
4 1 1BUBBLING BETTY Lynette Gough 30.475 1.9
5 6 6INDIAN SHADOW Waylon Kee 30.517 7.6
RACE 12
SANDOWNGREYHOUNDS.COM.AU (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GOLDEN LESTER Shane Jack 30.282 3.6
2 4 4RAZOR ROY Shane Jack 30.486 2.5
3 2 2CHILL OUT DUSTY Jason Caley 30.708 5.4
4 6 6BREAKAWAY BENJI Chloe Kerr 30.801 3.2
S - 1TWIGGY STICK Kenneth Buxton 0
Click here for more detailed results