Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 17th Apr 2022


RACE 1
SAPPHIRE CROWN - MAY 19
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,800 - $520 - $260
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TIFFANY KEEPING Matthew Lanigan 29.643 5.2
2 1 1ZIPPING VIKING Steven Collins 29.734 1.8
3 3 3WIPE THE TEARS Tim Britton 30.056 7.6
4 4 4AFTER AFFAIR Martin Hanke 30.176 25.4
5 7 7INSIDE DART Matthew Clark 30.221 3.7
6 6 6RIPTIDE RUSLIE Russell Edwards 30.373 78.7
S - 8WORRY LESS Tim Britton 0
RACE 2
HARRISON-DAWSON MAY 19 FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6OSPREY ATHENA Angela Langton 29.244 2.5
2 3 3OSPREY STORM Angela Langton 29.822 4.3
3 5 5SWEET VIBES Jeffrey Britton 29.95 10.1
4 4 4HI ENA Shane Richer 29.958 6.2
5 1 1PLAY NICE Tim Britton 30.137 14.2
6 2 2MEPUNGA RAIDER Jeffrey Britton 31.107 5.3
7 8 10MAX FAWN John Bosnich 31.82 24.2
S - 7JAMAICA ME HAPPY Brooke Ennis 0
S - 8MISS FABERGE Angela Langton 0
S - 9WORRY LESS Tim Britton 0
RACE 3
GOTBA PLATE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KNOWING Angela Langton 29.629 2.6
2 6 6WINNINDOO WENDY Donald Rhodes 29.853 11.7
3 1 1UNDER ARREST Ned Mcdonald 29.943 4.1
4 2 2TESSA SAND Billy Stockdale 29.996 6.6
5 7 7CONFER Geoffrey Mitchell 30.045 11.2
6 4 4TENNESSEE PLATES Vicki Wisener 30.144 4.2
S - 8SODA CANDY Colin Dalton 0
RACE 4
GOTBA PLATE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RAPAKI ROCKS Mario Briganti 29.605 1.3
2 7 7MADAM CHELSEA David Crawford 29.859 26.8
3 5 5DUNDEE VELVET Geoffrey Scott-smith 30.112 52.4
4 1 1MONIQUE KEEPING Emily Azzopardi 30.132 3.9
5 8 8LEFT RIGHT NOW Angela Langton 30.27 7.1
S - 2CRACKERJACK DEAN Jordan Cooper 0
RACE 5
THR33 SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BONNIE TOO GOOD Terrence Reid 30.24 14.1
2 1 1DUNDEE ZIRCON Martyn Empson 30.316 17.9
3 2 2LIQUID CRYSTAL Kenneth Buxton 30.344 8
4 7 7ALWAYS HO HO Jeff Gorgioski 30.351 5.4
5 6 6FAMILY TRUST Peter Craig 30.39 2.3
6 5 5TOMMY'S NO ANGEL Cameron Knott 30.402 6.7
7 8 8REBEL MAY ROAD Darrell Saunders 30.409 10.8
8 3 3PRETTY FLY Cassandra Rademaker 30.787 16
RACE 6
RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TWO PHONES Ben Joske 29.506 3.1
2 1 1WILD BOB Donald Rhodes 29.754 5.4
3 3 3ENABLER Robert Bean 29.776 21
4 6 6GOT THE TORQUE Robert Bean 29.984 3.7
5 5 5TEFLON TEARS Jacob Biddell 30.164 23.7
6 8 8SHALL SHE CHARM Shona Crawford 30.19 63.6
7 4 4SWEET EMILY Heather Baxter 30.204 15.3
P 7 7ORSON THUNDER Darren Archer 4.2
R - 9COCO LILLY Bruce Loft 0
R - 10GOTHAM DIVA Melanie Lithgow 0
RACE 7
COMMUNITY SUPPORT FUND
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAXIMUM SHIRLEY Carly Poulter 29.622 8.6
2 6 6THAT'LL DO NEO Robert Neocleous 29.682 6.4
3 2 2JEZZALI James Vandemaat 29.72 9.1
4 7 7CROWDZA BACK Kay King 29.799 24.5
5 3 3MEET JOE BLACK Rebecca Romyn 29.848 4
6 4 4CLEO'S NEO Matthew Clark 29.92 2.2
7 5 5JAYLA STRIKE Calven Russell 29.986 36.3
8 8 8ASK FOR MORE Cassandra Rademaker 30.768 32.5
R - 9MY BRO JOE Cheryl Pirani 0
R - 10FIRE WITCH Adam Rademaker 0
RACE 8
RSN SANDOWN CUP - MAY 19 (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AMNESTY Jason Thompson 33.722 1.4
2 4 4DUTCH IMPACT Wayne Kirk 34.222 15.6
3 2 2NICMAC MISS David Geall 34.259 4.8
4 6 6HIS GOT TOW Darren Archer 34.275 9
5 7 7COMMISSION Raymond Henness 34.315 21.9
6 3 3YIELD Rowan Wagenaar 34.368 64.3
7 8 8ASTON MARVEL Dustin Drew 34.537 16.7
RACE 9
GOTBA PLATE HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WHO TOLD SHORTY Brendan Pursell 29.311 2.5
2 1 1RAVERS ARMY Luckie Karabitsakos 29.493 2.7
3 5 5OZZIE PACK David Geall 29.828 8.5
4 7 7DREAMS UNFOLD Danny Cortese 29.836 23.3
5 8 8MIDNIGHT OIL Gavin Kearns 29.878 5.8
6 4 4TAME THE BEAST Raymond Henness 30.235 12.5
RACE 10
THR33 SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON MATRICE Luke Adams 29.402 3.8
2 4 4MR. DEEDS Brendan Pursell 29.689 3.4
3 8 8ESAVA Robert Redenbach 29.707 2.8
4 3 3SIXTIES ROCKER Robin Moore 29.982 12.9
5 1 1AFFAIR BEAUTY Martin Hanke 31.096 40.4
6 7 7RARE SAPPHIRE Reginald Marriner 31.246 31.9
F 6 6MY NAME'S PHIL Calven Russell 7.5
RACE 11
THR33 SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SOMERTON ROSE Michael Delaney 29.903 2.3
2 5 5CHEROKEE TWIST Cassandra Rademaker 30.12 8
3 6 6DUNDEE COTTON Geoffrey Scott-smith 30.125 4.4
4 2 2MECHANICS KISMET Aaron Farley 30.147 6.5
5 1 1REDZIN Patrick Burley 30.179 5.2
6 4 4NO WAY NELLIE Gregory Mclachlan 30.848 28.5
7 3 3WISH YOU WELL Kenneth Howat 30.967 54.3
S - 7NEYMAR JUNIOR Geoff Smith 0
RACE 12
RSN927 - RACING AND SPORT (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SODA SAVILLE Ashlee Terry 34.107 2.1
2 5 5ASTON ALPHA Brendan Pursell 34.227 4.6
3 2 2GEORGE'S FANCY Jeffrey Britton 34.377 2.4
4 8 8CRYMELON COMET Ian Bibby 34.523 59.2
5 4 4LIMITING Geoffrey Mitchell 34.597 14.1
S - 1HUGS AND KISSES Rebecca Romyn 0
Click here for more detailed results