Sandown Park

Thursday, 30th Dec 2021


RACE 1
sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SPEAK UP Emily Azzopardi 29.449 6.5
2 6 6LADY ZEEVA Michelle Nolan 29.606 18.1
3 1 1ZAMBORA CHARLIE Jason Thompson 29.623 2.3
4 7 7LEVITATION Jacqueline Greenough 29.699 2
5 3 3JESSIE'S BREW Raymond Brewer 30.321 105.7
6 4 4NIGHT PATROL Robert Conway 30.432 61.9
7 2 2LENNY'S MEMORY Chris Constantinou 30.635 97.8
S - 8FLAMING RUSH Shane Drummond 0
S - 9ASTON WONDER Liam Sharp 0
RACE 2
FOLLOW US @sandowndogs
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GRACE'S SPIRIT Brendan Pursell 29.802 9.3
2 6 6KANJI GIANT Andrea Dailly 29.828 3.5
3 8 8DR. XANDER Ryan Galea 29.917 24.5
4 1 1LALA IVORY Andrea Dailly 30.053 2.2
5 2 2FIREWEED Tim Britton 30.174 11.1
6 3 3GOLD SYMBOL Brendan Pursell 30.289 5.4
F 7 7ZAMBORA ALANI Karen Pitt 43
RACE 3
#welovethedogs
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WEBLEC RAIDER Angela Langton 29.529 5
2 4 4HUGO Kerry Minne 29.681 4.9
3 3 3TOUGH TEARS Tim Britton 29.735 25.3
4 7 7PAINKILLER Jane Garland 29.851 12.6
5 8 8FOXY BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly 29.936 48.6
6 1 1ZIVON BALE Andrea Dailly 29.964 2.2
7 6 6HAZEY ROY Garry Selkrig 30.066 5.4
RACE 4
TAB VENUE MODE FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$7,300 - $2,100 - $1,050 VICGREYS $2400
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON JONAS Ian Garland 34.313 1.4
2 8 8ASTON FUTURE Nathan Rooney 34.633 18
3 5 5OSPREY PHANTOM Angela Langton 34.987 7.4
4 7 7MEPUNGA LEGEND Jeffrey Britton 35.001 15.9
5 1 1SPITFIRE STRIKER Briana Robertson -leech 35.11 15.2
6 6 6ORCA Steve Nagy 35.111 8.6
7 3 9WEBLEC GEM Jeffrey Britton 35.223 26.3
S - 3CHIC Peter Presutto 0
S - 4WHAKAHORO Pasqalia Cassar 0
S - 10WEBLEC WAVE Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 5
RSN927 - RACING & SPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GYPSY BUN Andrea Dailly 29.193 4.2
2 3 3INDY MATILDA Andrea Dailly 29.356 4
3 1 1LITTLE TIGER Andrea Chapple 29.541 3.4
4 6 6WHISTLING BULLET Gary Joske 29.708 15.1
5 8 8WELL GROUNDED Angela Langton 29.784 8.7
6 4 4ASTON TANGO Benjamin Magri 29.898 5.5
7 7 7SIR CHAMP Shona Crawford 29.91 27.2
RACE 6
RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$7,250 - $2,050 - $1,025
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CALL ME BUSTER Brendan Pursell 34.404 13.5
2 2 2WESTAR AILEEN Jeffrey Britton 34.569 14.5
3 1 1THUNDER TEARS Robert Britton 34.615 7.8
4 7 7INVICTUS RISING Garry Selkrig 34.628 2.1
5 3 3SHIMA GLOW Andrea Dailly 34.629 6.2
6 6 6QWARA BALE Andrea Dailly 34.83 3.4
S - 8MIRROR ILLUSION Kate Gorman 0
RACE 7
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,800 - $1,950 - $975
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GOLDEN QUEST Benjamin Magri 34.262 2.8
2 2 2BIG GORDY Matthew Lanigan 34.517 2.5
3 8 8MEPUNGA WEB Jeffrey Britton 34.624 5.4
4 1 1MOW A MEADOW Peter Craig 34.757 18.3
5 3 3CENTER Steve Nagy 35.004 14.1
6 6 6ASTON MATRICE Ben Joske 35.022 20.5
7 4 4ZIPPING TIFFANY Karen Pitt 35.042 13.7
S - 7WEBLEC GEM Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 8
SHIMA SHINE @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$7,300 - $2,100 - $1,050
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON RUPEE Glenn Rounds 28.952 1.1
2 7 7JUNK FOOD JUNKIE Jessica Sharp 29.474 11.7
3 2 2INVICTUS JAXSON Kayla Cottrell 29.482 10.7
4 3 3BOBBY THE BRUTE Brendan Pursell 29.553 13.6
5 6 6HE SHALL RODGER David Crawford 29.851 51.2
S - 4GOT THE TORQUE Robert Bean 0
S - 8JAX BALE Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DECIMATE Jason Thompson 29.333 2.6
2 4 4BELLE ALI Brendan Pursell 29.48 5.1
3 2 2SCORCHING SUN Gary Joske 29.664 4.1
4 1 1BAG SECURED Brayden Klemke 29.67 8.2
5 6 6AFFAIR BIT Martin Hanke 29.837 87.3
6 8 8GYPSY VISTA Andrea Dailly 29.866 7.8
7 7 7ARIZONA GOLD Robert Britton 29.952 10.7
RACE 10
ACCELL THERAPY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7IT'S A BREW Raymond Brewer 29.718 14.8
2 2 2PROPELLED Karen Pitt 29.792 1.8
3 1 1TWO PHONES Ben Joske 30.086 8.5
4 4 4CRISPY DUCK Dennis Langley 30.135 43.5
5 8 8PEAKY BLAZER Jeffrey Britton 30.167 7.9
6 5 5MADAM MAXIMUS Julia Creed 30.239 5.3
7 6 6KNIGHT ZIPPER Les Weeks 30.254 21.2
8 3 3SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea 30.419 16
RACE 11
GIDDY-UP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,900 - $1,700 - $850
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BOURNE BURNER Robert Conway 29.641 6.6
2 3 3DEWANA MILO Brendan Dewan 29.7 6.4
3 6 6SHALL SHE CHARM Shona Crawford 29.827 11.2
4 2 2STARLIGHT AMY Jason Sharp 29.946 2.3
5 7 7RAPTOR Paul Anderton 30.023 5
6 5 5ASTON EDWIN Kyle Brooks 30.105 10.4
7 4 4YOU EMBER Jason Caley 30.14 20.7
S - 8LIMBURG RAPID Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 12
XP3020
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$7,250 - $2,050 - $1,025
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DUNDEE EMBER Geoffrey Scott-smith 41.765 12.1
2 1 1SUNTORY ROSE Angela Langton 41.934 1.9
3 6 6MY MARGARITA Steven Bruce White 42.022 2.8
4 2 2VENUS LIGHT Tim Britton 42.07 5.2
5 8 8FLYING FOXY Terrence Erenshaw 42.248 35
Click here for more detailed results