Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 19th Dec 2021


RACE 1
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,800 - $520 - $260
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SURREPTITIOUS Scott James 29.962 19.6
2 8 8FREE RIDE Stephen Whyte 30.547 21.2
3 2 2DUNWERKIN Gavin Burke 30.688 3.1
4 1 1BLACK SAIL Ned Mcdonald 30.802 3.6
5 6 6SORE LOSER Gary Sciortino 30.857 9.3
6 7 7TANNYMOREL LASS Angela Langton 30.882 6
7 3 3KINROCK STAR Mario Briganti 30.91 4.7
RACE 2
XP3020 HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,800 - $520 - $260
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LAST SHOUT John Callus 30.006 16.5
2 2 2HIS GOT TOW Darren Archer 30.028 3.4
3 6 6DEEMING RATE Scott James 30.338 20.5
4 1 1KNOWING Angela Langton 30.568 6.8
5 3 3LOVE THE CITY Daniel Pell 30.622 5.2
6 7 7BIG OPAL ROCKS Mario Briganti 30.736 2.8
7 4 4JEBRYNAH ASTRA Bryan Sykes 31.636 12.8
S - 5ON THE RUN Kim Erenshaw 0
RACE 3
ACCELL THERAPY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZAMBORA CHARLIE Jason Thompson 29.531 2.4
2 4 4RETRO ROCKET Leanne Burke 30.043 7.2
3 8 8RIO TOMMY Luke Adams 30.054 2.9
4 7 7MEPUNGA MANTRA Jeffrey Britton 30.127 6.3
5 1 1OUR SHOUT John Callus 30.154 10.5
6 3 3NOVA STAR Alan Croxford 30.311 29.7
S - 6RIO BONNIE Luke Adams 0
RACE 4
THR33 SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TIME TO ROLL William Rudd 30.03 1.6
2 7 7IMPENDING Ben Joske 30.328 4.1
3 3 3QUARANTINED Shane Millsom 30.949 13.3
4 5 5EMMA'S IMAGE Michael Chilcott 31.088 9.4
5 6 6WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter 31.141 29.3
6 8 8ODA MAY Stephen Whyte 31.386 14.8
7 2 2LEAPING LYDIA Daniel Turnley 31.462 27.6
8 1 1PANADERO GRACE Joseph Sultana 31.587 42.3
S - 9GO NERA Leanne Burke 0
RACE 5
RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LIMBURG RAPID Jeffrey Britton 30.12 3.3
2 3 3FLYING SILK Terrence Erenshaw 30.153 3
3 7 7PHEME Daniel Pell 30.256 4.5
4 4 4METRO BOOMIN' Max Cameron 30.281 30.8
5 8 8SECRET KEY Michael Dewan 30.377 26.5
6 6 6WEEONA JACK Stephen Whyte 30.414 24.8
7 1 1RAINBOW CITY Paul Santoro 30.741 4.6
S - 2FLYING UNICORN Terrence Erenshaw 0
RACE 6
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EGYPTIAN TIGER John Musselwhite 30.165 2.2
2 7 7SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea 30.192 3.5
3 6 6RIZZO Stephen Whyte 30.248 11.4
4 4 4HURRICANE KEELY Joseph Sultana 30.368 35.7
5 3 3EAST STREET Michael Chilcott 30.376 9.3
6 1 1DESTRUCTIVE RIOT Andrew Xerri 30.403 4.7
S - 8SECOND PICK Ricky Jarvis 0
RACE 7
GIDDY-UP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROOM TO BOOM Aaron Farley 30.266 2.6
2 5 5ROCKY HORROR Andrew Xerri 30.313 8.7
3 4 4MY BRO JOE Debra Winter 30.352 5.3
4 8 8REDZIN Patrick Burley 30.403 11.7
5 3 3INNOCENT DIVA Phillip Tanti 30.568 11.5
6 2 2HIGH PLAIN Jeff Galea 30.802 9.3
7 7 7BAD MEDICINE Adam Rademaker 30.911 7
8 6 6GOT THE BLUES Aaron Campbell 31.021 15.3
RACE 8
sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KING OF CALYPSO Tim Britton 29.391 3.3
2 2 2BLUE TIGER Gavin Burke 29.58 3
3 1 1FLYING SURPRISE Terrence Erenshaw 29.737 11.5
4 4 4CHOP SCOTCH Robert Camilleri 29.851 6.2
5 8 8WIGRAM ROAD Cheryle Ragen 29.924 4.1
6 6 6NIKEPHOROS Tim Britton 30.706 15.5
S - 7ENEMY WITHIN Jason Thompson 0
RACE 9
THR33 SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GREY NOT BLUE Adam Rademaker 30.171 3.5
2 2 2MALICIOUS YAALA Jason Wickham 30.182 3.5
3 8 8INGENUITY Daniel Turnley 30.67 3.1
4 7 7STRATOSPHERIC Greg Doyle 30.811 20.9
5 5 5PRETTY MOUSE Debbie Burley 30.861 9.3
6 4 4AMELIE OTIS Kurt Howard 30.893 18
7 3 3OBSESSION AGOGO Kirsty Wilson 31.054 27.1
8 6 6SHIFTING SANDS Aaron Farley 31.164 25.6
S - 9GO NERA Leanne Burke 0
RACE 10
THR33 SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CAPRA Kurt Howard 29.97 3.4
2 1 1NUNNIONG BEAR Geoff Smith 30.348 12.2
3 8 8CABERNET GIRL Terrence Reid 30.352 8.7
4 6 6KUTA COWBOY Clint Leviston 30.495 32.3
5 2 2ROCKET POWER Darren Irby 30.538 3.8
6 5 5ONE THRILL Susan Abela 30.672 6.9
7 7 7DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley 30.692 58.7
8 4 4KEYBOW SALLY Kevin Ward 30.936 4.2
S - 9GO NERA Leanne Burke 0
RACE 11
THR33 SERIES HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 30.212 4.1
2 4 4GOLDEN RATIO Andrew Broadley 30.443 2.3
3 1 1MECHANICS KISMET Aaron Farley 30.625 8.1
4 5 5JOFFA'S LIBERTY Peter Fulton 30.635 11
5 7 7REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 30.738 16.2
6 3 3INVICTUS LOUIE John Jarkis 30.815 4.6
7 2 2HURRICANE PETE Joseph Sultana 31.459 65.8
S - 6BONNIE TOO GOOD Terrence Reid 0
S - 9GO NERA Leanne Burke 0
RACE 12
THR33 SERIES HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MORAINE HAYLEY Peter Fulton 29.961 3.3
2 2 2CRYMELON COMET Ian Bibby 30.062 3.1
3 1 1REINFORCED Lyn Smith 30.439 4
4 5 5HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 30.566 5.9
5 3 3SALUT SIDEWAYS Jason Caley 30.725 20.9
6 4 4ASTON REMI Josh Duncan 30.742 12.5
7 7 7SHINING GEM Julian Gauci 30.806 67.7
S - 6HUMANITY Brendan De Rozario 0
S - 9GO NERA Leanne Burke 0
Click here for more detailed results