Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 2nd Jan 2022


RACE 1
HAPPY NEW YEAR!
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,800 - $520 - $260
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ESAVA Robert Redenbach 29.668 4.1
2 5 5PAPALIA BALE Shane Drummond 29.936 5.7
3 2 2DUNWERKIN Gavin Burke 30.02 1.6
4 6 6BUILT DIFFERENT Matt Johnson 30.155 15.3
5 4 4BLAZING BETH Aaron Blake 30.559 30.5
6 8 8UPHEAVAL Heather Collins 30.746 39.6
7 7 7MT. VIEW BRO Trevor Whitford 30.908 70.6
8 1 1GALLOPING LATTE Robert Conway 31.286 68.8
RACE 2
BRING ON 2022 HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TENNESSEE PLATES Glenn Rounds 29.713 2.6
2 7 7BARNSY Steven Mcdonnell 29.86 7.3
3 3 3CHARLOTTE'S HAND Jake Dean 30.223 12.9
4 8 8AUDENZIA Jeff Gorgioski 30.271 7.8
5 1 1DEMON FLYER Allan Meyer 30.295 2.2
6 6 6SALUT SIDEWAYS Jason Caley 30.694 74.7
S - 4BLAZIN' JEWEL Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 3
TAB VENUE MODE (0-2 WINS)(250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RED IMPACT Angelo Ghirxi 34.865 7.4
2 1 1JEBRYNAH ASTRA Bryan Sykes 35.01 2.5
3 2 2CRYMELON IVY Peter Borradale 35.407 14.7
4 5 5FABRIOLA YANIS Donna Knight 35.598 7.2
5 8 8MEET WINSTON David Kerr 35.657 4.2
6 3 3DARNUM DANCER Peter Handley 35.724 6.1
7 4 4CRYMELON LIBBY Peter Borradale 35.834 72.2
T 6 6SKIBO BOY Aaron Blake 61.1
RACE 4
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (0-2 WINS)(250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRYPTIC VIXEN David Kerr 34.949 11.3
2 7 7TROJAN PACKAGE Thomas Samantzis 35.006 6.5
3 2 2MADAM CHELSEA David Crawford 35.101 1.9
4 4 4STRATOSPHERIC Greg Doyle 35.28 20.8
5 3 3TRENZALORE Darren Fisher 35.365 3.1
6 6 6SHINING GEM Julian Gauci 35.394 73.7
7 5 5KUTA COWBOY Clint Leviston 35.42 27.9
S - 1GO JACK Vanessa Johnson 0
RACE 5
BLACKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MASIKA Garry Selkrig 29.493 2
2 3 3MY BRO JOE Debra Winter 29.792 9.1
3 2 2LEEKY LEE Christine Haigh 30.034 4.7
4 4 4MAZIKEEN SMITH Georga Gray 30.147 17.5
5 6 6BAD MEDICINE Adam Rademaker 30.341 3.9
6 7 7ASHBY SWIFT Laura Barnes 30.526 48.7
7 8 8JAYVILLE HOPE Chris Johannsen 30.686 27.3
RACE 6
AUS. SPRINT - JANUARY 27
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SO HAZY Garry Selkrig 29.704 6.5
2 8 8MOBILE LEGEND Daryl Brennan 29.867 3.7
3 7 7NOT HAPPENING Deborah Coleman 30.018 16.7
4 2 2SIR HARLEY David Crawford 30.056 2.8
5 3 3EGYPTIAN TIGER John Musselwhite 30.142 21.7
6 4 4PAY THE PRINCE Donna Dean 30.361 17.7
7 6 6LUCY'S VILLA Garry Selkrig 30.599 4.3
RACE 7
sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING LOXLEY Heather Collins 30.056 8.2
2 4 4MIDNIGHT VANDAL Deborah Coleman 30.148 23.5
3 7 7TOWN ROCKER Michael Vaughan 30.151 3.4
4 1 1ROXY SMIRNOFF Donna Knight 30.235 18.3
5 8 8THREE WISHES Des Douch 30.277 3.2
6 3 3ZIPPING CRUSADER Robert Camilleri 30.323 5.1
7 6 6WESTSIDE WARRIOR Nick Lecchino 30.422 6.2
RACE 8
MAIDMENT MEM. - JANUARY 27
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,650 - $750 - $375
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PARTY LIGHTS Robin Moore 34.06 6
2 1 1HIGHLY EXPLOSIVE Craig Treherne 34.312 1.5
3 4 4SHARNI'S MY GIRL Christopher Langley 34.383 11.5
4 3 3SO PREDICTABLE Deborah Coleman 34.46 7.3
5 5 5WAR DRUM EXPRESS Robert Camilleri 34.524 30.4
6 6 6OVERFLOW LISA Robert Camilleri 34.541 12.7
7 2 2ROXY QUAKER Donna Knight 34.865 69.6
S - 7GALLOPING SPEED Robert Conway 0
RACE 9
ACCELL THERAPY HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HERE COMES PIE Des Douch 29.768 1.4
2 2 2ZIPPY AUDI Donna Knight 29.833 12.3
3 3 3LUNA CRUZ Elaine Johannsen 29.996 15.5
4 7 7RETRO ROCKET Leanne Burke 30.077 9.8
5 8 8SURPRISING Graham Brown 30.14 10.5
6 1 1ZIPPING UTAH Steven Collins 30.481 7.4
S - 4CYBERTRUCK Matt Johnson 0
RACE 10
XP3020 HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OUR SHOUT John Callus 29.759 3.7
2 8 8FLAMING RUSH Shane Drummond 29.905 2.8
3 7 7HIS GOT TOW Darren Archer 30.08 4.6
4 4 4NANGAR ELLIE Maria Rudd 30.197 3.5
5 1 1MT. VIEW BUCK Trevor Whitford 30.226 65.2
6 6 6KAMARA BALE Gregory Graham 30.448 45.2
7 3 3ASTON JAZZ Heather Collins 30.737 45
RACE 11
GIDDY-UP (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CRACKERJACK LACH Paul Hammerstein 30.131 6
2 1 1CAPRA Kurt Howard 30.133 1.7
3 6 6DEFENSIBLE Gerry Orr 30.181 23.7
4 2 2ZIPPING JAZZ Steven Collins 30.446 5.9
5 8 8JAYLA STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 30.597 21.1
6 4 4MUSSA JACK John Musselwhite 30.736 18
7 5 5GREY NOT BLUE Adam Rademaker 30.858 9.6
8 7 7ROAD TO CAIRNS Aaron Blake 31.302 53.8
R - 9DANCING ROSE Aaron Blake 0
R - 10SNEAKY STICKER Kenneth Buxton 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6OLLIE Kevin Quinn 29.601 5.2
2 7 7RED HOT LADY Shelly-ann Warde 30.078 10.1
3 5 5ONE THRILL Susan Abela 30.15 6.7
4 8 8RAZOR ROY Elaine Johannsen 30.335 8.2
5 4 4PRETTY FLY Cassandra Rademaker 30.341 19.8
6 1 1LUMP SUM Chris Johannsen 30.623 6
7 3 3ASK FOR MORE Cassandra Rademaker 30.681 3.4
8 2 2HOLD ON Ingrid Fox 30.759 9.4
R - 9DANCING ROSE Aaron Blake 0
R - 10SAVANNAH LEE Aaron Blake 0
Click here for more detailed results