Sandown Park

Friday, 19th Nov 2021


RACE 1
BOLD TREASE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$8,400 - $2,400 - $1,200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6UNTAPPED Dustin Drew 41.829 6.9
2 7 7DRAKO BALE Andrea Dailly 41.983 11
3 4 4STANLEY ROAD Mark Gatt 42.064 1.9
4 2 2ENTER THE SON Jeffrey Britton 42.103 11.1
5 8 8DUNDEE EMBER Geoffrey Scott-smith 42.213 81.7
6 3 9MY FATHER'S SON Michael Chilcott 42.221 64.4
7 1 1OVERFLOW LISA Robert Camilleri 42.46 4
8 5 5EMPRESS TEARS Robert Britton 42.55 17.4
S - 3SUPER ESTRELLA David Smith 0
R - 10SHANLYN HUNTER Emma Bowles 0
RACE 2
BOLD TREASE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$8,400 - $2,400 - $1,200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LINE OF QUALITY Darryl Thomas 41.721 4.4
2 7 7RUN LIKE JESS Robert Camilleri 42.319 18.7
3 3 3MR. SPEAKER Joshua Formosa 42.32 13.9
4 8 8MEPUNGA WARRIOR Jeffrey Britton 42.483 2.9
5 4 10SHANLYN HUNTER Emma Bowles 42.558 27
6 6 6BRAVERY Billy Stockdale 42.668 42.5
7 1 1HIGHLY EXPLOSIVE Craig Treherne 42.871 2.8
8 2 2VENUS LIGHT Tim Britton 43.476 13.7
S - 4MISS EZMAE Raymond Smith 0
R - 9MY FATHER'S SON Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 3
BOLD TREASE HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$8,400 - $2,400 - $1,200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KNICKS BALE Samantha Grenfell 42.13 3.3
2 3 3KENNY THE BRUTE Kelvyn Greenough 42.194 3.5
3 2 2ORCA Steve Nagy 42.445 33.3
4 8 8HANK THE HUSTLER Jeffrey Britton 42.527 3.1
5 6 9WAR DRUM EXPRESS Robert Camilleri 42.55 38.2
6 4 4LUNAR STAR Tim Britton 42.735 18.2
7 1 1IT'S MY PARTY Angela Langton 42.784 19.8
8 5 5SANDRA'S STICKER Brendan Pursell 42.826 9.3
S - 6GYPSY URANA Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10SHANLYN HUNTER Emma Bowles 0
RACE 4
BOLD TREASE HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$8,400 - $2,400 - $1,200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MEPUNGA RUBY Jeffrey Britton 41.63 2.2
2 4 4GYPSY WYONG Andrea Dailly 41.715 2.7
3 6 6NIKEPHOROS Tim Britton 42.307 21.8
4 2 2MY MARGARITA Steven Bruce White 42.373 12
5 3 3I'M EASY BOYS Raymond Henness 42.376 22.8
6 7 7SO PREDICTABLE Deborah Coleman 42.545 58.6
7 5 5WHODAT DIVA Emma Bowles 42.723 6.7
8 1 1KYLIE KEEPING Anthony Dawson 43.582 26.7
R - 9MY FATHER'S SON Michael Chilcott 0
R - 10WAR DRUM EXPRESS Robert Camilleri 0
RACE 5
TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$12,000 - $3,500 - $1,750
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 2 2KOBLENZ David Geall 29.429 1.3
1= 6 6JEPARA Angela Langton 29.429 11.3
3 1 1IMMUNITY Jason Thompson 29.663 5.7
4 3 3KING OF CALYPSO Tim Britton 29.701 29.3
5 4 4INDY FIDO Andrea Dailly 29.918 37.6
6 7 7SHANTELLE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 30.029 62.6
7 5 5YOZO BALE Correy Grenfell 30.054 17.2
8 8 8CAMULOS Gerry Orr 30.058 70
R - 9DON'T TELL BLUEY Brendan Pursell 0
R - 10LAKEVIEW CRUISER Luke Whelan 0
RACE 6
TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$12,000 - $3,500 - $1,750
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TIBERIA BALE Andrea Dailly 29.637 16.9
2 5 5BAROOGA SMOKE Brooke Ennis 29.641 4.6
3 1 1NIKOLI BALE Samantha Grenfell 29.702 5.2
4 4 4ASTON LAVINIA Jessica Sharp 29.784 20
5 3 3WEBLEC RAIDER Angela Langton 29.937 13.2
6 7 7INVICTUS RISING Garry Selkrig 30.02 7.3
7 8 8TOMMY SHELBY Steven Withers 30.323 2.7
8 6 6IDOLIZE Peter Presutto 30.392 11.3
R - 9OSPREY PHANTOM Angela Langton 0
R - 10GREYSYND SHOCK Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 7
TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$12,000 - $3,500 - $1,750
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TYPHOON SAMMY Jason Thompson 29.648 4.3
2 3 3CARRY ON ANGEL Tim Britton 29.697 10.6
3= 2 2QWARA BALE Andrea Dailly 29.726 3.1
3= 5 5RUSSIAN SUB Harrison Goss 29.726 17.8
5 4 4WOW SHE'S FAST Jacqueline Greenough 29.758 7.2
6 6 6WEBLEC JET Jeffrey Britton 29.905 7.9
7 7 7BEN MAYO Anthony Azzopardi 29.906 9.1
T 1 1HADOUKEN Jessica Sharp 9.7
R - 9WEBLEC SCOUT Angela Langton 0
R - 10DAPH'S ZAC Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 8
TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$12,000 - $3,500 - $1,750
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON RUPEE Glenn Rounds 29.471 1.5
2 8 8HARRIGAN William Mcmahon 29.518 46.3
3 4 4FERNANDO BLUEY Kayla Cottrell 29.528 5.3
4 5 5SPECIAL TALENT Michael Carter 29.683 12.6
5 7 7INDY MATILDA Andrea Dailly 29.72 29.9
6 6 6SUBSTANTIAL Anthony Azzopardi 29.767 8.2
7 1 1LOTS OF CHATTER Graeme Jose 30.448 15.9
8 2 2WEBLEC RANGER Angela Langton 30.512 70.7
R - 9USMAN BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
R - 10DEVEL SIXTEEN Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 9
TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$12,000 - $3,500 - $1,750
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KINSON BALE Samantha Grenfell 29.472 7.1
2 2 2DO IT Jeffrey Britton 29.613 1.9
3 4 4FERNANDO MICK David Geall 29.625 6.4
4 8 8ASTON SHINE Graeme Jose 29.708 14.2
5 5 5ARIZONA EYES Robert Britton 29.807 16.7
6 7 7HEBRIDEAN BLACK Lisa Cockerell 29.868 13.4
7 3 3GYPSY BUN Andrea Dailly 29.946 29
8 1 1ENVY TO BURN David Burnett 30.002 8.5
R - 9DEVEL SIXTEEN Jessica Sharp 0
R - 10DR. RYKER Robert Tartaglia 0
RACE 10
TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT6
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$12,000 - $3,500 - $1,750
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AUSSIE SECRET Jason Thompson 29.566 6.5
2 4 4TIGER TIME Kevin Ward 29.676 31.5
3 3 3HANDSOME RHINO Paul Galea 29.807 8.4
4 8 8XAVIEN BALE Samantha Grenfell 29.826 13.7
5 1 1WEBLEC BLAZER Angela Langton 29.982 1.8
6 7 7JUNGLE DEUCE Raymond Smith 29.986 4.7
7 5 5PROVIDENCE BALE Andrea Dailly 30.043 46.6
8 6 6NICHOLAS ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 30.244 128.4
R - 9MEPUNGA KATIE Jeffrey Britton 0
R - 10FABRIOLA ZAD Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 11
TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT7
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$12,000 - $3,500 - $1,750
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LAKEVIEW WALTER Monique Whelan 29.257 3.7
2 3 3DAPH'S ASCEND Andrea Dailly 29.362 5.9
3 2 2RIDGE William Mcmahon 29.458 10.7
4 8 8KEEP IT BLUE Angela Langton 29.594 23.6
5 7 7TRUE COLLINDA Jason Thompson 29.673 5.9
6 6 6TOUGH TEARS Tim Britton 29.737 87.9
7 4 4MCCOOLY'S LAD Anthony Azzopardi 29.822 3
8 5 5GOLD SKULLTULA Graeme Jose 30.157 11
R - 9PLAN AHEAD Angela Langton 0
R - 10LOXTON BALE Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 12
TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT8
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$12,000 - $3,500 - $1,750
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LALA KIWI Andrea Dailly 29.244 3.5
2 2 2JAX BALE Andrea Dailly 29.352 5.8
3 4 4WELL GROUNDED Angela Langton 29.616 27.7
4 3 3KEENANDO Matthew Lanigan 29.777 75.4
5 7 7MUSIC EVENT Michael Carter 29.843 4.7
6 8 8REBELLIOUS Jason Thompson 29.939 2.5
7 5 5RICCARTON RICK Robert Redenbach 29.952 17.2
8 6 6THUNDER TEARS Robert Britton 30.092 81.4
R - 9LOXTON BALE Correy Grenfell 0
R - 10GINTOKI BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
Click here for more detailed results