Sandown Park

Thursday, 11th Nov 2021


RACE 1
TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 8
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$7,300 - $2,100 - $1,050
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AUSSIE SECRET Jason Thompson 29.823 5.3
2 1 1WEBLEC RAIDER Angela Langton 29.897 2.7
3 6 6PROVIDENCE BALE Andrea Dailly 30.102 22
4 5 5RUSSIAN SUB Harrison Goss 30.13 7.1
5 8 8WOW SHE'S FAST Jacqueline Greenough 30.249 2.6
6 3 3SHANTELLE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 30.273 28.5
7 7 9UNATHI BALE Correy Grenfell 30.651 83.1
S - 4MICKEY DOO Mark Davidson 0
S - 7SHIMA PUNGA Andrea Dailly 0
S - 10DEFENSIBLE Gerry Orr 0
RACE 2
TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$7,300 - $2,100 - $1,050
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1INDY FIDO Andrea Dailly 29.641 30.2
2 2 2IDOLIZE Peter Presutto 29.72 4.1
3 4 4WELL GROUNDED Angela Langton 29.78 11.1
4= 5 5IMMUNITY Jason Thompson 29.96 5.9
4= 8 8FERNANDO MICK David Geall 29.96 3.5
6 6 9GINTOKI BALE Samantha Grenfell 30.096 73.9
7 3 3RICCARTON RICK Robert Redenbach 30.381 3
8 7 7DR. RYKER Robert Tartaglia 30.85 67
S - 6DR. TUCKER William Mcmahon 0
R - 10UNATHI BALE Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 3
GREATNESS IS COMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$8,400 - $2,400 - $1,200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KNICKS BALE Samantha Grenfell 42.086 12.2
2 2 2GYPSY WYONG Andrea Dailly 42.209 1.7
3 4 4WHODAT DIVA Emma Bowles 42.444 8.4
4 7 7VENUS LIGHT Tim Britton 42.454 11.3
5 5 5IT'S MY PARTY Angela Langton 42.675 51.7
6 1 1HANK THE HUSTLER Jeffrey Britton 42.785 3.4
RACE 4
SHOOTOUT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 3
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$25,000 - $0 - $0
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON RUPEE Glenn Rounds 29.102 1.4
2 7 7TIGGERLONG TONK Correy Grenfell 29.498 2.9
3 5 5MCCOOLY'S LAD Anthony Azzopardi 29.678 19.4
4 1 1LAKEVIEW WALTER Monique Whelan 29.826 10.8
R - 9JUNGLE DEUCE Raymond Smith 0
R - 10KINSON BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 5
TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 10
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$7,300 - $2,100 - $1,050
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HEBRIDEAN BLACK Lisa Cockerell 29.363 5.3
2 6 6LALA KIWI Andrea Dailly 29.69 2.5
3 7 7GYPSY BUN Andrea Dailly 29.818 41.2
4 1 1GOLD SKULLTULA Graeme Jose 29.83 5.1
5 4 4NIKOLI BALE Samantha Grenfell 30.031 10.9
6 3 3DEVEL SIXTEEN Jessica Sharp 30.389 20
7 5 5WEBLEC RANGER Angela Langton 30.499 20.1
8 8 8ASTON FASTNET Jason Thompson 30.884 5.4
R - 9IRINKA RILEY Raymond Smith 0
R - 10UNATHI BALE Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 6
TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 11
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$7,300 - $2,100 - $1,050
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TRUE COLLINDA Jason Thompson 29.425 7.5
2 8 8JUNGLE DEUCE Raymond Smith 29.818 2.8
3 1 1TIBERIA BALE Andrea Dailly 29.968 34.6
4 2 2INDY MATILDA Andrea Dailly 30.083 2.6
5 4 4ASTON LAVINIA Jessica Sharp 30.257 10.2
6 7 7HILL TOP JACK David Geall 30.275 16.7
7 3 3ZEEBA'S LEGACY Angela Langton 30.283 14.1
8 6 6USMAN BALE Samantha Grenfell 30.386 18.7
S - 10DEFENSIBLE Gerry Orr 0
R - 9ANNIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 0
RACE 7
TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 12
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$7,300 - $2,100 - $1,050
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KINSON BALE Samantha Grenfell 29.536 2.8
2 5 5KEENANDO Matthew Lanigan 29.687 45.9
3 1 1TIGER TIME Kevin Ward 29.878 9.7
4 4 4DAPH'S ZAC Andrea Dailly 29.9 25.4
5 6 6JEPARA Angela Langton 29.91 3.2
6 3 3RIDGE William Mcmahon 29.929 3.6
7 8 8WEDDING OR BABY David Burnett 29.974 69.1
8 7 7TOUGH TEARS Tim Britton 30.175 19.6
R - 9IRINKA RILEY Raymond Smith 0
R - 10GINTOKI BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 8
TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 13
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$7,300 - $2,100 - $1,050
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KOBLENZ David Geall 29.316 1.4
2 8 8TYPHOON SAMMY Jason Thompson 29.723 6.4
3 3 3WEBLEC SCOUT Angela Langton 29.766 21.4
4 1 1LOXTON BALE Correy Grenfell 29.803 41.1
5 4 4BEN MAYO Anthony Azzopardi 29.999 5.9
6 6 6BIG GORDY Matthew Lanigan 30.205 51
7 7 7FABRIOLA ZAD Andrea Dailly 30.521 45.8
8 5 5DR. MADISON William Mcmahon 30.579 36.2
S - 10DEFENSIBLE Gerry Orr 0
R - 9ANNIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 0
RACE 9
CUP HEATS NEXT FRIDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$6,800 - $1,950 - $975
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MEPUNGA WARRIOR Jeffrey Britton 41.978 1.2
2 1 1ENTER THE SON Jeffrey Britton 42.132 6.5
3 2 2DUNDEE EMBER Geoffrey Scott-smith 42.183 28.1
4 8 8MY FATHER'S SON Michael Chilcott 42.315 12.3
5 4 4GRACE'S SPIRIT Brendan Pursell 42.462 8.9
6 7 7LONG BLACK LASS Mark Rothwell 42.899 73.9
RACE 10
TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 14
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$7,300 - $2,100 - $1,050
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HADOUKEN Jessica Sharp 29.767 7.6
2 6 6YOZO BALE Correy Grenfell 29.967 9.5
3 8 8MEPUNGA KATIE Jeffrey Britton 30.025 15.4
4 7 7PERSIAN GODDESS Ben Joske 30.322 32.9
5 5 5KING OF CALYPSO Tim Britton 30.339 9.9
6 3 3DREAM WIZARD Sean Lithgow 30.39 13.8
7 2 2DAPH'S ASCEND Andrea Dailly 30.445 1.9
8 1 1OSPREY ROSE Angela Langton 30.48 7
R - 9IRINKA RILEY Raymond Smith 0
R - 10GINTOKI BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 11
TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 15
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$7,300 - $2,100 - $1,050
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPECIAL TALENT Michael Carter 29.652 12
2 8 8ARIZONA EYES Robert Britton 29.698 17.4
3 4 4LOTS OF CHATTER Graeme Jose 29.709 2.2
4 6 6JAX BALE Andrea Dailly 29.951 2.9
5 2 2SUPER MARLI Clint Capuano 30.017 24.4
6 7 7GREYSYND SHOCK Michael Chilcott 30.056 57.2
7 5 5PLAN AHEAD Angela Langton 30.205 18.4
8 3 3LAKEVIEW CRUISER Luke Whelan 30.26 7.1
R - 9IRINKA RILEY Raymond Smith 0
R - 10ANNIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 0
RACE 12
TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 16
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$7,300 - $2,100 - $1,050
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUBSTANTIAL Anthony Azzopardi 29.532 6.9
2 4 4FERNANDO BLUEY Kayla Cottrell 29.589 2.7
3 2 2HARRIGAN William Mcmahon 29.645 10.2
4 1 1ASTON SHINE Graeme Jose 29.657 3.2
5 8 8XAVIEN BALE Samantha Grenfell 29.776 8.2
6 3 3THUNDER TEARS Robert Britton 29.882 17
7 7 7OSPREY PHANTOM Angela Langton 29.937 15.1
8 5 5FABRIOLA DURAN Andrea Dailly 30.197 63.3
S - 10DEFENSIBLE Gerry Orr 0
R - 9UNATHI BALE Correy Grenfell 0
Click here for more detailed results